Jefferson Dad Vail Regatta
- May 13, 2022 To May 14, 2022
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 13, 2022 | |||||
1 | Women's Open Collegiate 1x | 6 |
|||
2 | Men's Open Collegiate 1x | 15 |
|||
3 | Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 19 |
|||
4 | Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 20 |
|||
Buffalo State College (A) |
D. Williams/C. Blair/D. Tyndale/J. Rhodes/B. Mpiana (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Faubel/P. Wilkerson/C. Sanchez/A. Burch/J. Fleischman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
W. MacCormack/D. Sass/D. Schleif/D. Kraus/S. Leung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Catholic University of America (A) |
D. Fritz/N. Lovell/S. Hoerl/J. Wright/D. George (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
M. Frey/S. Williams/Z. Key/C. Hubbard/E. Houghton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
R. Wrynn/F. Dinatale/Z. Rogers/G. Voegele/S. Deraffele (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Washington University (A) |
C. Griffith/A. Zivkovic/M. Parrish/S. Stamas/R. Raval (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mihalis/K. Krishnan/B. Klukaszewski/M. Blackburn/H. Ko (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
N. O'Neill/E. van Olm/V. Susic/J. Bevenour/G. Mazza (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
T. Manning/A. Jones/N. Brastow/B. Cohen/K. Lamm (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
L. Klapproth/M. Ramm/T. Miller/B. Bettag/A. Davis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
R. DiPillo/T. Hou/J. Ramirez/D. Dev/N. Tang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
E. Convis/T. Van Riper/J. Bennett/F. Salas/L. Bixby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton University (A) |
M. DiDia/J. Bancheri/S. Davis/C. Fair/L. Moreno (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
L. Arena/A. Maraska/T. Haltom/N. Barnes/P. Pearce (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
R. Kauzlarich/J. Brandsma/B. Berry/T. Kipfmiller/B. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
J. Liu/D. Hinds/C. Waleski/K. Luo/O. Aherne (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
C. Roche/E. Kahn/C. Draghi/E. Faithorn/D. Mezzalingua (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
M. Norberg/W. Granados/N. Gentry/H. Hicks/P. Beene (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (B) |
C. Fussell/L. Petersen/D. Flowers/J. Beattie/K. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 0 |
|||
6 | Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 8 |
|||
7 | Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 13 |
|||
8 | Women's Pair without Cox | 6 |
|||
9 | Men's Pair without Cox | 12 |
|||
10 | Men's 3V Heavyweight Eight | 5 |
|||
11 | Women's 3V Heavyweight Eight | 0 |
|||
12 | Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 3 |
|||
13 | Men's JV Heavyweight Eight | 9 |
|||
14 | Women's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 2 |
|||
15 | Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 5 |
|||
16 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) | 15 |
|||
17 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) | 17 |
|||
18 | Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox | 26 |
|||
19 | Women's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 2 |
|||
20 | Men's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 2 |
|||
21 | Women's Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div. II) | 5 |
|||
22 | Womens Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div. III) | 8 |
|||
23 | Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 7 |
|||
24 | Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 13 |
|||
25 | Mens Collegiate JV 4+ | 15 |
|||
26 | Womens Collegiate JV 4+ | 13 |
|||
27 | Mens Alumni 8+ | 1 |
|||
28 | Womens Alumni 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens Collegiate 2x | 17 |
|||
30 | Womens Collegiate 2x | 15 |
|||
American University Crew Team (A) |
C. Kroger/M. Zuckerman/
|
|
|||
Boston University Women's Crew (A) |
L. Albert/K. Grabowski/
|
|
|||
Buffalo State College (A) |
O. Harbol/J. Quebral
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
E. Townsend/A. Stacy
|
|
|||
Dominican University (A) |
T. Long/J. Sassano
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
C. Tramontano/F. Steele
|
|
|||
Gordon College (A) |
|
||||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
D. Reid/M. Liang
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
A. Solomon/K. Petroff
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
I. Boehle/K. Shashaty
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
M. Bratsch/F. Harrington
|
|
|||
University of Tampa (A) |
E. Maheo/R. Byrne
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
S. Stingl/G. DeNunzio
|
|
|||
Gordon College (B) |
M. Schoenfeld/E. Vande Brake
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (B) |
G. DeMartino/N. Northrup
|
|
|||
31 | Mens Collegiate 4x | 2 |
|||
32 | Womens Collegiate 4x | 0 |
|||
33 | PR1 M 1x | 0 |
|||
34 | PR2 M 1x | 0 |
|||
35 | PR1 W 1x | 0 |
|||
36 | PR2 W 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Inc 2x (PR1, PR2, PR3, ID) | 3 |
|||
38 | PR3 M 1x | 2 |
|||
39 | PR3 W 1x | 0 |
|||
40 | Corporate Challenge Mixed Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
41 | Corporate Challenge Mixed Intermediate 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change