VSRC Day 2
- May 14, 2022
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 14, 2022 | |||||
1 | M-1x | 5 |
|||
2 | W-1x | 8 |
|||
3 | M-Jr 1x | 4 |
|||
4 | W-Jr 1x | 4 |
|||
5 | M-2x | 9 |
|||
6 | W-2x | 9 |
|||
7 | M-Jr 2x | 6 |
|||
8 | W-Jr 2x | 4 |
|||
9 | M- 4x | 5 |
|||
10 | W-4x | 6 |
|||
11 | M-Jr 4x | 5 |
|||
12 | W-Jr 4x | 4 |
|||
13 | M-1-4+ | 12 |
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
B. Ward/H. Rusznak/B. Huppert/D. Detling/C. Shur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
J. Vassar/N. Luu/C. Bendig/T. Lazzarini/N. Davidson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
E. Winkler/G. Whisenhunt/I. Davila/m. lynch/D. Burnat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Carlson/J. He/B. Palomino/H. Linkel/G. Meador (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norfolk Academy Rowing (A) |
L. Lyle/K. Wang/J. Thompson/P. Trudell/H. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A) |
N. Foley/A. Cochran/Z. Bernas/M. Wieder/A. Welch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Mattice/A. Davis/A. Salomon/D. Moy-Jacobs/G. Schulwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
P. Kashyap/C. Martin/L. Nyman/G. Stevens/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A) |
N. Smith/J. Collins/T. Ketcham/P. Muskett/A. Bartolome (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
J. Thibodeau/A. Van Meter/S. LeMay/R. Waugh/M. Bach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
D. Huelsmann/P. Tucker/S. McMichael/T. Sibley/J. Guilliano (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
|
||||
14 | W-1-4+ | 11 |
|||
15 | M-Jr 4+ | 12 |
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
H. Miller/A. Brunet/M. Reger/J. Gray/R. Peele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
S. Williams/W. Hughes/D. Stewart/A. Link/A. Pastor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Independence Crew (A) |
D. Matias/C. Barkman/X. Villalta/J. McBride/N. Sharma (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James River High School (A) |
M. Snider/s. donovan/K. Hogan/M. Phillips/W. Gerrald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Geis/E. Richoux/M. Then/M. Koontz/P. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mathews High School Crew (A) |
J. McDonald/C. Burton/A. Slavkovic/B. Stroud/S. Hartlove (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norfolk Academy Rowing (A) |
J. Denson/C. Lucas/E. Eveleigh/Q. Carroll/C. Houfek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Talbot/E. Beyene/W. Talley/N. Heath/N. Luther (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
M. Sing/V. Nalluri/S. Duvvapu/N. Sirivolu/I. Powell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
E. Gill/G. Johanson/S. Phillips/L. Carr/K. Billings (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
A. Mai/D. Kim/M. McNutt/C. Theobald/S. Lifland (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
|
||||
16 | W-Jr 4+ | 12 |
|||
17 | M-1-8+ | 16 |
|||
18 | W-1-8+ | 16 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
M. Malone/S. Hayden/A. Altenburg/G. Anderson/S. Waldhoff/O. Kruse/M. Mickey/E. Lynch/M. Glanz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
D. Vasquez/E. Behan/T. Lupo/S. Skinner/S. Vasquez/H. Dinesh/S. Singh/C. Yarlagadda/S. Kunuthur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Magnell/G. DiCola/C. Reardon/E. Balfanz/A. Dunnigan/C. Hurley/S. Woodman/N. Korzuch/C. Dang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A) |
M. Dearie/K. Russell/C. Bohigian/A. Cavanagh/E. Cooney/J. Reimer/E. Meyer/A. Torres/E. Kolesar (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
S. Astell/S. Dickey/C. Moskowitz/J. Munyan/B. MCHONE/K. Wright/S. White/J. Lightner/E. Cammiso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
R. Lacy/D. Newman/G. DiRienzo/J. Vargas/D. Smith/E. Kassis/L. Rummler/S. Monteleone/E. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Oakton High School (A) |
D. Potapov/S. Spence/R. Liu/J. Chan/A. Lewis/N. Potapov/R. Azem/Z. Ethington/A. Nag (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Davis/C. Counts/F. Murphy/E. Gibbs/A. Gamarra/J. Dunn/A. Gonzalez-Arellano/S. Corley/O. Mylan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
S. Merriman/A. Pesner/A. Pareek/E. Hare/E. Dower/L. Campbell/A. Strong/A. Zhang/S. Ford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
E. Cox/M. Yu/P. Burke/R. Jeffries/V. Rao/K. Jimenez/J. Anderson/N. Wu/R. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
R. Estevao/E. Engelken/J. Shea/A. White/J. McLeod/A. Sahm/J. Brodsky/R. Schaaf/A. Tripathi (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
P. Byman/A. Hammond/A. Ruiz/R. Brennan/A. Aanestad/E. Vander Ploeg Fallon/B. Mays/A. Stahl/D. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Panfil/M. Leahy/K. Gillen/N. Kaldahl/G. Wellington/A. Katula/G. Enderle/L. Branch/E. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
|
||||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
L. Baptiste/C. Ahn/M. Abicht/A. Jones/M. BARTOS/A. Keller/A. Craghead/S. Elwell/S. Haines (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | M-Jr 8+ | 7 |
|||
20 | W-Jr 8+ | 6 |
|||
21 | M-2-8+ | 13 |
|||
22 | W-2-8+ | 14 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
A. Joubert/E. Kallis/H. Haukedahl/L. Pfeifer/E. Reinholtz/A. Cooper/N. Fenta/M. Organek/M. Winn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Eichler/K. Sedhai/K. Layton/A. Lasswell/V. Woodburn/A. Roberson/B. Gonzales/a. pugh/P. Mingo (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
P. Harrison/B. Fehd/L. Ellis/S. Lilienthal/L. Pridotkas/L. Lande/J. Huang/S. Lewton/A. Mehta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
R. Toronto/E. Eberline/H. Smouse/U. Ahn/A. Grgeta/C. Qiu/H. Habib/J. Alcorn/E. Abend (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Oakton High School (A) |
C. Wagner/M. Lim/E. Montes/N. Wheeler/K. Goldfarb/L. Downs/I. McDonald/R. Ramineni/T. Dineshkumar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
S. Bryant/A. Bollar/V. Rush/K. Balwinski/L. Farman/E. Dutton/A. Aymard/E. Turk/M. Aymard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Gelfand/E. Monnig/G. Davis/V. Hwang/H. Novotny/F. Lockard/M. Chindasumpanda/A. Parente/R. Bhobe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
S. White/N. Beveridge/E. Heimert/S. Dorros/K. Blass/M. Stuckart/G. Katsock/J. McCormack/A. Kamine (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Wright/S. Sindhi/K. Snelbecker/E. Kaufmann/M. Escobar/C. Wang/A. Toporowicz/K. Gallagher/A. Lo (Cox)
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
R. Watson/V. Cullen/J. Audi/T. Muldowney/C. Flocken/I. Mesa/A. Stankow-Mercer/C. Sanz-Kimura/A. Herrada (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
N. Mohamed/C. Mercado Caballero/R. Caswell/S. Rizk/J. Trotter-Mason/M. Ros/S. Hundley/M. Harahsheh/A. Malaveetil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Meek/T. Udani/S. Middleton/A. Berner/C. Galazin/A. Rissmeyer/E. Watkins/M. Leblond/G. Valencia (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
l. gilbert/E. Southorn/A. Ittig/V. Loeffert/C. Klimek/S. Schmeck/A. Thorne/J. Bui/I. Turingan (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change