USRowing Northwest Masters Regional Championship
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2022 Owned Regatta
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 17, 2022 | |||||
1 | Mixed Adaptive AS 2x | 0 |
|||
2 | Mixed Adaptive LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Mixed Adaptive TA 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Mixed F+ 4+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Mixed C 4x | 11 |
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
A. Haack/A. Ruja/A. Egloff/J. Raab
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
A. Varma/S. Weddle/J. Skene/M. Zacher/
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
B. McIsaac/M. Gregg/A. West/K. Johann
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
C. Wong/A. RIDNELL/J. Munger/C. Griffith
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
A. Glasfeld/D. Souza Bruno/S. Ferguson/K. Levy
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Withycombe/S. Wright/B. Schlesinger/R. Williams
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (B) |
B. Mitchel/B. Parks/C. Alo/T. Stemler
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
P. Volz/S. Urbatsch/T. Jones/L. Spencer
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (C) |
E. McCartney/R. Wallace/C. McCole/S. Holmgren
|
|
|||
6 | Womens A+ Ltwt 2- | 5 |
|||
7 | Mens F 2x | 9 |
|||
8 | Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
9 | Womens C+ Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
10 | Mens B 1x | 2 |
|||
11 | Mixed D 4x | 4 |
|||
12 | Womens B 2- | 4 |
|||
13 | Mens A+ Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
14 | Womens C-D Ltwt 1x | 8 |
|||
15 | Womens E 4x | 12 |
|||
16 | Mens A+ Ltwt 2- | 0 |
|||
17 | Mens E-F Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
S. Stashower
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
B. McIsaac
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Griffith
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
18 | Mens G+ Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club |
D. Hunt
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club |
S. Schaffran
|
67.6 (79)
|
|||
Clam Island Rowing |
M. Underwood
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Green Lake Crew |
T. Boyd
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
d. tanhauser
|
93.0 (88)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
J. Cooper
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
D. Peschel
|
60.0 (76)
|
|||
North Cascades Crew |
D. Hoffmann
|
55.2 (74)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
H. Koerner
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club |
J. Cech
|
67.6 (79)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Heacox
|
67.6 (79)
|
|||
19 | Womens A+ Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
20 | Mens E 4+ | 7 |
|||
21 | Mixed AA-B 4x | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens AA-B Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
23 | Mens C+ Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
24 | Mens AA-A 2x | 11 |
|||
25 | Womens F+ 4+ | 13 |
|||
26 | Mens C 2x | 7 |
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
C. Weber/A. Tan
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
C. Delaporte/J. Sama
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
D. Hoffmann/M. Gregg
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
R. Remmers/C. Longano
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
T. Omar/K. Fujii
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
K. Meyer/D. Quigg
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
F. Ribalet/S. Waldron/
|
|
|||
27 | Mixed E 4+ | 4 |
|||
28 | Mens A+ Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
29 | Mixed B 4+ | 2 |
|||
30 | Mens D 4x | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens D 4+ | 14 |
|||
32 | Mens C-D 2- | 5 |
|||
33 | Womens B 1x | 9 |
|||
34 | Womens C Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
35 | Mixed AA-A 8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | Womens D+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens F 4x | 11 |
|||
38 | Womens G-H 4x | 7 |
|||
39 | Mens E 1x | 5 |
|||
Saturday, June 18, 2022 | |||||
40 | Womens AA-A 2x | 10 |
|||
41 | Mens Adaptive AS 1x | 0 |
|||
42 | Womens Adaptive AS 1x | 0 |
|||
43 | Mens E 4x | 5 |
|||
44 | Mens F 4x | 7 |
|||
45 | Mens G+ 4x | 7 |
|||
46 | Womens E 2- | 4 |
|||
47 | Mens C 4+ | 6 |
|||
48 | Womens C 4x | 13 |
|||
49 | Womens AA-A Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
A. West
