Al Urquia Regatta
- Apr 30, 2022
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 30, 2022 | |||||
1 | M-1x | 2 |
|||
2 | W- 1x | 3 |
|||
3 | M-Jr 1x | 1 |
|||
4 | W-Jr 1x | 2 |
|||
5 | M-2x | 4 |
|||
6 | W-2x | 6 |
|||
7 | M-Jr 2x | 4 |
|||
8 | W-Jr 2x | 3 |
|||
9 | M-4x | 3 |
|||
10 | W-4x | 2 |
|||
11 | M-Jr 4x | 3 |
|||
12 | W-Jr 4x | 4 |
|||
13 | M-2-4x | 2 |
|||
14 | W-2-4x | 0 |
|||
15 | M-1-4+ | 11 |
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
B. Ward/K. Knight/B. Huppert/D. Detling/C. Shur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
E. Winkler/G. Whisenhunt/I. Davila/m. lynch/D. Burnat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown Day School Crew (A) |
H. Tucker/P. DeCain/J. Grace/K. Xia/P. Braun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
A. Strauss/D. Wallace/E. Johnson/A. Holmes/R. Escher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Carlson/J. He/B. Palomino/H. Linkel/G. Meador (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Mattice/A. Davis/A. Salomon/D. Moy-Jacobs/G. Schulwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
P. Kashyap/C. Martin/L. Nyman/G. Stevens/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A) |
N. Smith/T. Ketcham/J. Collins/P. Muskett/A. Bartolome (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
J. Thibodeau/R. Waugh/S. LeMay/A. Van Meter/M. Bach (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
H. Mirkow/J. Kennelly/A. Vaca/B. Johnson-Bailey/P. OMOHUNDRO (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
D. Huelsmann/P. Tucker/S. McMichael/T. Sibley/J. Guilliano (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | W-1-4+ | 7 |
|||
17 | M-Jr 4+ | 8 |
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
H. Miller/A. Brunet/M. Reger/J. Gray/R. Peele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Tamayo/D. Teodor/D. Fischer/E. Wildgen/A. Senan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Independence Crew (A) |
D. Matias/C. Barkman/X. Villalta/J. McBride/N. Sharma (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Geis/E. Richoux/M. Then/M. Koontz/P. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Talbot/E. Beyene/W. Talley/N. Heath/N. Luther (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
F. Knight/A. Luchtefeld/L. Santos/Q. Funkhouser/S. Trent (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
E. Gill/G. Johanson/S. Phillips/L. Carr/K. Billings (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
A. Mai/D. Kim/B. Williams/C. Theobald/B. Bushman (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | W-Jr 4+ | 6 |
|||
19 | M-2-4+ | 10 |
|||
Battlefield High School Athletic Boosters (A) |
W. Stephens/C. Maine/J. McMurrer/P. Nelson/A. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
G. Martin/D. Suh/R. Yates/B. Devoir/J. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
J. Scheidt/B. West/S. Lonergan/N. Doan/T. Stallsmith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
C. Bertsch/M. Sokol/T. Nikolayev/C. Hurley/M. John (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Kumar/R. LUTI/J. Wallace/K. Shrivastava/T. HUANG (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Wade/K. Heilman/E. Fisk/B. Lee/M. Atkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A) |
W. Odell/E. Corzine/K. Fuller/A. Altermatt/T. O'Connell (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
C. Matier/a. contreras/S. Rashidi/W. Ngo/J. Jung (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
J. Drelichman/H. Fricke/N. Hessick/E. Bainbridge/D. McAndrews (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
M. Guzman/c. Mantyla/C. Rizley/R. McMichael/E. Waltman (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | W-2-4+ | 6 |
|||
21 | M-3-4+ | 2 |
|||
22 | W-3-4+ | 2 |
|||
23 | M-Fr-4+ | 4 |
|||
24 | W-Fr-4+ | 2 |
|||
25 | M-N-4+ | 13 |
|||
