Regional Park Regatta
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 26, 2022 | |||||
1 | M-1x | 2 |
|||
2 | W-1x | 3 |
|||
3 | M-Jr 1x | 2 |
|||
4 | W-Jr 1x | 3 |
|||
5 | M-2x | 3 |
|||
6 | W-2x | 3 |
|||
7 | M-Jr 2x | 2 |
|||
8 | W-Jr 2x | 1 |
|||
9 | M-1-4x | 2 |
|||
10 | W-1-4x | 2 |
|||
11 | M-Jr 4x | 2 |
|||
12 | W-Jr 4x | 2 |
|||
13 | W-2-4x | 2 |
|||
14 | M-2-4x | 1 |
|||
15 | M-1-4+ | 8 |
|||
16 | W-1-4+ | 5 |
|||
17 | M-Jr 4+ | 4 |
|||
18 | W-Jr 4+ | 3 |
|||
19 | M-2-4+ | 6 |
|||
20 | W-2-4+ | 1 |
|||
21 | M-3-4+ | 0 |
|||
22 | W-3-4+ | 0 |
|||
23 | M-Fr-4+ | 0 |
|||
24 | W-Fr-4+ | 0 |
|||
25 | M-N-4+ | 5 |
|||
26 | W-N- 4+ | 7 |
|||
27 | M-1-8+ | 14 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
B. Logan/J. Snyder/Z. Guokas/A. Forsht/M. McCormack/H. Carey/G. Ruschell/W. McClanahan/S. Bavin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
B. Ward/K. Knight/B. Huppert/I. Strucko/D. Detling/S. Korodi/J. Baker/M. Frate/C. Shur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
I. Nicolai/E. Bostick/A. Dixon/C. Abel/B. Simpkins/R. Sonnek/N. Claessen/A. Saunders/S. Moritz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
R. Ingram/J. Zick/B. Jami/S. Kennedy/I. Picon/L. Backlund/M. Green/L. Eramo/J. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
G. Gwadz/A. Hohlt/A. Topa/M. Epstein/C. Brainard/T. Foxley/V. Gootman/K. Paulsen/L. Antonazzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
M. Norton/S. Lyons/D. Tunstall/L. Padget/M. Swale/M. Schuette/C. Riddle/M. Chan/G. Yeagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Palomino/E. Richoux/M. Then/C. Sohn/A. Geis/S. Kumar/E. Carlson/H. Linkel/P. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
B. Leone/W. Trosch/B. Lake/H. Moon/J. McGowan/T. Abele/W. Navas/R. Greeneltch/Z. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
A. Udalov/H. McNeal/A. Pappu/H. Mize/D. Allred/B. Sapperstein/N. West/D. Liu/M. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Wade/R. Heilman/E. Beyene/W. Talley/E. Fisk/B. Lee/N. Heath/E. Talbot/M. Atkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
M. Xiao/P. Jones/A. Peeler/T. Gay/C. Hu/F. Khan/K. Brown/P. ROLL/K. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
G. Sachar/P. Evans/L. Baird/A. Seiger/M. McCordBrock/W. Purcell/B. McKay/E. Tashima/A. Mayoral (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
M. Fernandez/T. Calvert/C. Martin/C. Evans/A. Colato/A. Pike/K. Howell/W. NGUYEN/J. Milne (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
I. Koide/J. Large/B. Barta/B. Vogel/A. Vaughn/J. Greenwood/E. Murray/A. Sheehey/R. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | W-1-8+ | 12 |
|||
29 | M-Jr 8+ | 1 |
|||
30 | W-Jr 8+ | 2 |
|||
31 | M-2-8+ | 11 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
H. Harris/C. Dickerson/A. Heckel/L. Gwathmey/H. Keeler/S. Arnold/J. Stone/P. Hoover/e. crane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Frost/E. MacDonald/E. Starkston/D. Dias/D. Teodor/C. Gonzalez/L. Fippinger/R. Thomas/S. Coulson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
J. Schwartz/S. Stuart/T. Beatley/G. Brady/R. Biddle/W. Kunert/A. Strauss/A. Gorman/M. John (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
N. Weller/A. Brown/T. Remmers/J. Allen/D. Cook/T. Brune/K. Chenthil/J. Silverstein/R. Eckert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
