Independence Day Regatta
- Jul 1, 2022 To Jul 3, 2022
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, July 1, 2022 | |||||
Time trials for all events (except Masters) with > 18 entries. | |||||
Heats for JR events (except JR 8's) with 7 to 18 entries. | |||||
Heats for any of the following events with 7 to 18 entries: | |||||
Mens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x | |||||
Womens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x | |||||
Mens & Womens Intermediate & Open 2- | |||||
Heats for Mens & Womens JR 8+ | |||||
Saturday, July 2, 2022 | |||||
1 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 7 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Goss/G. Bobrow-Goss
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
W. Hoyle/P. Hoyle
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
N. Socolovsky/J. Socolovsky
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Leeds/M. Leeds
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
B. Rhodes/D. Rhodes
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
J. Ryan/Q. Ryan
|
|
|||
Composite: Wilmington Youth, University Barge |
R. Davis-Booth/S. Aller
|
|
|||
2 | Mixed Masters 2x | 21 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters 2- | 5 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 4+ | 14 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 8 | 9 |
|||
7 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 10 |
|||
8 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 2 |
|||
9 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 2 |
|||
10 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 14 |
|||
11 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 17 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
H. Bumbra
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
Q. Anderson/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
R. Kannan/
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
E. Barry
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew |
A. Saini
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
R. Kadirov
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
G. Taupier
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
C. Mackie
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
|
||||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
|
||||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
|
||||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club |
G. Perez
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club |
A. Chambers
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club |
P. Biedenkapp
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
R. Eddy
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association |
B. Martin
|
|
|||
12 | Mens Youth 2x | 39 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
K. Wood/R. Monagle
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
L. Taylor/C. Scherzer
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Bobo/A. Rolfe
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Armata/J. Wagner
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
E. Wang/R. Brewington
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
A. McLaughlin/A. Stern
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
R. Lewis/C. Livingston
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
A. Thornberg/E. Lee
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Getty/T. Blair
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
D. Bogveradze/O. Spiker
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
R. Spellman/N. White
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
C. Gross/H. Demyan
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew |
J. Deng/E. Lee
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
M. Fulgieri/L. Minsky
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
J. Berlly/P. Andel
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
J. McDonald/B. Stroud
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
N. Cesario/C. Hom
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
B. Fernandez/B. Beaman
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
D. Safran/T. Kelly
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
A. Crowther/S. Ketchum
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
C. Robinson/b. king
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
S. Sweeney/J. Glomb
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
I. Feldman/G. Schepis
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
S. Duncan/Z. Sandman
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. |
Q. Dominick/P. Gauntt
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
W. Hubbarb/E. Laney
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
T. Sibley/D. Moy-Jacobs
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
K. Suri/J. Hensley
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
|
||||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
A. Coluzzi/C. Ricci
|
|
|||
Steeringuwright, LLC |
H. Skupien/S. Scutti/
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers |
J. Stammer/O. Stout
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers |
L. Tompa/C. Adams
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club |
A. Zheng/P. Biedenkapp
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association |
H. Long/R. Davis-Booth
|
|
|||
13 | Womens U17 4x | 12 |
|||
14 | Womens Youth 4x | 19 |
|||
15 | Mens U17 1x | 29 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
N. Krokhmal
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
G. Giakouminakis
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. |
L. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
A. Mozayeni
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
N. Peters
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School |
J. Capri
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School |
R. Henry
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
O. Lambert
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
D. Qu
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
r. Dring
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
S. Randall
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
L. Minsky
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
C. Stoneking
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
S. Tomcany
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
D. Burton/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
P. Moustakas/
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
