CHARGERS Junior Invitational
- May 21, 2022
- sprint
- Onondaga Lake
- Syracuse, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 21, 2022 | |||||
1 | 12:30 PM | WS1x | Womens Senior 1x | 0 |
|
2 | 12:35 PM | MS1x | Mens Senior 1x | 3 |
|
3 | 12:40 PM | WS8+ | Womens Senior 8+ | 6 |
|
4 | 12:45 PM | MS8+ | Mens Senior 8+ | 5 |
|
5 | 1:30 PM | WS4x | Womens Senior 4x | 2 |
|
6 | 1:35 PM | MS4x | Mens Senior 4x | 0 |
|
7 | 1:40 PM | WFN8+ | Womens Frosh/Novice 8+ | 11 |
|
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
City Honors Crew (A) |
|
||||
Emma Willard School (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
G. Pepe/A. Cross/C. Ford/C. Roes/H. Duran/C. Brett/K. O'Reilly/S. Steron/S. Shea (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
G. Miles/S. Burtner/A. Nelson/M. Minnella/O. Deshon/A. Wallace/I. Deshon/Z. Paine/R. Dixit (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
C. Bagdonas/A. Bergstraser/K. Barrett/S. Borsch/A. Mojica/B. Carlin/A. Kahns/M. Sandler/I. Lapolla (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (B) |
|
||||
Liverpool High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
8 | 1:45 PM | MFN8+ | Mens Frosh/Novice 8+ | 7 |
|
City Honors Crew (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
M. Stevens/B. Wildrick/J. Gockeler/A. Cervero/J. Schalabba/P. Wildenhaus/J. Lopez/D. Rasha/C. Whowell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
B. Porzio/C. Green/M. Spencer/A. Wack/Z. Miller/J. Maguire-Mueller/M. Mucha/E. Yaar/S. Unawane (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
M. Cvitkovac/J. Velez/D. Stromberg/D. Perez/F. Leahy/D. Bonner/A. Gonzalez/G. Toplanaj/l. munaweera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
L. Henzel-Cronin/S. Vaisey/C. Handelman/J. Flood/J. Deever/B. McCarty/J. Tait/E. Mudrick/K. Szydlowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
9 | 2:30 PM | WS4+ | Womens Senior 4+ | 15 |
|
10 | 2:35 PM | MS4+ | Mens Senior 4+ | 3 |
|
11 | 2:40 PM | WJ8+ | Womens Junior 8+ | 4 |
|
12 | 2:45 PM | MJ8+ | Mens Junior 8+ | 3 |
|
13 | 3:30 PM | W28+ | Womens 2nd 8+ | 1 |
|
14 | 3:35 PM | M28+ | Mens 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|
15 | 3:40 PM | WJ4+ | Womens Junior 4+ | 13 |
|
16 | 3:45 PM | MJ4+ | Mens Junior 4+ | 9 |
|
17 | 4:30 PM | WFN4+ | Womens Frosh/Novice 4+ | 11 |
|
City Honors Crew (A) |
|
||||
Emma Willard School (A) |
|
||||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
K. Hadley/S. Warnett/E. Ristau/S. Maimone/C. Whowell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Nichols School (A) |
E. Meehan/F. Brown/M. Diamond/M. White/A. Zhu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
J. Gizzi/A. Temple/J. Marsherall/K. Van Hout/M. Seppen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
M. Funderburk/C. Steiner/M. Ricks/M. McLaughlin/N. Joseph (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Syracrew (A) |
E. Ruby/L. Hodges/B. Corless/M. Murphy/E. Roerden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (B) |
|
||||
18 | 4:35 PM | MFN4+ | Mens Frosh/Novice 4+ | 10 |
|
City Honors Crew (A) |
|
||||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Joy/N. Felts/E. Ferdinand/A. Kunac (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
D. Marsh/Z. Chester/O. Barrett/C. McSpedon/A. Dumlao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
L. Henzel-Cronin/J. Bailey/A. Ortiz/J. Shapiro/R. Dixit (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
I. Muller/L. Kumbullaj/S. Dolezal/N. Cutillo/G. Toplanaj (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
C. Handelman/J. Flood/L. Watt/L. Huels/S. Unawane (Cox)/
|
|
|||
19 | 4:40 PM | WS2x | Womens Senior 2x | 4 |
|
20 | 4:45 PM | MS2x | Mens Senior 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change