Oak Ridge Dogwood Regatta
- Hosted By: Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 22, 2006 | |||||
1 | 11:30 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
2 | 11:54 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 18 |
||
3 | 12:40 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
4 | 1:04 PM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 18 |
||
5 | 1:20 PM | Womens Youth 1x | 16 |
||
6 | 1:28 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
7 | 1:36 PM | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
||
8 | 1:44 PM | Mens Youth 1x | 18 |
||
9 | 1:52 PM | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
10 | 2:00 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 8 |
||
11 | 2:16 PM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
12 | 2:24 PM | Womens Youth 4x | 4 |
||
13 | 2:32 PM | Mens Youht Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
14 | 2:40 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 7 |
||
15 | 2:48 PM | Mens Youth 2x | 12 |
||
16 | 3:04 PM | Womens Youth 4+ (B) MUST HAVE ENTRY IN EVENT EVENT 17 | 4 |
||
17 | 3:12 PM | Womens Youth 4+ (A) ONE ENTRY PER CLUB | 12 |
||
18 | 3:20 PM | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
||
19 | 3:28 PM | Womens Youth 2x | 8 |
||
20 | 3:44 PM | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
21 | 3:52 PM | Mens Youth 4x | 4 |
||
22 | 4:00 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
23 | 4:08 PM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
24 | 4:16 PM | Mens Youth 4+ (B) MUST HAVE ENTRY IN EVENT EVENT 25 | 6 |
||
25 | 4:24 PM | Mens Youth 4+ (A) ONE ENTRY PER CLUB | 13 |
||
26 | 4:40 PM | Womens Youth 8+ (B) MUST HAVE ENTRY IN EVENT EVENT 27 | 5 |
||
27 | 4:48 PM | Womens Youth 8+ (A) ONE ENTRY PER CLUB | 8 |
||
28 | 4:56 PM | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
||
29 | 5:04 PM | Mens Youth 8+ (B) MUST HAVE ENTRY IN EVENT EVENT 30 | 7 |
||
30 | 5:12 PM | Mens Youth 8+ (A) ONE ENTRY PER CLUB | 10 |
||
Sunday, April 23, 2006 | |||||
31 | 8:30 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
||
32 | 8:38 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
L. Dimick/A. McNeal/J. Crooks/S. Briggs/J. Karnes/N. Casey/K. Koon/S. Quinn/T. Bova (Cox)
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
P. Ewing/J. Wise/J. Martiniere/F. Hynes/F. Goodman/A. Hynes/B. Comery/L. Gillen/C. Niedermaier (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Castner/P. Wilson/S. Spooner/B. Spooner/M. Larson/K. Lavin/C. Eubanks/L. Lane/L. Adler (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
L. Hamilton/F. Ruggeri/E. Pesta/B. Paxton/D. Brentlinger/C. Bodouin/J. Kessler/M. Briggs/H. Smith (Cox)
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
33 | 8:54 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
34 | 9:02 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 4 |
||
35 | 9:10 AM | Mens Masters 1x (AA) | 1 |
||
36 | 9:18 AM | Mens Masters 1x (A-B) | 0 |
||
37 | 9:26 AM | Mens Masters 1x (C-D) | 10 |
||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
P. Denney
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
M. Forster
|
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kinsman
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Burwell
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
D. Trosper
|
|
|||
Zen Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Akins
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
B. Youtie
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
H. Kannapell
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
G. Marks
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D) |
B. Burgener
|
|
|||
38 | 9:34 AM | Mens Masters 1x (E-F) | 3 |
||
39 | 9:42 AM | Mens Masters 1x (I-J) | 1 |
||
40 | 9:58 AM | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 0 |
||
41 | 10:06 AM | Mens Masters Rec 1x | 0 |
||
42 | 10:14 AM | Womens Masters 2x (AA-B) | 2 |
||
43 | 10:22 AM | Womens Masters 2x (C-D) | 2 |
||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
N. Teaff/J. Lambla
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
K. Spengler/C. Kannapell
|
|
|||
44 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 2x (E-F) | 0 |
||
45 | 10:46 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
46 | 10:54 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
47 | 11:02 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Esterhuizen/R. Podwojski/B. Akins/B. Burgener
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
C. Doyle/M. McCarty/W. Irvine/C. Luhn
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