C. Latimer
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club |
A. Chung
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club |
S. Amin
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
|
||||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
N. Gravelin
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
|
||||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club |
J. Vohs/
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club |
J. DeLuca
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
A. Milgram
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
T. Zhu
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
R. Eddy
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association |
B. Martin
|
|
|||
16 | Womens Youth 1x | 18 |
|||
17 | Womens U17 1x | 22 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth 4+ | 29 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
R. Mark/C. Fitzmaurice/A. Forrester/S. Grossman/A. Copeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
K. Jennings/E. Rueppel/S. Manning/J. Jin/C. Jennings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
A. Packard/O. Hochberg/P. Balazy/A. Loeb/M. Shaer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
B. McTear/R. Furtaw/M. Davis/E. Ernst/R. Grobe (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. National Rowing Club (A) |
O. Strandberg/A. Tapper/M. chopra/C. Cirivello/J. Shi (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. National Rowing Club (A) |
I. Pulciani/M. Brizhik/M. Filas/L. Smith/R. Pollard (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. National Rowing Club (A) |
G. Conway/C. Seigel/A. Pioli/C. McClellan/C. Coffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Rowing Association (A) |
E. Siciliano/M. Smith/K. Gold-Rappe/J. Smith/A. Mariani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
K. Morrell/A. New/C. Rozzi/H. Glover/L. Stasaitis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
A. Zhang/L. Turgeon/H. Pundla/C. Thompson/E. Santiago (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey (A) |
V. Nicely/J. Bao/A. Van Epps/V. Scorsune/C. Kay (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Leimkuhler/F. Gallagher/K. Mulvihill/E. Jenkins/S. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steeringuwright, LLC (A) |
M. Paul/M. Genis/A. Becker/V. Pereira/V. Momaya (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
C. Huckel/H. Engel/M. Wanzer/S. Banks/K. Shipley (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
G. Wellington/S. Goldman/R. Wix/Z. Charlton/S. Tursi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
J. Alkhas/L. Gerstenschlager/H. Levinson/S. Rouizem/L. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Cubit/A. Idahosa/S. Sandifer/G. Conroy/T. Frisch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Dawson/N. Messer/A. Foresta/R. Graveline/J. Aguirre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B) |
D. Grimes/H. Davis/L. Richter/C. Ernst/E. Meltzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
A. Froula/M. Keneally/S. McDermott/S. Krigel/G. Consiglio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey (B) |
C. Stolarski/A. Ortiz/A. Daniel/A. Hamilton/S. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (B) |
K. Duggan/K. Schmidt/S. Duncan/M. Gross/S. Sheth (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
C. Sullivan/J. Vargas/m. Riley/L. Craven/S. Bingham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
G. Petruccelli/E. Hicks/s. murray/M. Sharp/S. Finney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
S. Feeley/K. Harrington/T. Cunnington/S. Mason/K. Marsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
J. Wiechmann/D. Stefanovich/L. Carries/G. Wackler/R. Escher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (D) |
H. Offutt/r. schwartz/S. Kestnbaum-Cook/L. Belknap/S. Gosal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (E) |
I. White/M. Wiechmann/J. McLeod/S. Smith/u. one (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (F) |
A. Zaneski/S. Proestel/K. Russell/C. Hollingshead/u. two (Cox)/
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Youth 4x | 20 |
|||
20 | Mens U17 4+ | 12 |
|||
21 | Mens 2- | 4 |
|||
22 | Mens Light 2x | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens Inter Light 1x | 6 |
|||
24 | Mens U17 4x | 15 |
|||
25 | Womens U17 4+ | 12 |
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
C. Pagano/M. Kim/E. Rossmeisl/B. Sheridan/S. Hendrzak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
A. Arndt/J. Felix/G. Szpilczak/R. Kress/M. Reagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
K. Jackson/C. Thomas/H. Sherwood/Z. Kocher/O. Bellace (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steeringuwright, LLC (A) |
A. Schaff/M. Czaplicki/B. Hanson/E. McManus/v. james (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
K. Shipley/M. Katona/S. Scheidel/A. Merz/E. Grabon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers (A) |
R. McGeary/L. Schreiber/L. Adams/M. McGeary/s. palacios (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
I. Corbett/R. Keehn/E. Covas/L. Mancabelli/G. Maitra (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
K. Blass/A. Knight/N. Saleh/G. Vermilye/S. Levy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
B. Johnson/A. Teleki/I. Warga/A. Barnes/G. Marz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
O. Corbett/I. Fontana/a. Ketchum/S. Lindholm/A. Putnam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
E. Justman/G. Andolino/S. Bhatia/S. Cosgrove/I. Godin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Flicker/O. Wakeman/B. Miller/E. Steinbacher/R. Durbano (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 12 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 18 |
|||
28 | Mens Youth 4+ | 27 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
K. Wood/R. Monagle/P. Burke/R. Grin/D. Kamble (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
A. Bittner/W. Carroll/S. Egan/L. Mezzanotte/A. Stanger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
L. Miller/C. Mandeville/J. Squillaro/J. White/N. Hayne (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. National Rowing Club (A) |
J. Groban/C. Paksima/A. Sinha/A. Groban/A. Hwang (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
C. Mester/L. Foreman/J. PETERS/M. Akonnor/A. Ankrah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
A. Marrero/W. Antczak/R. Sivakumar/T. Conoscenti/J. Zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Firebird Rowing Club (A) |