J. Gast/N. Kristensen/E. Miller/B. Patel/N. Fried/Z. Damirji/D. Lee/E. Pwu/C. Pak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
N. Wright/T. Hopkins/B. Waddell/T. Lin/S. Butani/M. Messina/L. Harts/A. Ha/K. Iyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
L. Edmundson/N. Passarella/T. Balwinski/C. Garner/E. McMeans/C. DiManno/G. Carrier/C. Gierer/B. Hom (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
J. Mickey/M. Tonko/A. Marraro/T. McKnight/J. Brady/J. Rose/A. Mai/P. Mahler/C. Crew (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
J. Bourne/P. Layman/R. Smith/C. Vogelsinger/G. Tolboe/S. Fofana/W. Distifeno/J. Keck/A. Duong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
I. Knudson/A. Andrews/M. Aysanoa/E. Salayon/G. Thomasson/A. Porter/G. Harnad/P. Mach/R. Good (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. LeMay/P. Johnson/D. Campos/F. Buckley/W. Savage/A. Carmen/M. Farrell/E. Evans/I. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | W-2-8+ | 11 |
|||
33 | M-3-8+ | 8 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
A. Coombs/S. Ittelson/J. Paz/M. Jones-LaChance/A. Monsalvo/S. Stallard/A. Johnston/W. Brock/m. kaiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Tamayo/T. Bright/M. Kent/N. Duffett/D. Fischer/A. Baker/B. Wang/E. Wildgen/A. Senan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Johnson/K. Braunoehler/C. Bertsch/A. Holmes/J. Sworobuk/M. Sokol/T. Nikolayev/J. Heilman/R. Escher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
A. Konstantinov/C. McCusker/C. Davenport/M. Salameh/M. Mill/J. Sitilides/A. Sobhani/A. Kim/B. Gordon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
S. Vemuru/d. Talreja/K. Adhikari/K. Sehgal/N. Lebedev/Q. Sha/C. Chang/A. Henson/S. Kalidindi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
J. Foley/C. Smith/E. Bright/K. Pham/E. Henkle/S. Craddock/D. Banks/K. Bubb-Clarke/A. Baumann (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
L. Ulrich/M. McNutt/D. Herr/J. Burvis/B. Hensley/C. Theobald/B. Williams/D. Kim/B. Bushman (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
A. Grice/J. chavez/C. Blauser/W. Hoyle/D. Warren/D. Mitchum/A. Justice/R. Brantley/N. Elwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | W-3-8+ | 8 |
|||
35 | M-4-8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | W-4-8+ | 1 |
|||
37 | M-5-8+ | 0 |
|||
38 | W-5-8+ | 0 |
|||
39 | M- Fr-8+ | 6 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
M. McCormack/j. karoly/B. Rex/J. Libresco/c. southworth/s. mcClanahan/N. Wells/T. Schilling/A. Colon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
A. Marsh/O. Hallinan/P. Myers/R. McCurdy/S. Morales-Villegas/E. Zahler/A. Wennersten/C. Sharafnia/T. SOLA (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
D. Pakes/C. Lee/A. Tsibertzopoulos/L. Ballew/R. Nguyen/M. Strug/M. Wall/G. Lucas/G. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
C. Luce/A. Palmer/H. Smouse/G. Dickerson/E. Smith/M. Luraschi/P. Cunningham/J. Ma/C. McCusker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
C. Kwon/B. Hettler/M. Altman/S. Haag-Hooks/R. Chapman/J. Song/K. Anuje/G. Lee/A. Waddell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. Best/L. Rist/C. Smith/J. Mobley/I. Scheller/R. Bryan/L. Grenier/L. Dezfulian/A. Obitts (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | W-Fr-8+ | 6 |
|||
41 | M-N-8+ | 20 |
|||
42 | W-N-8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change