Clemson Sprints Collegiate and Masters
- Apr 2, 2022
- sprint
- Lake Hartwell
- Clemson, SC (USA)
- Hosted By: Clemson Rowing Association
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 2, 2022 | |||||
7:00 AM | C&C meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
Clemson Rowing Association (A) |
C. Davis/W. Nichols/M. Monaghan/L. Welch/M. McEntee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
B. Genender/B. Howell/K. Moore/K. Campbell/J. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
M. O'Donnell/A. Sherburne/R. Giometti/S. Heflin/J. Tolentino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
J. Misey/A. Diamond/D. Ingber/A. Levin/C. Goodrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association (B) |
J. Lawton/C. Stem/E. Tyler/D. Moldaver/G. Galko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (B) |
H. Kazimuddin/J. Garrett/N. Helgaas/r. sullivan/D. Cameron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (C) |
B. Lai/J. Gingold/S. Amsalem/A. Mert/P. Teerachotmongkol (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 8:10 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
3 | 8:20 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
4 | 8:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
5 | 8:40 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
R. Koerper/G. Percy/C. Smith/H. Lin/A. Verroco/B. Ware/W. Woodall
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association (A) |
M. Morfogen/J. Farrell/R. Reynolds/M. Collins/S. Steinmetz/G. Frazier/M. Delia/D. Moldaver/G. Hamilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
C. Pellegrini de Paur/E. Abramov/C. McDermott/J. Rabinowitz/A. Migala/P. Ahmed/A. Tenerelli/A. Chang/N. Lee Heberling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mihalis/K. Krishnan/E. Vitak/B. Klukaszewski/M. Blackburn/P. Juras/L. Proctor/J. Moore/H. Ko (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of South Carolina Rowing Club (A) |
M. Salb/D. Anderson/E. Lesslie/J. Berger/C. George/T. Horeth/R. Crosby/K. Quintero/Z. Tyson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association (B) |
G. Murphy/W. Lenhardt/W. Osborne/O. Pasquesi/A. Fiorentino/S. Merkle/J. Stewart/T. McDonald/S. Amin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
A. Shokoohi/D. Nguyen/C. Allen/D. Perry/T. Kim/J. Fortunato/T. Standard/M. Williams/E. Zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 7 |
||
7 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
8 | 9:10 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
9 | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
10 | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
11 | 9:40 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
12 | 9:50 AM | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
||
13 | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
14 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
15 | 10:40 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
16 | 11:50 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
17 | 12:00 PM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
18 | 12:10 PM | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
||
19 | 12:20 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 6 |
||
20 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
21 | 12:40 PM | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
||
22 | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
23 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 6 |
||
24 | 1:10 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lewis/R. Graham/S. Yoo/G. Stahl/M. Daniels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association (A) |
M. Morfogen/M. Collins/R. Reynolds/J. Farrell/S. Amin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
C. Pellegrini de Paur/E. Abramov/C. McDermott/J. Rabinowitz/G. Butler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
P. Ahmed/A. Chang/A. Tenerelli/M. Huang/G. Butler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mihalis/K. Krishnan/M. Blackburn/B. Klukaszewski/H. Ko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
r. sullivan/N. Helgaas/S. Amsalem/A. Mert/P. Teerachotmongkol (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association (B) |
G. Murphy/K. Undheim/W. Lenhardt/W. Osborne/G. Hamilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 3 |
||
26 | 1:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
27 | 1:40 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
||
28 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 3 |
||
29 | 2:00 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 5 |
||
30 | 2:10 PM | Mens Open 1x Final | 0 |
||
31 | 2:20 PM | Mens Open 2- | 5 |
||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
J. Carter/T. Bowman
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
P. Haon/A. Patil
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
D. Ingber/J. Garrett
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
A. Sherburne/R. Giometti
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (B) |
B. Lai/H. Kazimuddin
|
|
|||
32 | 2:30 PM | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
||
33 | 2:40 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Final | 0 |
||
34 | 2:50 PM | Womens Masters 2x Final | 0 |
||
35 | 3:00 PM | Mixed Open 2x 500m Exhibition - Military Veterans | 4 |
||
36 | 3:10 PM | Coxswain 4+ 500m Exhibition | 2 |
||
37 | 3:20 PM | CRA Alumni Exhibition 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change