J. Glabicki/M. McKeown/C. Matthews/P. Tavernier/M. Huot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Rowing Association (A) |
W. Parr/M. DeMarco/H. Mack/D. Neary/B. Herbst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (A) |
P. Watson/T. McGovern/M. Ferry/R. Green/B. Paul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
C. Stoneking/M. Fulgieri/J. Berlly/P. Andel/L. Espinal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
O. Ehrhardt/R. Clark/W. Tran/D. Maitekov/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Davis/T. Hayes/R. Arendt/T. Falleti-Moore/C. Yudino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey (A) |
J. Sacks/A. Lee/T. Hamilton/T. Silverman/C. Mirzaian (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
N. Coston/W. Fazler/W. McCormack/S. Malhi/S. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ricci/A. Coluzzi/A. Genel/R. Genel/R. Maffei (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steeringuwright, LLC (A) |
H. Skupien/D. Piscione/B. Goldberg/S. Scutti/V. Momaya (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
C. Huckel/C. McGuckin/M. Henderson/N. Alicandri/T. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
N. Bleckner/G. Stoody/G. Brady/A. Cafritz/J. Truong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
I. Feldmann/J. Allen/D. Weber/J. Rose/R. Esparza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (B) |
L. Helstrom/M. Rebar/R. Pelton/N. Salvati/L. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
A. Ghiso/W. O'Donnell/L. Meisenbach/M. Provencal/J. Glantz (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
E. Lindholm/J. Greenwood/D. Echols/K. Share/P. Omohundro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (C) |
H. Brickner/N. Haralambous/A. McNamara/M. Weiss/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
G. Fitzpatrick/M. Mangel/S. Duncan/A. Schulteis/L. Stasaitis (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
H. Evans/G. Taylor/A. Cameron/B. Leung/A. Isaac (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D) |
L. Jordan/L. Day/J. Halbreich/A. Froula/G. Consiglio (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (D) |
L. Sanchez/N. Harris/C. Kimmett/A. Kim/J. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Womens Masters 8 | 13 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters 4+ | 18 |
|||
31 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 6 |
|||
32 | Mens 4+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Womens 4+ | 3 |
|||
34 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 13 |
|||
35 | Womens U17 2x | 29 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
A. Brock/S. McKatten
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
E. Daley/L. Greenup
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
A. Day/H. Laursen
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
E. Cacciavillani/B. lantz-goldstein
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
L. Yanella/L. Cornejo
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School |
C. Hollingsworth/L. Noble
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
J. Chen/J. Liu
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
A. Mawere/C. Tepedino
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
M. Burton/A. Varghese/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
D. Besart/A. Kelly
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
K. Davis/S. Sattar-Reiss
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
K. Clarke/S. DeMartino
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
J. Bousquet-Smith/R. Kapoor
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
E. Gokey/A. Kelly
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
T. Dhariwal/J. Gambhir
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
G. Postiglione/E. Seidner
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
R. Boston/A. Gaither
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
A. Zhang/L. Turgeon
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
E. Dowley/J. Dunn
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation |
A. Friedrich/E. Friedrich
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
|
||||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
|
||||
RowAmerica Greenwich |
C. Dean/C. Junius/
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
G. Ayscue/P. Huber
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers |
L. Adams/L. Schreiber
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club |
K. Chambers/S. Martinez
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association |
B. Miller/M. Flicker
|
|
|||
36 | Mens Youth 1x | 44 |
|||
37 | Womens Youth 2x | 33 |
|||
38 | Mens U17 2x | 27 |
|||
39 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 12 |
|||
40 | Womens 1x | 6 |
|||
41 | Mens 1x | 15 |
|||
42 | Mens U17 8+ | 9 |
|||
43 | Womens U17 8+ | 6 |
|||
44 | Mens Youth 8+ | 15 |
|||
45 | Womens Youth 8+ | 11 |
|||
Sunday, July 3, 2022 | |||||
46 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 7 |
|||
47 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 8 |
|||
48 | Womens 1x Dash | 9 |
|||
49 | Mens 1x Dash | 12 |
|||
50 | Adaptive 2x | 2 |
|||
51 | Mens Masters 1x | 27 |
|||
52 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 14 |
|||
53 | Womens Masters 1x | 17 |
|||
54 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 11 |
|||
55 | Masters Mixed 4x | 9 |
|||
56 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 25 |
|||
57 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 12 |
|||
58 | Mens Inter Light 1x | 15 |
|||
59 | Womens 2x | 0 |
|||
60 | Mens 2x | 5 |
|||
61 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 6 |
|||
62 | Womens Inter Light 2x | 2 |
|||
63 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
64 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
65 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 4 |
|||
66 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 6 |
|||
67 | Mens Inter Light 2x | 2 |
|||
68 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 9 |
|||
69 | Jr Octuple Sculls | 0 |
|||
70 | Womens Masters 2x | 27 |
|||
71 | Mens Masters 2x | 22 |
|||
72 | Womens 4x | 4 |
|||
73 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 3 |
|||
74 | Mixed Open 2x | 14 |
|||
75 | Mens 4x | 4 |
|||
76 | Womens 8 | 2 |
|||
77 | Mens 8 | 4 |
|||
78 | Octuple Sculls | 0 |
|||
79 | Mens Masters 4x | 9 |
|||
80 | Womens Masters 4x | 16 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change