Polar Bear Regatta
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 19, 2022 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | M 1x | 0 |
||
2 | W 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | M-Jr 1x | 0 |
|||
4 | W-Jr 1x | 0 |
|||
5 | M 2x | 0 |
|||
6 | W 2x | 0 |
|||
7 | M- Jr 2x | 0 |
|||
8 | W-Jr 2x | 0 |
|||
9 | M 4x | 1 |
|||
10 | W 4x | 2 |
|||
11 | M-Jr 4x | 0 |
|||
12 | W- Jr 4x | 1 |
|||
13 | M-1- 4+ | 5 |
|||
14 | W-1- 4+ | 3 |
|||
15 | M-Jr 4+ | 2 |
|||
16 | W-Jr 4+ | 0 |
|||
17 | M-2-4+ | 2 |
|||
18 | W-2-4+ | 0 |
|||
19 | M-1-8+ | 12 |
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
J. Vassar/N. Luu/C. Bendig/T. Lazzarini/P. Cheng/O. Reese/N. Davidson/E. Buzzell/M. Lavigne (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
I. Nicolai/E. Bostick/A. Dixon/C. Abel/B. Simpkins/R. Sonnek/N. Claessen/A. Saunders/S. Moritz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
R. Ingram/J. Zick/B. Jami/S. Kennedy/I. Picon/L. Backlund/M. Green/L. Eramo/J. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
M. Norton/S. Lyons/D. Tunstall/M. Schuette/M. Swale/L. Padget/S. Lee/M. Chan/R. Eckert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Palomino/E. Richoux/M. Then/C. Sohn/J. He/S. Kumar/E. Carlson/H. Linkel/G. Meador (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
N. Kristensen/H. Moon/J. McGowan/T. Abele/B. Lake/R. Greeneltch/W. Navas/N. Fried/Z. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Blacksten/L. Hoffman/D. Panek/J. Edelstein/E. Choi/E. Laney/J. Hensley/R. Van Vranken/K. DeCarlo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
A. Udalov/B. Sapperstein/A. Pappu/H. Mize/D. Allred/H. McNeal/N. West/D. Liu/M. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Buchholz/A. Wang/W. McLaughlin/m. lucio/B. Robinson/G. Witkop/D. Molony/J. Blair/Z. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
M. Xiao/P. Jones/A. Peeler/T. Gay/C. Hu/F. Khan/K. Brown/P. ROLL/K. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
G. Sachar/P. Evans/L. Baird/A. Seiger/B. McKay/W. Purcell/C. Vogelsinger/E. Tashima/A. Mayoral (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
M. Fernandez/T. Calvert/C. Martin/C. Evans/A. Colato/A. Pike/K. Howell/W. NGUYEN/J. Milne (Cox)/
|
|
|||
20 | W-1-8+ | 12 |
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
A. Mitchell/E. Pinegar/A. Gundy/K. Graham/e. metzler/R. Oliver/L. Watts/A. Rios/K. Swift (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
S. Astell/S. Dickey/J. Munyan/C. Moskowitz/B. MCHONE/K. Wright/S. White/J. Lightner/E. Cammiso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Ward/E. Engdahl/K. Green/K. O'Hare/K. Krusling/E. Padgett/M. Bachmann/Z. Green/L. Livingston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
R. Lacy/D. Newman/G. DiRienzo/J. Vargas/D. Smith/U. Ahn/R. Toronto/L. Rummler/E. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Zeas/F. Milbury/H. Forrer/J. Glowacki/A. Kucko/L. Arny/E. Paluch/A. Ortiz/S. Tursi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
D. Potapov/S. Spence/K. Goldfarb/J. Chan/A. Lewis/N. Potapov/R. Azem/Z. Ethington/A. Nag (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Davis/C. Counts/F. Murphy/E. Gibbs/E. Monnig/G. Davis/A. Gonzalez-Arellano/S. Corley/O. Mylan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
E. Cox/M. Yu/P. Burke/R. Jeffries/V. Rao/K. Jimenez/K. Snelbecker/N. Wu/R. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
P. Byman/A. Moran/A. Ruiz/E. Vander Ploeg Fallon/A. Aanestad/R. Brennan/B. Mays/M. Harahsheh/A. Malaveetil (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
L. Baptiste/C. Ahn/A. Ittig/A. Jones/M. BARTOS/E. Southorn/A. Craghead/S. Elwell/S. Haines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
H. Lamont/R. Tivnan/L. Iannaccone/P. Baldwin/A. Arias/A. Rahe/N. Mahesh/K. Weis/L. Minihan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
21 | M-Jr 8+ | 1 |
|||
22 | W-Jr 8+ | 0 |
|||
23 | M-2-8+ | 8 |
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Frost/D. Teodor/E. Starkston/E. MacDonald/L. Fippinger/C. Gonzalez/K. Shanks/R. Thomas/S. Coulson (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
C. Riddle/T. Brune/D. Cook/J. Allen/T. Remmers/A. Brown/K. Chenthil/J. Silverstein/G. Yeagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
A. Konstantinov/Z. Damirji/J. Gast/B. Patel/H. Smouse/D. Lee/E. Miller/A. Kim/C. Pak (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Choi/L. Avis/M. Binder/J. Joseph/J. Morgan/N. Hopper/C. Barnes/K. Suri/J. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
N. Wright/T. Hopkins/B. Waddell/T. Lin/S. Butani/A. Ha/L. Harts/M. Messina/K. Iyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
O. Gunduz/N. Rising/M. Carley/C. Ellis/C. Thomas/S. Ramineni/I. Toro/D. DeConti/A. Srivastava (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
J. Mickey/M. Tonko/A. Marraro/T. McKnight/J. Brady/J. Rose/A. Mai/P. Mahler/C. Crew (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
A. Grice/M. McCordBrock/G. Tolboe/W. Distifeno/S. Fofana/P. Layman/R. Brantley/J. Keck/N. Elwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | W-2-8+ | 10 |
|||
Battlefield High School Athletic Boosters (A) |
|
||||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
L. Lande/L. Pridotkas/S. Lilienthal/L. Ellis/B. Fehd/S. Remondino/j. smith/J. Huang/A. Mehta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
E. Kassis/S. Monteleone/H. Smouse/E. Eberline/A. Grgeta/C. Qiu/H. Habib/J. Alcorn/E. Abend (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Frey/G. Gould/S. Stagarescu/P. Stafford/K. van Niekerk/H. Vincenzo/E. Gosse/M. Kumar/P. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
C. Wagner/M. Lim/E. Montes/A. Saracevic/N. Wheeler/R. Ramineni/A. Saraf/L. Downs/T. Dineshkumar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Gelfand/J. Dunn/A. Gamarra/V. Hwang/H. Novotny/F. Lockard/M. Chindasumpanda/A. Parente/R. Bhobe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Wright/S. Sindhi/A. Zhong/L. Zhu/A. Sidhu/C. Wang/A. Toporowicz/K. Gallagher/A. Lo (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
S. Sturgis/S. Rizk/N. Mohamed/C. Mercado Caballero/S. Hundley/J. Trotter-Mason/A. Stahl/M. Ros/C. Phan (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
N. Yotmanee/J. Bui/C. Klimek/S. Schmeck/M. Abicht/A. Keller/N. Lounes/S. Holroyd/N. Chaudhary (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | M-3-8+ | 4 |
|||
26 | W-3-8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change