Ryz Obuchowicz Regatta
- Apr 23, 2022
- sprint
- Occoquan
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 23, 2022 | |||||
1 | M-1x | 4 |
|||
2 | W-1x | 8 |
|||
3 | M-Jr 1x | 1 |
|||
4 | W-Jr 1x | 1 |
|||
5 | M-2x | 6 |
|||
6 | W-2x | 8 |
|||
7 | M-Jr 2x | 2 |
|||
8 | W-Jr 2x | 6 |
|||
9 | M-1-4x | 6 |
|||
10 | W-1-4x | 3 |
|||
11 | M-Jr 4x | 7 |
|||
12 | W-Jr 4x | 4 |
|||
13 | M-2-4x | 2 |
|||
14 | W-2-4x | 1 |
|||
15 | M-1-4+ | 10 |
|||
16 | W-1-4+ | 9 |
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
C. Gunawardhana/A. Sangiuliano/K. Kaur/E. Markowitz/V. Peou (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
e. metzler/K. Graham/R. Oliver/M. Porter/M. Campos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Bachmann/E. Engdahl/E. Padgett/A. Ward/L. Livingston (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norfolk Academy Rowing (A) |
T. Zach/M. West/C. Stredler/C. Collenberg/C. Vu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
E. Dower/A. Zhang/A. Pareek/J. McCormack/A. Kamine (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
S. Ashley/C. Gladieux/Z. McDowell/C. Fujita/K. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dilley/M. Helge/A. Dyer/S. Segura/K. Elliott (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
G. McGee/H. Orenstein/V. Nelson/C. Olson/K. Ledford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
A. Rahe/D. Ochoa/C. Hockaday/K. Villanueva/L. Minihan (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | M-Jr 4+ | 9 |
|||
18 | W-Jr 4+ | 7 |
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
E. Wells/Z. Holton/L. Parrish/T. Kim/J. Barnett Jr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
A. Mitchell/A. Gundy/L. Watts/A. Rios/K. Swift (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
S. Remondino/j. smith/J. Huang/L. Pridotkas/N. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Morris/S. Goff/K. Krusling/Z. Green/A. Montilla (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
c. barnett/K. Holland/M. Kirchoff/S. Hildebrandt/K. Bryant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
L. Rizzi/A. Saracevic/V. Arora/E. Ludwig/C. BRAKE (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
L. Warco/R. PETERSON/E. Butler/P. Cortez-Ortiz/S. Papa (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | M-2-4+ | 8 |
|||
20 | W-2-4+ | 4 |
|||
21 | M-3-4+ | 2 |
|||
22 | W-3-4+ | 0 |
|||
23 | M-Fr-4+ | 4 |
|||
24 | W-Fr-4+ | 1 |
|||
25 | M-N-4+ | 9 |
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
M. Vassar/M. Bendig/B. Russell/S. Johannes/A. Rodgers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
A. Young/T. Kim/S. HUDSON/J. Pastorek/M. Ortola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
A. Schafer/T. Jr/H. Blanton/C. Brennecke/N. Stewart (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
O. Zurawski/O. Zurawski/L. Sienknecht/J. Ngo/N. Jopeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Justice High School (A) |
S. Blackadar/A. Juarez/J. Nowlin/S. Schneider/N. Kenzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mathews High School Crew (A) |
B. Murphy/S. Hudgins/A. Slavkovic/T. Downs/F. Hartlove (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
S. Mahey/S. Masud/B. Byer/R. Sharma/M. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
A. Saju/A. Alagappa/J. Goodhart/A. Adewale/N. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
A. McKay/L. Bonzano/S. Hossain/V. Hazari/C. Canfield (Cox)/
|
|
|||
26 | W-N-4+ | 11 |
|||
27 | M-1-8+ | 10 |
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
I. Nicolai/E. Bostick/B. Simpkins/R. Sonnek/A. Dixon/C. Abel/A. Saunders/R. Thomas/S. Moritz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
R. Ingram/J. Zick/B. Jami/S. Kennedy/I. Picon/L. Backlund/M. Green/L. Eramo/J. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