26 | W-N-4+ | 15 |
|||
27 | M-1-8+ | 11 |
|||
28 | W-1-8+ | 13 |
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
r. wix/J. Fletcher/E. Bijeau/A. Harbold/O. Gogarty/A. Leber/J. Wiechmann/L. Carrier/S. Gibbons (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
S. Astell/S. Dickey/J. Munyan/C. Moskowitz/B. MCHONE/K. Wright/S. White/J. Lightner/E. Cammiso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
R. Lacy/D. Newman/E. Kassis/J. Vargas/D. Smith/U. Ahn/L. Rummler/S. Monteleone/E. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Cleary/K. Sponseller/M. Horgan/L. McCottry/S. Powell/A. Konowal/C. Johnson/G. Hartzell/A. Wallis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
L. Toth/M. Pickle/S. Rye/S. Farley/S. Rugas/F. Andrews/A. Gallo/S. DiRocco/M. Provenza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
D. Potapov/S. Spence/R. Liu/J. Chan/A. Lewis/N. Potapov/R. Azem/Z. Ethington/A. Nag (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Davis/C. Counts/F. Murphy/E. Gibbs/A. Gamarra/J. Dunn/A. Gonzalez-Arellano/S. Corley/O. Mylan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
E. Cox/M. Yu/P. Burke/R. Jeffries/K. Snelbecker/K. Jimenez/J. Anderson/N. Wu/R. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
P. Byman/A. Hammond/A. Ruiz/R. Brennan/A. Aanestad/E. Vander Ploeg Fallon/B. Mays/A. Stahl/D. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Panfil/M. Leahy/K. Gillen/N. Kaldahl/G. Wellington/A. Katula/G. Enderle/L. Branch/E. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
L. Baptiste/C. Ahn/M. Abicht/A. Jones/M. BARTOS/A. Keller/A. Craghead/S. Elwell/S. Haines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
J. Protacio/L. Iannaccone/R. Tivnan/E. Johnson/H. Lamont/A. Rahe/N. Mahesh/K. Weis/E. Spear (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | M-Jr 8+ | 4 |
|||
30 | W-Jr 8+ | 5 |
|||
31 | M-2-8+ | 11 |
|||
32 | W-2-8+ | 13 |
|||
Battlefield High School Athletic Boosters (A) |
S. Morrison/A. Robson/B. Plummer/H. Hubert/K. Marsh/O. Donegan/O. Pennington/E. Ridder/N. Buckley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Eichler/K. Sedhai/K. Layton/A. Lasswell/B. Gonzales/A. Roberson/a. pugh/S. LeComte-Rowland/P. Mingo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
K. Bouma/N. Booker/K. Turpin/N. Zengotitabengoa/I. Pala/G. Wackler/C. Comrack/E. Shaw/E. Aladjem (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
P. Harrison/B. Fehd/L. Ellis/S. Lilienthal/L. Pridotkas/L. Lande/J. Huang/A. WILLIAM/A. Mehta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
R. Toronto/C. Qiu/H. Smouse/S. Allam/A. Grgeta/S. Puvvadi/H. Habib/J. Alcorn/E. Abend (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
G. McDonough/J. Geib/F. Fede/M. Krumenacker/A. Rawson/K. Kelly/E. McGreevey/C. OReilly/C. Van de Meulebroecke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
C. Wagner/M. Lim/E. Montes/N. Wheeler/K. Goldfarb/L. Downs/I. McDonald/R. Ramineni/T. Dineshkumar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
S. Bryant/A. Bollar/V. Rush/K. Balwinski/L. Farman/E. Dutton/A. Aymard/E. Turk/M. Aymard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Gelfand/E. Monnig/G. Davis/V. Hwang/H. Novotny/F. Lockard/M. Chindasumpanda/A. Parente/R. Bhobe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Wright/S. Sindhi/A. Zhong/E. Kaufmann/M. Escobar/C. Wang/A. Toporowicz/K. Gallagher/A. Lo (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
A. DeSorrento/H. Asrat/S. Hundley/K. Kimura/E. Wang Andera/E. Fossand/A. Kumar/M. Sallot/S. Lifland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Meek/T. Udani/S. Middleton/A. Berner/C. Galazin/A. Rissmeyer/E. Watkins/M. Leblond/G. Valencia (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
l. gilbert/E. Southorn/A. Ittig/S. Holroyd/C. Klimek/E. Bender/N. Lounes/J. Bui/N. Chaudhary (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | M-3-8+ | 7 |
