USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 8, 2003
1 8:00 AM Jr. Womens 2x
12
2 8:20 AM Jr. Mens 2x
11
3 8:40 AM Lt. Womens 8+
12
4 9:00 AM Lt. Mens 8+
11
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
P. Hebner/A. Ratzke/J. Simons/J. Williams/T. Hoshor/D. Seematter/J. Daoust/A. Quast/M. Quast (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Pineau/G. Hayden/P. VonSchenk/A. Meunier/D. Halpin/J. Desrochers/D. Ziegler-Sheride/C. Austen/S. Moriarty (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
K. Davidson/E. Bernstein/K. Birdsall/C. Amadon/J. Friis-Mickelson/C. Cameron/P. Genest/D. Koewler/J. Stein (Cox)
 
    McCallie School (A)
B. Franklin/T. Starky/C. Wright/D. William/W. Kennedy/I. Roundtree/J. Bowling/J. Dossche/N. Bradford (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
F. Gonzalez/A. Horn/D. Lewis/M. Bunster/T. Barton/D. Suffern/K. Matthews/R. Fort/A. Canelas (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Rinaldi/B. Ebke/S. Barnett/G. Smith/A. Freisinger/C. Egeberg/B. Draper/N. Arlas/K. Strauss (Cox)/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Scheiman/E. Larson/Z. Arrick/J. Gouw/N. Kline/F. Martinez/A. Dorey/J. Paul/C. Groshong (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Brady/D. Stalter/J. Otto/K. Washco/S. OBrien/J. Tomack/B. Keyrouze/C. Nevins/L. Trombley (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Bove/G. Stiller/R. Visinski/M. McGrath/M. Fortin/J. Sherriff/M. Love/A. Tetenbaum/N. Spector (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
D. Fitzpatrick/B. Stallard/P. Travers/T. Shields/M. Funk/M. McDonald/A. Rice/J. Stanzione/J. Tipold (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Bowers/J. Means/A. Trafford/F. Bayer/A. Hunter/D. Culicover/J. Swanson/N. Johnson/A. Adams (Cox)/
 
5 9:20 AM Jr. Womens 4+
13
6 9:40 AM Jr. Mens 4+
9
7 10:00 AM Jr. Womens 1x
11
8 10:20 AM Jr. Mens 1x
11
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team
P. Graves
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough)
C. McDonald
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas
B. Nace
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore)
T. Owston
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
B. Dillman
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
P. VanVliet
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association
C. Kennedy
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association
T. Guth
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
R. Laymon
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
R. Visinski
 
    Tabor Academy
S. Assad
 
9 10:40 AM Jr. Womens 4x
11
10 11:00 AM Jr. Womens 8+
13
11 11:20 AM Jr. Mens 8+
12
12 11:50 AM Jr. Mens 4x
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change