USRowing NW Regional Masters Championship

  • Jun 20, 2008 To Jun 22, 2008
  • sprint
  • Vancouver Lake
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 20, 2008
1 Mixed C 4x
6
2 Womens A+ Ltwt 2-
3
3 Mens F 2x
9
4 Mens D+ Ltwt 2x
6
5 Womens C+ Novice 1x
2
6 Mens B 1x
8
7 Mixed D 4x
7
8 Womens B 2-
5
9 Mens A+ Novice 4+
5
10 Womens C Ltwt 1x
8
11 Womens E 4x
10
12 Womens F+ 4x
6
13 Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
1
14 Mens E+ Ltwt 1x
8
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
B. Heacox
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Crawford
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
M. Clark
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
C. Cooley
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Rich
 
    Open Water Rowing Center (A)
D. Bort
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
W. Binger
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
J. Prentice
 
15 Womens A+ Novice 4+
10
16 Mens E 4+
5
17 Mixed B 4x
4
18 Mens A+ Novice 1x
14
19 Mens AA-A 2x
3
20 Womens C 8+
12
21 Mens C 2x
10
22 Mens AA-A 8+
4
23 Womens A 2x
10
24 Womens AA 2x
1
25 Mixed E+ 4+
5
26 Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
0
27 Mixed B 4+
6
28 Mens D 4x
8
29 Womens B Ltwt 4+
1
30 Womens D 4+
14
31 Mens B 2-
2
32 Womens B 1x
11
33 Womens C Ltwt 2x
2
34 Mixed AA-A 8+
9
35 Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
0
Saturday, June 21, 2008
36 Mens E 1x
5
37 Womens E 2-
4
38 Womens F+ 2-
2
39 Mens C 4+
9
40 Womens C 4x
10
41 Womens A-B Novice 1x
6
42 Mixed F 2x
5
43 Mixed G+ 2x
6
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
J. Hambleton/J. Wrinch
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
R. Scholz/A. Wright
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
B. Smith/S. Suor
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
W. Rich/D. Rich
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster/M. Wurster
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
B. Ketcham/D. Ziff
 
44 Mens B 2x
7
45 Womens AA-A 8+
8
46 Mens D 8+
4
47 Womens D 2x
15
48 Womens B Ltwt 1x
5
49 Mixed AA 2x
2
50 Mens B 4x
3
51 Womens B 4+
8
52 Womens D+ Ltwt 4+
3
53 Mens E+ 2-
5
54 Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
3
55 Womens E+ 1x
9
56 Mixed B 8+
6
57 Mens C 1x
13
58 Mens F 1x
8
59 Womens C 2-
4
60 Mens AA-A 4+
12
61 Mens C+ Ltwt 4+
0
62 Womens AA-A 4x
9
63 Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
0
64 Mixed D 8+
5
65 Mixed C 8+
1
66 Mens D 2x
10
67 Mens H+ 2x
2
68 Mens G 2x
3
69 Womens D 8+
13
70 Mens B 8+
6
71 Womens D+ Ltwt 2x
4
72 Womens B 2x
14
73 Mens E+ 4x
10
74 Mixed C 4+
3
75 Womens E+ 4+
14
76 Mens C-D 2-
2
77 Mixed AA-A 4x
3
78 Womens C 1x
9
79 Mixed E 2x
15
80 Mens G+ 1x
11
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
B. Heacox
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Iverson
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
S. Schaffran
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Rich
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
B. Cullen
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
B. Farentinos
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
J. Prentice
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
O. Mayer
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
B. Ketcham
 
    Alaska Midnight Sun Rowing Association (L)
T. Demers
 
81 Mens A 1x
13
82 Womens AA-A 2-
8
83 Mens D 4+
11
84 Womens D 4x
11
85 Mixed E+ 8+
3
86 Mixed B 2x
10
87 Mens A-B Ltwt 4+
0
Sunday, June 22, 2008
88 Mixed AA-A 4+
4
89 Womens B 8+
8
90 Mens E+ 8+
6
91 Womens A-B Ltwt 2x
2
92 Womens E 2x
12
93 Womens F 2x
11
94 Mixed D 4+
2
95 Mixed A 2x
6
96 Mens C 4x
2
97 Womens C 4+
12
98 Womens AA-A Ltwt 4+
2
99 Mens AA-A 2-
4
100 Mixed D 2x
9
101 Mixed C 2x
12
102 Mens A+ Novice 8+
2
103 Womens A 1x
8
104 Womens AA 1x
1
105 Mens AA 1x
5
106 Womens A+ Novice 8+
6
107 Mens C Ltwt 1x
4
108 Mens D 1x
8
109 Womens D 2-
2
110 Mens B 4+
11
111 Mens F+ 4+
8
112 Womens B 4x
8
113 Womens E+ Ltwt 1x
4
114 Mens A-C Ltwt 2x
5
115 Womens D Ltwt 1x
3
116 Mens E 2x
9
117 Womens E+ 8+
8
118 Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
1
119 Mens C 8+
4
120 Womens C 2x
14
121 Mixed E+ 4x
11
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Cope/R. Iverson/C. Prufer/C. Huffman
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
B. Wesemann/S. Macdonald/S. Gauvin/V. Zhuk
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (A)
J. Paine/D. Morris/K. Crawley/L. Chung
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
R. Scholz/A. Wright/A. Martin/C. Cooley
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Wurster/W. Rich/H. Wurster/D. Rich
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
B. Cullen/H. Kramer/J. Cullen/J. Bertolini
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
D. Lingenfelder/D. Horton/K. Murdoch/D. Raile
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Peterson/S. Engelhard/C. Singer/S. Haworth
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
D. Dammann/J. Adams/C. Tronquet/M. Bashaw
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (B)
M. Paulson/R. Brown/K. Bell/F. Rudge
 
    Gorge Rowing Club (C)
P. Whitbey-Bailey/R. Eddy/R. Bigauskas/J. Hambleton
 
122 Womens AA-A 4+
14
123 Womens C Ltwt 4+
1
124 Mens A+ 8+
0
125 Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
0
126 Womens D 1x
6
127 Mens D Ltwt 1x
1
128 Mens A-B 1x
7
129 Mens AA-A 4x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change