SRAA National Championships Regatta
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 27, 2022 | |||||
1 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
2 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
3 | Girls JV 2x | 12 |
|||
4 | Boys JV 2x | 12 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshmen 8+ | 23 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
K. Chittick/C. Cox/S. Slother/K. Janevski/N. Bowen/H. Mikolop/A. Davenport/E. Billips/P. Dillinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
Z. van Zelm/M. Hellstrom/H. Scherr/C. Gibbs/A. Gormley/G. Havlir/C. Cuda/S. Fernandez/E. Keith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
T. Naldzin/C. Van Mater/S. Munoz/A. Foster/O. Lepore/G. Tronoski/M. Williamson/S. Murnane/L. Hepler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
G. Amalfitano/A. Solari/A. Buccafurni/A. Patel/E. Bencze/A. D'Arcangelo/I. Scheper/J. Gorka/G. Rynkiewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Grim/M. MILLER/S. Schell/A. Amolsch/K. Booth/L. Pollock/S. Bui/Z. Dege/Z. Deora (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
S. Rodriguez/S. Retelny/O. Mcpartlin/I. Nikas/B. Tobin Tornvall/O. Sweeney/K. Ciarrachi/C. Locke/s. Edwards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
L. Nirenberg/A. Perez - Mercedes/M. Gannon/L. Quinn/M. Siglin/M. Werber/M. Lind/E. Varnadore/M. Pruitt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
K. Clarke/C. Lago/C. Tepedino/J. Chen/J. Liu/A. Mawere/C. Pusey/I. Tzavelis/K. Guerriero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. DeVlieger/K. Angelucci/V. Tenuto/J. Staples/C. Cawley/J. Steiger/S. Hendrzak/M. Judge/G. Nelson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Young/M. Gurtman/E. Kondic/O. Sterry/A. Lane/A. Auld/s. haynes/I. Gladstone/L. Hedgepeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
B. Trzeciak/A. Beerley/A. PISACRETA/K. Roberts/A. Wittenberg/I. Feliciano/L. Smith/M. Flanders/J. Vosbikian (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Scanlon/A. Levine/Z. Truitt/M. Chipman/L. Forti/V. Ksiazek/M. Mullaney/M. Kristel/K. Reichert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
K. Baker/C. Salvi/S. Gao/L. Baker/B. Bachman/S. Zivin/G. Ryan/M. Crawford/N. Cesaretti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
R. Clark/A. Carver/Z. Schleelein/I. Ott/G. Howard-Allen/L. Holmstrom/K. Shi/A. Plarinos/O. Lucas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
K. Spykerman/C. Roeltgen/Z. Taylor/D. Long/E. Sule/S. Takefman/G. Lee/E. Morrissey/M. Geralis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
L. Aldrich/G. Gonet/A. Kotlarsic/A. Dorsey/S. Karl/N. Schram/H. Sejka/I. Silva/S. Semertsidis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
L. Nathan/S. Stylianos/A. Bielenberg/L. Neilson/L. Donley/A. Nevil/I. Dower/I. Fandl/E. Klein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's School (A) |
A. Wrightson/S. Train/C. Walker/M. Lasell/Y. Wang/C. Foster/E. de Ramel/S. Golab/G. Doyle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
J. ewing/E. Walti/A. Paras/C. Foster/i. schlampp/A. Tin/J. Heruty/D. Dallas/S. Cline (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
K. Taylor/O. Perri/G. Cahill/G. Condon/A. Loffreda-Mancinelli/K. Christensen/M. Mehler/A. Bianchimano/S. Webb (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
E. McRobbie/S. Backmeyer/E. Fossand/V. Urban/S. Tonko/M. Monroe/A. Roux/L. Schechter/S. Varde (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
M. Kim/S. Nesmith/L. Bissett/I. Young-Smith/M. Castrillon/H. Driscoll/C. Owen/E. Rickard/J. Tellez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
6 | Boys Freshmen 8+ | 20 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshmen 4x | 9 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshmen 4x | 12 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 4x | 12 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4x | 12 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 22 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4x | 3 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4x | 3 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
19 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
20 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity Second 8+ | 16 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity Second 8+ | 15 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 1x | 16 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 1x | 17 |
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
26 | Boys Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
27 | Girls Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
28 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
30 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 27 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 27 |
|||
32 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 25 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change