|||
34 | W-3-8+ | 8 |
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Supon/J. Bradley/J. Bradley/P. Collier/S. Dean/L. Miller/O. Cooper-Witter/V. Phan/C. Cezeaux (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
T. Jackson/M. Wiechmann/H. Wolfe-Feichter/K. George/D. Barksdale/X. SALA-ESPACHS/J. Alswang/C. White/C. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
S. Janardhanan/A. Khang/E. LaFleur/E. Monteleone/I. Robertson/A. Hall/K. Davis/A. Borden/C. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
A. Zulandi/S. Sawyer/V. Hansalia/V. Seshadri/A. Cordova Millares/K. Sullivan/M. Putta/S. Ramirez/E. Poulton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Brigidini/R. Young/S. Metzger/I. D'Addio/S. Wells/S. Beck/C. brown/C. Sanders/G. Bruggeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
S. Keating/L. Zhu/V. FIfe/A. Bagga/R. Reddy/F. Mequennent/N. Pazhouhfam/I. D'mello/G. Sharma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Harclerode/G. Coe/M. Makonnen/G. De La Incera/K. Larue/P. Descartes Wiscovitch/I. Carlson/N. Osmanov/N. Blouin (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
C. Whipkey/V. Loeffert/N. Yotmanee/S. Schmeck/S. Barnett/B. Steahly/B. McCauley/S. Baker/I. Turingan (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | M-4-8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | W-4-8+ | 4 |
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Anderson/C. Seay/N. Waldrop/A. Nengel/J. Hughes/K. Shapleigh/M. Lopez/M. Lopez/A. Gardner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Leonardi/E. Yeboah/A. Lei/J. Serrano/R. Diamond/Z. Kaur/S. Garcia/H. Uriegas/B. Holmes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
A. Roy/C. Kuby/V. Zou/R. Seewer/M. Masri/A. Moore/V. Smith/R. Dogra/f. bilbeisi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Williams/C. Orwan/R. Akhtar/S. Verma/S. Khan/R. Sethi/A. Alam/J. Davenport/A. Baez (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | M-5-8+ | 0 |
|||
38 | W-5-8+ | 0 |
|||
39 | M-Fr-8+ | 6 |
|||
40 | W-Fr-8+ | 6 |
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Grim/A. Amolsch/S. Schell/L. Pollock/m. riggs/M. MILLER/S. Bui/Z. Dege/Z. Deora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
E. Hur/H. Weingast/N. Habib/M. tabor/E. Armstrong/C. Habib/M. Hoyt/A. Orfitelli/M. Bickel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Kristel/M. Mullaney/A. Levine/K. Scanlon/M. Chipman/Z. Truitt/V. Ksiazek/L. Forti/K. Reichert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Noud/A. Martinez/C. YAEE/S. Bellomo/c. kay/L. Lieberman/E. Hays/S. Lockard/M. Stiller (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
E. McRobbie/S. Backmeyer/E. Fossand/V. Urban/S. Tonko/M. Monroe/A. Roux/L. Schechter/S. Varde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Kim/S. Nesmith/L. Bissett/I. Young-Smith/M. Castrillon/H. Driscoll/C. Owen/E. Rickard/E. Vitols (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | M-N-8+ | 18 |
|||
Battlefield High School Athletic Boosters (A) |
R. Crocker/D. Crown/B. Ridder/D. Chehadeh/J. Holder/J. Norris/L. Letcher/L. Thornburg/D. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
J. Walker/R. Qureshi/A. Amir/M. Bozel/B. Callaghan/J. Sugg/M. Lundqvist/R. Parsons/M. Chupeco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Cho/J. Montoya-Contreras/A. Meness/J. Meares/S. Strahan/R. Guzman/G. Hughes/J. Jamison/C. Flaherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
J. Ruben/S. Morales-Villegas/O. Hallinan/C. Sharafnia/R. Stevens/E. Zahler/N. Alston/R. McCurdy/T. SOLA (Cox)
|
|
|||
Justice High School (A) |
C. Hess/T. Trissell/J. Nowlin/A. White/E. Maloney/D. Caudillo/S. Blackadar/S. Schneider/N. Kenzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Hinton/N. Davis/J. Rever/A. Moore/B. Keith/J. Sedlar/N. Huynh/L. Karr/O. Ellis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
