Florida Masters Regatta
- Hosted By: Orlando Rowing Club
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 7, 2022 | |||||
00 | 7:00 AM | Coach and Coxswain meeting | |||
1 | 7:50 AM | WM2- | Womens Masters 2- | 3 |
|
2 | 7:58 AM | MM2- | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
|
3 | 8:06 AM | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
|
4 | 8:14 AM | WN1X | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 7 |
|
5 | 8:25 AM | MM1X | Mens Masters 1x | 13 |
|
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Howe
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
W. van dresser
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
40.0 (67)
|
||||
Row Brevard Inc. (A) |
r. sukolsky
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
J. Botti
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
M. Nash
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
4.9 (41)
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
R. Alford
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
J. SANCHEZ/
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
R. Banegas
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (B) |
T. Young/
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (C) |
J. Rivero
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (D) |
T. Hury
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
6 | 8:54 AM | MMN1X | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 2 |
|
7 | 9:02 AM | WMN8+ | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 3 |
|
8 | 9:10 AM | MMN4X | Mens Masters Novice 4x | 2 |
|
9 | 9:18 AM | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|
10 | 9:26 AM | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|
11 | 9:34 AM | Mixed Parent / Child 2x | 2 |
||
12 | 9:42 AM | Girls Middle School 8+ | 2 |
||
13 | 9:52 AM | Boys Middle School 4+ | 2 |
||
14 | 10:02 AM | WM2X | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
|
15 | 10:18 AM | MMN4+ | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
|
16 | 10:26 AM | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
|
17 | Girls Middle School 4+ | 0 |
|||
18 | 10:34 AM | Boys Middle School 8+ | 5 |
||
19 | MSMx4x | Mixed Middle School 4x | 0 |
||
20 | 11:04 AM | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|
21 | 11:12 AM | WMnov4+ | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
|
22 | Mixed Middle School 4+ | 1 |
|||
23 | 11:20 AM | Girls Middle School 4x | 0 |
||
24 | 11:30 AM | Boys Middle School 4x | 2 |
||
25 | 11:40 AM | Mixed Middle School 8+ | 3 |
||
26 | 1:08 PM | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
|
27 | 1:24 PM | MMnov8+ | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|
28 | 1:32 PM | WM4x | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
|
29 | 1:48 PM | Womens Masters Novice 4x | 4 |
||
30 | 1:56 PM | MM4X | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
|
31 | MxM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
32 | 2:12 PM | MxM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 3 |
|
33 | 2:20 PM | MxM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 6 |
|
34 | 2:36 PM | Mixed Masters Novice 4x | 1 |
||
35 | 2:44 PM | MxM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change