M. Norton/S. Lyons/D. Tunstall/L. Padget/M. Swale/M. Schuette/S. Lee/M. Chan/G. Yeagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
A. Pappu/H. McNeal/A. Udalov/H. Mize/N. West/B. Sapperstein/D. Allred/D. Liu/M. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Buchholz/A. Wang/D. Molony/O. Gunduz/B. Robinson/m. lucio/M. Carley/J. Blair/Z. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
G. Ettelt/K. Ettelt/S. Roggen/T. Coughlin/D. Anthopolos/J. Martinage/H. Weaver/Z. LaPointe/K. Board (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
M. Xiao/P. Jones/A. Peeler/T. Gay/C. Hu/F. Khan/K. Brown/P. ROLL/K. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
W. Wallingford/Z. Johnson/M. Mounts/C. Ruppe/S. Kistler/M. Wagner/Z. Beckett/B. Offringa/I. Keenan (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
G. Sachar/P. Evans/B. McKay/M. McCordBrock/L. Baird/A. Seiger/E. Tashima/W. Purcell/A. Mayoral (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
C. Martin/T. Calvert/A. Colato/A. Pike/I. Knudson/C. Evans/G. Thomasson/W. NGUYEN/J. Milne (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | W-1-8+ | 10 |
|||
29 | M-Jr 8+ | 3 |
|||
30 | W-Jr 8+ | 6 |
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
D. Jeffocat/y. Raymondi/C. Denny/R. Craft/A. Caiozzo/B. Crawford/F. Rivera/K. Critchley/R. Villareale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Strong/N. Beveridge/G. Katsock/L. Campbell/K. Blass/A. Edelman/C. Qin/S. Dorros/S. Ford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
G. Martin/S. Hicks/A. Gonzalez Dominguez/A. Potter/M. Bretzke/B. Daniel/M. Johnson/A. Logan/S. Suleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Blake/A. Dyer/M. Lloyd/S. Hall/G. Vaughan/I. Hillmann/A. Cowley/E. Kittelson/K. DeStefano (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Stinson/C. Blaz/E. Duncan/N. Katz/H. Hancock/C. Beran/L. Cunningham/N. Matthews/K. Ledford (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | M-2-8+ | 11 |
|||
Battlefield High School Athletic Boosters (A) |
W. Stephens/D. Crown/R. Crocker/D. Chehadeh/P. Nelson/C. Maine/J. McMurrer/J. Machosky/D. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Frost/E. MacDonald/M. Kent/C. Gonzalez/E. Starkston/D. Dias/L. Fippinger/K. Shanks/S. Coulson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
J. Bowers/I. Bellamy/J. Thirumalai/A. Weekes/J. Cyr/A. Weber/L. Taradash/J. Rima/F. CHOUDHARY (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
T. Brune/D. Cook/A. Brown/N. Weller/O. Crotty/T. Remmers/J. Silverstein/J. Allen/R. Eckert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
N. Wright/S. Butani/C. Scarfe/T. Hopkins/B. Waddell/T. Lin/L. Harts/M. Messina/K. Iyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
J. Foley/N. Passarella/T. Balwinski/C. Garner/E. McMeans/C. DiManno/G. Carrier/C. Gierer/B. Hom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Li/N. Rising/A. Piya/P. Gaucher/G. Witkop/C. Ellis/C. Thomas/D. DeConti/A. Duneja (Cox)
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
O. Ingram/H. Bachrack/S. Rozen/K. Thomas/H. Cummins/J. Lechmanik/T. Tagle/A. Bogachev/A. Phoel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
J. Mickey/M. Tonko/J. Brady/T. McKnight/M. McNutt/J. Rose/B. Hensley/P. Mahler/C. Crew (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
J. Bourne/W. Distifeno/R. Brantley/C. Vogelsinger/S. Fofana/R. Smith/P. Layman/G. Tolboe/A. Duong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
G. Harnad/E. Salayon/M. Aysanoa/A. Smith/A. Geary/A. Andrews/P. Mach/A. Porter/R. Good (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | W-2-8+ | 10 |
|||
33 | M-3-8+ | 8 |
|||
34 | W-3-8+ | 7 |
|||
35 | M-4-8+ | 5 |
|||
36 | W-4-8+ | 1 |
|||
37 | M-5-8+ | 0 |
|||
38 | W-5- 8+ | 0 |
|||
39 | M-Fr-8+ | 4 |
|||
40 | W-Fr-8+ | 4 |
|||
41 | M-N-8+ | 18 |
|||
42 | W-N-8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change