D. Chalmers/A. Kim/H. Osland/A. Davis/E. Yozgat/X. Lopez/T. chun/S. Win/T. Wiley-Jimenez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Rothman/R. Suttie/S. Buryniuk/F. Bradley/J. Perrelli/S. Gumadavalli/K. Giamporcaro/M. Geminden/R. Bassett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
T. Bryant/A. Baskette/C. Habersaat/J. Seweryniak/C. Roe/S. Kumar/S. Kapoor/J. Hardy/L. Pham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Hanley/A. Carlson/W. Fregoso/A. Nicholson/M. Williamson/M. Bissonnette/H. Munir/J. Mattice/E. Talbot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
B. Sing/N. Sanchez/A. Mukkamala/R. muthineni/A. Bhamidipati/S. Mallireddigari/P. Vairamani/S. Kallepu/N. Shirr (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
J. Malloy/N. Bierstine/K. Sallam/I. An/L. Soto/N. Watkins/M. Gallant/I. Balakersky/W. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
D. Marroquin-Aguillar/J. Padilla/W. Ehrenberg/N. Iwanicki/L. Lennon/J. Gibbons/W. Boland/L. Begert/L. Varanelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
I. Lebedinskiy/N. Oliff/M. Khan/E. Puckett/O. Hochwald/Z. Mahedavi/A. Montero/A. Grake/J. Quan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
R. Kompella/S. Lu/L. King/S. Van Hulle/B. Bhagat/C. Humphreys/I. Lee/D. Shi/R. RATURI (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
O. Dowell/Z. Lordos/N. Murphy/T. Madigan/D. Roman/S. Savchenko/S. Gray/L. Matos/J. Tellez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
A. Geary/S. Gulilat/A. Camel/B. Taci/A. Davaz/N. Armstrong/B. Paras/A. Gunn/Z. Milne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (B) |
J. Melocik/Y. Benyam/J. Spiggle/J. Gravelle/J. Davis/J. Solano/T. Hwang/J. Levano/R. Canenguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | W-N-8+ | 13 |
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
A. Rihani/N. Huta/A. Idriss/A. Manalang/K. Booth/M. Prikk/C. Mendelson/S. Marvin/S. Al Hinawi (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
M. Hanlon/C. Novak/E. Beahn/S. Bennett/A. Mehta/A. duffy/E. Cammiso/N. Castillo/V. Chenthil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Molina/K. Sanchez/C. Yu/A. Bustamente/S. Traine/M. Murphy/H. Beyene/T. Andrews/M. Nguyen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. Martin/R. Tabor/E. Clelland/S. Householder/A. Rybny/K. Lamb/E. Vasquez/E. Cavallaro/S. Fluke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
K. Phelan/G. Kelly/P. Garczynski/M. Bishop/S. Comey/K. Turner/C. Banks/M. Parker/L. Anstett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
B. Edmundson/G. Fassacesia/M. Saunders/G. Cisneros/C. DePippo/K. Maslowski/H. Woodward/S. Rao/E. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Hasch/A. Meehan/P. Donovan/H. Keith/F. Farrell/H. Cho/E. Strickland/E. Hamo/C. Weaver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (A) |
T. Hanley/A. Goswami/N. White/L. Poon-Ying/A. Shannon/G. Kayingo/K. Marinopoulos/J. Jin/M. Vitberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A) |
S. Karako/E. Neith/L. Carter/E. Pai/F. Boland/O. Benton/E. Neith/K. Ketcham/s. Mattaliano (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
B. Marchesani/B. Souberbielle/A. Carlson/A. Wingo/S. Kluck/B. O'Connell/A. Finch/M. Murphy/C. Timothy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
E. Boehm/N. Bradley/S. Suresh/A. Talbert/E. Syrtarioti/S. JONNALAGADDA/L. VULLI/S. Orfaly/K. Gill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
H. Sammis/F. Abdi/A. Duall/D. Enkhtur/Z. Rosso/S. Saraniero/I. Figueroa/O. Chong/M. Hung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
R. Senecal/K. Villanueva/D. Bui/D. Ochoa/S. Mitolo/V. Gunn/S. Gunn/T. Albert/V. ZURITA (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change