Windermere Cup/Opening Day Regatta
- May 7, 2022
- sprint
- Montlake Cut
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: University of Washington
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 7, 2022 | |||||
1 | 10:15 AM | Mens Masters 8+ 30+ | 4 |
||
2 | 10:17 AM | Mens Masters 8+ 40+ | 4 |
||
3 | 10:19 AM | Mens Masters 8+ 50+ | 4 |
||
4 | 10:21 AM | Mens Masters 8+ 60+ | 4 |
||
5 | 10:23 AM | Women's Masters 8+ 30+ | 4 |
||
6 | 10:25 AM | Womens Masters 8+ 40+ | 4 |
||
7 | 10:27 AM | Womens Masters 8+ 50+ | 4 |
||
8 | 10:29 AM | Womens Masters 8+ 60+ | 4 |
||
9 | 10:32 AM | Mens Jr 4x+ George Corkey Jr Cup | 4 |
||
10 | 10:35 AM | Womens Jr 4x+ Dewitt Whitman Cup | 4 |
||
11 | 10:38 AM | Womens Jr 4+ Colin Sykes Cup | 4 |
||
12 | 10:41 AM | Mens Jr 4+ Sara Nevin Cup | 4 |
||
13 | 10:44 AM | Womens Jr 8+ Eleanor McElvaine Cup | 4 |
||
14 | 10:47 AM | Mens Jr 8+ Fred Honebein Cup | 4 |
||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
B. Illing/l. wilcox/C. LaMotte/C. Yagle/W. Singleton/C. Powell/J. McFarland/S. Breedlove/E. WU (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
F. Guinney/G. Oakes/A. Shuman/L. Johnson/T. Audejaitis/J. sheckler/K. McKaige/E. Van Loo/H. St. Pierre Nelson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
A. Boudzko/J. Zelenko/W. Senenko/S. Bone/J. Stallman/M. Boulter/K. Feller/A. Ruppert/H. Swissa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (A) |
C. Sage/P. Scaccabarozzi/E. Luke/L. Muir/L. Khayam/M. Fletcher/M. Pak/C. Bohlmann/E. Lui (Cox)/
|
|
|||
15 | 10:50 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
16 | 10:53 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
17 | 10:57 AM | Womens Collegiate Open 8+ | 2 |
||
18 | 11:01 AM | Womens Collegiate 3rd Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
19 | 11:05 AM | Mens Collegiate Freshman/3rd Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
20 | 11:10 AM | Womens Cascade Cup 8+ | 4 |
||
21 | 11:20 AM | Men's Cascade Cup 8+ | 3 |
||
22 | 11:30 AM | Womens Windermere Cup 8+ | 2 |
||
23 | 11:45 AM | Mens Windermere Cup 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change