USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 8, 2003
1 8:00 AM Jr. Womens 2x
12
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston
A. Beyers/H. Tompkins
 
    Cascade Rowing
C. White/A. Buntin
 
    Conestoga Crew Club
B. Clayton/K. Freyhof
 
    Lyme-Old Lyme High School
A. Hahn/M. King
 
    McCallie School
J. White/D. Knowles/
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S.
H. Myers/M. Beozzo
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
K. Irmiter/N. Nelson
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing
M. Fiesler/K. Hill
 
    The Agnes Irwin School
J. Hansen/V. Morine
 
    Warwick Crew
E. Miniger/J. Berman
 
    Winchester Thurston School
C. Dermody/E. Schofield
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (B)
H. Gardner/A. Hoff/
 
2 8:20 AM Jr. Mens 2x
11
    Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program
S. Mcleskey/T. Maryak
 
    Conestoga Crew Club
A. Schmidt/C. Klotzbach
 
    Fort Myers Rowing Club
J. Constant/K. Reynolds/
 
    Lyme-Old Lyme High School
J. Tyler/C. Storm
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
N. Nistal/A. Mendez
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
B. Foster/M. Sabo
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S.
D. Reynolds/S. Elliott
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association
O. Stegmaier/D. Gagnon
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
M. Eger/B. Saylor
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas
R. Harris/R. Aubrey
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
N. Whidden/C. Clark
 
3 8:40 AM Lt. Womens 8+
12
4 9:00 AM Lt. Mens 8+
11
5 9:20 AM Jr. Womens 4+
13
6 9:40 AM Jr. Mens 4+
9
7 10:00 AM Jr. Womens 1x
11
8 10:20 AM Jr. Mens 1x
11
9 10:40 AM Jr. Womens 4x
11
    Chattanooga Rowing
A. Hoff/H. Gardner/J. Brand/M. Longwith/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
L. Kepuska/L. Gordon/V. Gibson/L. Doolittle
 
    Conestoga Crew Club
J. Davison/A. Stesko/K. Edelson/A. Sparano
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore)
S. Lippa/L. Realberg/L. Mcintee/B. Akers
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
M. Zatochill/D. Roberts/D. Brandt/U. Opalka/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
C. Dolan/S. Allgood/M. Farnsworth/J. Danford
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
D. Hunt/M. Grubb/A. Kircher/C. McKay
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S.
J. Landis/M. McNamara/L. Meyer/E. Maskrey/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
K. Geronemous/J. Pizzo/J. Burmeister/J. Rohrer
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association
C. Howell/K. Gagnon/A. Stegmaier/K. Ortman
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
J. Gregg/M. Meehan/E. Froehlke/E. Shoucair
 
10 11:00 AM Jr. Womens 8+
13
11 11:20 AM Jr. Mens 8+
12
12 11:50 AM Jr. Mens 4x
9
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
C. Morrow/C. Plunkett/S. Keller/J. Mer
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
B. Corn/A. Saputa/T. Doyle/B. Keegan/
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
T. Griffin/L. Williams/J. Smart/J. Mccrindle
 
    McCallie School (A)
T. Carrol/J. Morrison/W. Mathews/G. Magnuson
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Cole/A. Krupp/W. Fredericks/N. Wright/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Dillman/C. Brooks/G. Schneider/G. Somers
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
J. Ellis/T. Francis/R. Moravec/M. Ban/
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
O. Stegmaier/D. Gagnon/T. Guth/C. Kennedy/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
V. Lowney/M. Kao/B. Pistorese/C. Stoudt
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change