USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 8, 2003
1 8:00 AM Jr. Womens 2x
12
2 8:20 AM Jr. Mens 2x
11
3 8:40 AM Lt. Womens 8+
12
4 9:00 AM Lt. Mens 8+
11
5 9:20 AM Jr. Womens 4+
13
    Burnt Hills High School (A)
M. Smith/A. Denault/C. Urbanski/C. Denault/R. Buff (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
M. Longwith/J. Brand/K. Wilkins/C. Berg/T. Johnston (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Bruno/E. Fisher/W. Hill/L. Harris/J. Cravetz (Cox)
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Association (A)
M. Sechser/A. Rozowski-Vogt/M. Hermann/C. Buehler/A. Diaz-Uda (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
C. Coxon/C. Parker/B. McCormick/L. Rooke/M. Amkraut (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
D. Villoch/M. Rosser/C. Medici/B. Rubin/A. Davila (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
K. OBrien/J. McBride/J. Cartwright/E. Hardman/A. Calvin (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
E. Arthur/A. Zankowski/J. Williamson/A. Polk/L. Mathysse (Cox)
 
    Raleigh Charter High School (A)
R. Hanks/J. Hales/E. Ring/M. Ring/R. Nelson (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
E. Scovill/E. Gabbert/M. Trefry/S. Peshkin/C. Craig (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
K. Davison/M. Hilliard/K. Foote/J. Grimm/S. Laventure (Cox)/
 
    The Winsor School (A)
L. Higgins/G. Stone/J. Walcott/A. Kendrick/J. Brown (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Early/K. Wickswat/S. Pascale/K. Threlkeld/J. VanWyk (Cox)
 
6 9:40 AM Jr. Mens 4+
9
    Belmont Hill School (A)
M. Murphy/S. Reece/S. Newark/N. Baker/A. Sawitsky (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
P. Graves/B. Tarshis/M. Leonard/G. Moffat/S. Greenblatt (Cox)
 
    Groton School (A)
C. Johnson/B. Cooke/P. Tully/K. Valkenier/K. Pond (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
D. Smith/M. Gilbert/C. Belanich/P. Strombom/A. Rose (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Shoemacher/G. Watts/A. Kheriotis/T. Worley/J. Britton (Cox)/
 
    McCallie School (A)
P. Sheppard/J. Daughdrill/C. Haston/M. Barwick/M. Moran (Cox)/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
W. Goldenheim/S. Hunsberger/A. Melvin/B. DiPiazza/A. Mantilia (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
S. Ostrowski/C. Montoya/M. Valenti/J. Sheehan/M. Blacklidge (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Kapteyn/J. Hayden/B. Arrington/W. Rentschler/G. Coletti (Cox)/
 
7 10:00 AM Jr. Womens 1x
11
8 10:20 AM Jr. Mens 1x
11
9 10:40 AM Jr. Womens 4x
11
10 11:00 AM Jr. Womens 8+
13
11 11:20 AM Jr. Mens 8+
12
12 11:50 AM Jr. Mens 4x
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change