Head of the Trent Regatta

  • Hosted By: Peterborough Rowing Club
  • Sanctioned by RCA and Row Ontario (2022)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event
Entries
Saturday, October 1, 2022
1 8:20 AM Mens University Ltwt 1x
18
2 8:20 AM Womens University Ltwt 1x
12
3 8:20 AM Mens Alumni 1x
17
4 8:20 AM Womens Alumni 1x
6
5 8:20 AM Wall Mens University 2-
3
6 8:20 AM Wall Womens University 2-
7
7 10:15 AM Mens University JV 4+
6
8 10:15 AM Mens University JV 2x
6
9 10:15 AM Mens University 1x
16
10 10:15 AM Womens University 1x
9
11 10:15 AM Wall Mens University Ltwt 2-
1
12 10:15 AM Wall Womens University Ltwt 2-
2
13 12:00 PM Wall University Mixed Alumni 8+
14
14 12:15 PM Mens Novice 4+
3
15 12:15 PM Womens Novice 4+
3
16 12:15 PM Womens University 8+
9
17 12:15 PM Womens University Lightweight 8+
1
18 12:15 PM Mens University 4+
6
19 12:15 PM Mens University Lightweight 4+
3
20 2:00 PM Womens Univerity JV 2x
6
21 2:00 PM Womens University JV 4+
5
22 2:00 PM Mens University 2x
15
23 2:00 PM Mens University Lightweight 2x
14
24 2:00 PM Mens Alumni 2x
4
25 2:00 PM Womens Alumni 2x
3
26 3:40 PM Womens University 4+
14
27 3:40 PM Womens University Lightweight 4+
4
28 3:40 PM Mens University 8+
8
29 3:40 PM Mens University Lightweight 8+
2
30 3:40 PM Mixed Alumni 4+
3
31 5:30 PM Wall Mens University Novice 8+
12
32 5:30 PM Wall Womens University Novice 8+
13
33 5:30 PM Womens University 2x
15
34 5:30 PM Womens University Lightweight 2x
10
Sunday, October 2, 2022
35 8:15 AM Mens Club 1x
21
36 8:15 AM Womens Club 1x
19
37 8:15 AM Mens U19 2x
17
38 8:15 AM Mens Masters 1x
37
39 8:15 AM Womens Masters 1x
25
40 10:00 AM Mens Club 4+
11
41 10:00 AM Mixed Club 2x
7
42 10:00 AM Womens U19 4x+
17
43 10:00 AM Wall Mixed Club 8+ (Wall)
2
44 12:00 PM Womens Masters/Club 8+
6
45 12:00 PM Womens U19 4+
4
46 12:00 PM Womens Club 2x
10
47 12:00 PM Mens Youth 1x
19
48 12:00 PM Wall Mens Club 1x (Wall)
2
49 1:45 PM Mens Masters/Club 8+
5
50 1:45 PM Mens U19 4+
3
51 1:45 PM Womens Masters 2x
16
52 1:45 PM Wall Womens Club 1x (Wall)
0
53 1:45 PM Womens Youth 1x
13
54 3:10 PM Sprint Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
55 3:35 PM Mixed Club 4x
8
56 3:35 PM Womens U19 8+
7
57 3:35 PM Mens Club 2x
10
58 3:35 PM Mens U19 4x+
9
59 3:35 PM Wall Mixed Club 4+ (Wall)
4
60 5:30 PM Mens U19 8+
4
61 5:30 PM Mens Masters 2x
9
62 5:30 PM Womens U19 2x
24
63 5:30 PM Womens Club 4+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change