Al Urquia Regatta
- Apr 30, 2022
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 30, 2022 | |||||
1 | M-1x | 2 |
|||
Potomac High School |
B. Ware
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle |
R. Kennedy
|
|
|||
2 | W- 1x | 3 |
|||
3 | M-Jr 1x | 1 |
|||
Western Albemarle |
Q. Bragaw
|
|
|||
4 | W-Jr 1x | 2 |
|||
Potomac School |
|
||||
Western Albemarle |
C. Dagner
|
|
|||
5 | M-2x | 4 |
|||
Justice High School (A) |
A. Wang/C. Brown Vasquez
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gonzalez/A. Diaz
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
L. Farmer/W. Donovan
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (B) |
J. Young/J. Sanborn
|
|
|||
6 | W-2x | 6 |
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
A. Buice/L. Warshavsky
|
|
|||
Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Howard/A. BARRIOS SACDALAN
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Mihalovich/E. Mihalovich
|
|
|||
Justice High School (A) |
C. Brogan/O. Findorff
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
S. Farley/F. Andrews
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
J. Lake/S. Laurencelle
|
|
|||
7 | M-Jr 2x | 4 |
|||
Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
D. Walker/D. Asael Lopez Medrano
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Slater/P. Quinter
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
W. Kennedy/W. Donovan
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B) |
N. Hernandez/N. Chang
|
|
|||
8 | W-Jr 2x | 3 |
|||
Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
O. Strattonbey/M. Thompson
|
|
|||
Justice High School (A) |
V. Peterson/G. Breed
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
L. Pelton/D. Young
|
|
|||
9 | M-4x | 3 |
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
I. Strucko/J. Baker/M. Frate/S. Korodi
|
|
|||
Justice High School (A) |
D. Coronado Cortes/N. Ward/K. Wilson/E. Sobol
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
J. Mehnert/M. Creager-Roberts/M. Dell/E. Frank
|
|
|||
10 | W-4x | 2 |
|||
Justice High School (A) |
S. Palacios/H. Ershadi/E. Buckhorn/S. Barrera
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
M. Kim/G. Slaats/M. Manclark/M. Byrne
|
|
|||
11 | M-Jr 4x | 3 |
|||
Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
C. Te/R. Miller/C. Pagel/R. Cantu
|
|
|||
Justice High School (A) |
P. Rice/L. Montfort/R. Bates/Z. Hardy
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
M. Mitchell/J. Steenburgh/I. Helgerson/S. Simmons
|
|
|||
12 | W-Jr 4x | 4 |
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Hernandez/J. Voith/K. Atkins/M. GILLIAM
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
C. Fleming/B. Palmer/A. Beck/E. Miller
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (B) |
L. Marciniak/E. Yale/A. Schulz/J. Castle
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (C) |
A. Lu/P. Stevens/R. Gresge/P. Chaturvedi
|
|
|||
13 | M-2-4x | 2 |
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
R. Duncan/S. Sanborn/C. Lowe/E. McIntire
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (B) |
L. Reifenberger/O. streed/S. Johnson/W. McIntire
|
|
|||
14 | W-2-4x | 0 |
|||
15 | M-1-4+ | 11 |
|||
16 | W-1-4+ | 7 |
|||
17 | M-Jr 4+ | 8 |
|||
18 | W-Jr 4+ | 6 |
|||
19 | M-2-4+ | 10 |
|||
20 | W-2-4+ | 6 |
|||
21 | M-3-4+ | 2 |
|||
22 | W-3-4+ | 2 |
|||
23 | M-Fr-4+ | 4 |
|||
24 | W-Fr-4+ | 2 |
|||
25 | M-N-4+ | 13 |
|||
26 | W-N-4+ | 15 |
|||
27 | M-1-8+ | 11 |
|||
28 | W-1-8+ | 13 |
|||
29 | M-Jr 8+ | 4 |
|||
30 | W-Jr 8+ | 5 |
|||
31 | M-2-8+ | 11 |
|||
32 | W-2-8+ | 13 |
|||
33 | M-3-8+ | 7 |
|||
34 | W-3-8+ | 8 |
|||
35 | M-4-8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | W-4-8+ | 4 |
|||
37 | M-5-8+ | 0 |
|||
38 | W-5-8+ | 0 |
|||
39 | M-Fr-8+ | 6 |
|||
40 | W-Fr-8+ | 6 |
|||
41 | M-N-8+ | 18 |
|||
42 | W-N-8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change