Ted Phoenix Regatta
- Apr 16, 2022
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 16, 2022 | |||||
1 | M-1x | 2 |
|||
2 | W-1x | 2 |
|||
3 | M-Jr 1x | 0 |
|||
4 | W-Jr 1x | 1 |
|||
5 | M-2x | 3 |
|||
6 | W-2x | 2 |
|||
7 | M-Jr 2x | 1 |
|||
8 | W-Jr 2x | 1 |
|||
9 | M-1-4x | 0 |
|||
10 | W-1-4x | 1 |
|||
11 | M-Jr 4x | 3 |
|||
12 | W-Jr 4x | 1 |
|||
13 | M-2-4x | 0 |
|||
14 | W-2-4x | 0 |
|||
15 | M-1-4+ | 7 |
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
E. Winkler/G. Whisenhunt/I. Davila/m. lynch/D. Burnat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
B. Jami/J. Zick/S. Kennedy/L. Backlund/J. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Carlson/J. He/B. Palomino/H. Linkel/G. Meador (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Mattice/A. Davis/A. Salomon/D. Moy-Jacobs/G. Schulwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
J. Thibodeau/R. Waugh/S. LeMay/A. Van Meter/M. Bach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
D. Cushman/S. Fuqua/J. Mou/A. Duall/S. Arango-Rojas (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
|
||||
16 | W-1-4+ | 3 |
|||
17 | M-Jr 4+ | 4 |
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
J. Bowers/A. Weber/L. Taradash/L. Eramo/F. CHOUDHARY (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Talbot/E. Beyene/W. Talley/N. Heath/N. Luther (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
M. McNutt/C. Theobald/A. Mai/D. Kim/B. Bushman (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
|
||||
18 | W-Jr 4+ | 3 |
|||
19 | M-2-4+ | 4 |
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
J. Scheidt/N. Doan/S. Lonergan/B. West/T. Stallsmith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Wade/K. Heilman/E. Fisk/B. Lee/M. Atkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
C. Matier/a. contreras/S. Rashidi/W. Ngo/J. Jung (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
|
||||
20 | W-2-4+ | 1 |
|||
21 | M-3-4+ | 0 |
|||
22 | W-3-4+ | 0 |
|||
23 | M-Fr-4+ | 0 |
|||
24 | W-Fr-4+ | 1 |
|||
25 | M-N-4+ | 2 |
|||
26 | W-N-4+ | 8 |
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
I. Arrage/K. Depasse/H. El Awil/E. Anand/S. DeMarco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
D. Jeffocat/y. Raymondi/F. Rivera/K. Critchley/R. Villareale (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
M. Hanlon/A. duffy/E. Beahn/C. Novak/N. Castillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Justice High School (A) |
A. Telleria/S. Ehmann-Jones/R. Davis/Z. Jouamai/A. Forrest (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Jenkins/L. Jones/C. Mechem/T. Coronado/C. Gorricho (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
B. LeMay/H. Wilkie/E. Logan/E. Jung/A. Yates (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
L. Warco/B. Kirk/R. PETERSON/S. Felan/T. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
A. Riley/B. Steahly/K. Benyo/A. Thompson/K. Ha (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | M-1-8+ | 7 |
|||
28 | W-1-8+ | 10 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
M. Malone/S. Hayden/G. Anderson/A. Altenburg/S. Waldhoff/O. Kruse/M. Mickey/E. Lynch/M. Glanz (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
S. Astell/S. Dickey/J. Munyan/C. Moskowitz/B. MCHONE/K. Wright/S. White/J. Lightner/E. Cammiso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
R. Lacy/J. Vargas/G. DiRienzo/D. Smith/E. Kassis/D. Newman/S. Monteleone/L. Rummler/E. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Zeas/F. Milbury/H. Forrer/J. Glowacki/A. Kucko/K. van Niekerk/E. Paluch/A. Ortiz/S. Tursi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Davis/C. Counts/F. Murphy/E. Gibbs/E. Monnig/G. Davis/A. Gonzalez-Arellano/S. Corley/O. Mylan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
E. Cox/M. Yu/V. Rao/R. Jeffries/P. Burke/K. Jimenez/J. Anderson/N. Wu/R. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
R. Brennan/A. Ruiz/A. Aanestad/B. Mays/E. Vander Ploeg Fallon/A. Stahl/A. Hammond/P. Byman/A. Malaveetil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Panfil/M. Leahy/K. Gillen/A. Katula/G. Wellington/G. Enderle/C. Galazin/L. Branch/E. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