H. Kannapell/M. Mellette/M. Gillen/G. Layer
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
H. Bushbacher/M. Kinsmen/H. Magnussen/S. Shoup
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
48 | 11:10 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
H. Smith/F. Ruggeri/M. Esway/A. McNeal/M. Willem (Cox)
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
F. Goodman/A. Hynes/P. Piper/K. Mellette/C. Niedermaier (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Wing/S. Dayley/S. Neill/A. Pollini/S. Hutchens (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Harding/E. Jones/B. Bock/P. Collins/J. Stone (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
L. Imperial/L. Bell/S. Marquadt/L. Christofferson/K. DiPetrello (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Messersmith/C. Stillman/W. Sbarra/T. Maines/M. Davidson (Cox)
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
L. Hamilton/J. Karnes/L. Dimick/M. Briggs/T. Bova (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
49 | 11:18 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
50 | 11:26 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
51 | 12:14 PM | Womens Masters 1x (AA) | 0 |
||
52 | 12:22 PM | Womens Masters 1x (A-B) | 0 |
||
53 | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters 1x (C-D) | 2 |
||
54 | 12:38 PM | Womens Masters 1x (E-F) | 1 |
||
55 | 12:46 PM | Womens Masters 1x (I-J) | 0 |
||
56 | 1:02 PM | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 1 |
||
57 | 1:10 PM | Womens Masters Rec 1x | 0 |
||
58 | 1:18 PM | Mens Masters 2x (AA-B) | 1 |
||
59 | 1:26 PM | Mens Masters 2x (C-D) | 6 |
||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
P. Denney/S. Quinn
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
M. McCarty/C. Luhn
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
B. Youtie/D. Trosper
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
G. Layer/M. Mellette
|
|
|||
60 | 1:34 PM | Mens Masters 2x (E-F) | 4 |
||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
W. Irvine/C. Doyle
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
P. Ewing/J. Wise
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Sutliff/J. Lavery
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
H. Stranathan/L. Waymeyer
|
|
|||
61 | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
L. Hamilton/F. Ruggeri/A. McNeal/L. Dimick/M. Briggs/M. Esway/J. Karnes/H. Smith/M. Willem (Cox)
|
1.6 (36)
|
|||
Knoxville Rowing Association (A) |
M. English/M. Ruibal/A. Thomas/M. McCarter/R. Brown/A. Cox/T. Holley/K. Davis/B. Newton (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
K. Spengler/C. Kannapell/F. Goodman/A. Hynes/P. Piper/L. Gillen/B. Comery/K. Mellette/C. Niedermaier (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Hauslander/C. OGorman/S. Wing/C. Eubanks/A. Pollini/S. Neil/M. Sill/R. Burris/D. Gammage (Cox)
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Messersmith/L. Bell/W. Sbarra/L. Imperial/S. Marquadt/L. Christofferson/C. Stillman/T. Maines/K. DiPetrello (Cox)
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
P. Wilson/M. Castner/C. Maynard/J. Sharp/B. Spooner/L. Reath/J. Lewis/J. Lane/R. Jones (Cox)
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
62 | 1:58 PM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
63 | 2:06 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
64 | 2:14 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Weiss/C. Moore/J. McKenna/N. Schlacter/B. Connelly (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
G. Layer/M. Gillen/J. Martiniere/M. Mellette/A. Coxswain (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
W. Esterhuizen/R. Podwojski/B. Akins/B. Burgener/M. Rowell (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
65 | 2:30 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 8 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Hendrickson/E. Hendrickson
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
N. Teaff/B. Walthall
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Knoxville Rowing Association (A) |
D. BeVille/S. Hunter
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
R. Spengler/K. Spengler
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Mariner Point Scullers (A) |
R. Ezold/J. Ezold
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Reath/L. Reath
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (B) |
P. Gilmore/J. Lambla
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
G. Marks/C. O
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
66 | 2:38 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change