G. McGee/H. Orenstein/V. Nelson/C. Olson/E. Duncan/L. Cunningham/A. Woods/L. Reidy/K. Ledford (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
L. Baptiste/C. Ahn/C. Klimek/A. Jones/M. BARTOS/A. Keller/A. Craghead/S. Elwell/S. Haines (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | M-Jr 8+ | 7 |
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
J. Williams/A. Goldenberg/A. Ahmed/E. Lonergan/B. Skinner/G. DeMarco/A. Wilks/B. Schnotala/E. Suh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Geis/E. Richoux/M. Then/J. Wallace/K. Morrison/R. LUTI/M. Koontz/K. Shrivastava/P. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Kim/J. Joseph/D. Jerzak/S. Naguib/J. Morgan/N. Tillotson/A. Von Elm/J. Cramer/J. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
J. Plummer/R. Dang/R. West/T. Benton/A. Dieffenbacher/A. NURSE/D. Griffith/J. Jung/A. Chapman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
P. Gaucher/E. Kim/M. Kim/C. McKenzie/A. van Rheenen/L. Harmon/K. Wu/E. Winston/T. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
T. Chamberlain/D. Lynn/O. Andrews/M. Stronberg/A. Morrison/R. Ferm/L. Merrigan/N. Riordan/Z. Snow (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
|
||||
30 | W-Jr 8+ | 4 |
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Morris/S. Goff/K. Krusling/C. Yu/V. MCLEAN/N. Ugarte/M. Lougheed/Z. Green/M. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
G. Martin/S. Hicks/A. Gonzalez Dominguez/A. Potter/M. Bretzke/B. Daniel/S. Mersinger/A. Logan/S. Suleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
S. Sturgis/S. Rizk/N. Mohamed/C. Mercado Caballero/R. Caswell/M. Ros/S. Hundley/M. Harahsheh/A. Malaveetil (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
C. Blaz/N. Katz/J. Stinson/C. Beran/H. Hancock/P. Cortez-Ortiz/M. Silwany/N. Matthews/T. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | M-2-8+ | 7 |
|||
32 | W-2-8+ | 8 |
|||
33 | M-3-8+ | 5 |
|||
34 | W-3-8+ | 8 |
|||
35 | M-4-8+ | 3 |
|||
36 | W-4-8+ | 1 |
|||
37 | M-5-8+ | 0 |
|||
38 | W-5-8+ | 0 |
|||
39 | M-Fr-8+ | 6 |
|||
40 | W-Fr-8+ | 7 |
|||
41 | M-N-8+ | 15 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
l. turner/j. dundon/J. Ruff/E. Paz/M. Quini/c. tartisel/w. keller/Z. Stuppy/j. lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
J. Thirumalai/J. Rima/J. Cyr/I. Bellamy/A. Young/J. Pastorek/S. HUDSON/T. Kim/M. Ortola (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
L. Sienknecht/C. Park/E. Stearns/G. Garcia/J. Tabbal/R. Lu/E. Kong/J. Ngo/N. Jopeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Justice High School (A) |
E. Maloney/T. Trissell/A. Juarez/J. Nowlin/D. Caudillo/S. Schneider/A. White/S. Blackadar/N. Kenzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Hinton/N. Davis/J. Rever/A. Moore/B. Keith/J. Sedlar/N. Huynh/L. Karr/O. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
D. Adeli/A. Kim/E. Yozgat/J. Bennett/H. Osland/X. Lopez/D. Chalmers/S. Win/C. McCusker (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Jerzak/J. Kirk/A. Gould/L. Wust/H. Foster/F. Blankenbaker/A. Barnes/C. DeCarlo/E. Mannix (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Hanley/A. Carlson/W. Fregoso/A. Nicholson/M. Williamson/J. Mattice/H. Munir/M. Bissonnette/C. Rothandler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
R. Kompella/S. Lu/L. King/S. Van Hulle/B. Bhagat/C. Humphreys/I. Lee/D. Shi/R. RATURI (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
O. Thondique/J. Champagne/O. Lunn/R. Deer/J. Goldfaden/S. Lifland/W. Ryman/A. Obruba/A. Moran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
D. Cushman/J. Levano/D. Roman/Y. Benyam/N. Murphy/S. Savchenko/T. Hwang/L. Matos/R. Canenguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
|
||||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Huff/I. Jorgenson/M. Fitzpatrick/J. Dargue/G. Meyer/C. Odell/L. Cohen/D. Sheetz/M. Warner (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (B) |
J. Malloy/N. Bierstine/K. Sallam/I. An/M. Gallant/L. Soto/I. Balakersky/N. Watkins/W. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
A. Cheong/S. Gogineni/K. Boakye/J. Rother/R. Wells/A. Keshwani/A. Tong/K. Vardhan/K. Nair (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | W-N-8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change