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
R. Stocking
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
G. Arsenault
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
R. Radek
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
M. Pommier
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
50 | Womens B Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
51 | Mixed F 2x | 11 |
|||
52 | Mens B 2x | 10 |
|||
53 | Womens AA-A 8+ | 4 |
|||
54 | Mens D 8+ | 7 |
|||
55 | Womens D 2x | 9 |
|||
56 | Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
57 | Mixed AA 2x | 5 |
|||
58 | Womens B 4+ | 7 |
|||
59 | Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
60 | Mens E+ 2- | 7 |
|||
61 | Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
62 | Womens E 1x | 9 |
|||
College Club Seattle (A) |
K. Elting/
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
T. Hausmann
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
K. Rice-Narusch
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. Wopat
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
K. Johann
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Neuharth
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
C. Rimov
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
J. Speyer
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
L. Regan-Vienop
|
|
|||
63 | Mixed B 8+ | 8 |
|||
64 | Mens C 1x | 6 |
|||
65 | Mens AA-A 4+ | 2 |
|||
66 | Mens F 1x | 12 |
|||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A) |
D. Webster
|
|
|||
College Club Seattle (A) |
R. Colven
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
D. Frick/
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
T. Britton-Foster
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
B. McIsaac
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
L. Cock
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Disney
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
D. Lund
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
A. Held
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Winter
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
L. Ripley
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
b. van buren/
|
|
|||
67 | Womens C 2- | 2 |
|||
68 | Mixed G+ 2x | 10 |
|||
Clam Island Rowing (A) |
K. Bass/M. Underwood
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A) |
B. Borgias/S. Wood
|
32.8 (66)
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
G. Hubbard/R. Stout
|
43.7 (72)
|
|||
Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A) |
R. Perry/W. Hume
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
R. Scholz/A. Wright
|
65.3 (82)
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Macdonald/M. Bates
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
S. Littlepage/S. Doi
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
J. Cooper/J. Naylor
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
D. Hoffmann/K. Johann
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
F. Miller/S. Eden/
|
32.8 (66)
|
|||
69 | Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
70 | Womens AA-A 4x | 6 |
|||
71 | Womens F+ 2- | 6 |
|||
72 | Womens D+ Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
73 | Mixed D 8+ | 9 |
|||
74 | Mixed C 8+ | 6 |
|||
75 | Womens F 1x | 7 |
|||
76 | Womens G+ 1x | 6 |
|||
77 | Mens D 2x | 7 |
|||
78 | Mens H+ 2x | 10 |
|||
79 | Mens G 2x | 6 |
|||
80 | Womens D 8+ | 9 |
|||
81 | Mens AA-B 8+ | 5 |
|||
82 | Womens D Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
83 | Womens E Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
84 | Womens F+ Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
85 | Womens B 2x | 13 |
|||
86 | Mixed C 4+ | 4 |
|||
87 | Womens E 4+ | 14 |
|||
88 | Mens AA-B 2- | 8 |
|||
89 | Womens C 1x | 5 |
|||
90 | Mixed E 2x | 12 |
|||
91 | Mens A 1x | 5 |
|||
92 | Womens AA-A 2- | 4 |
|||
93 | Mens D 4+ | 5 |
|||
94 | Mens G 1x | 5 |
|||
95 | Mens H+ 1x | 10 |
|||
96 | Womens D 4x | 6 |
|||
97 | Mixed E 8+ | 0 |
|||
98 | Mixed B 2x | 9 |
|||
99 | Mixed E+ 8+ | 10 |
|||
100 | Mixed AA-A 4+ | 3 |
|||
101 | Womens C 8+ | 8 |
|||
102 | Mens Adaptive TA 1x | 0 |
|||
103 | Womens Adaptive TA 1x | 0 |
|||
104 | Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x | 1 |
|||
105 | Mixed Adaptive Inclusive 4+ | 0 |
|||
Sunday, June 19, 2022 | |||||
106 | Womens B 8+ | 7 |
|||
107 | Mens E 8+ | 7 |
|||
108 | Womens A-C Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
109 | Womens E 2x | 17 |
|||
110 | Mixed D 4+ | 4 |
|||
111 | Mixed A 2x | 10 |
|||
112 | Mens B-C 4x | 9 |
|||
113 | Womens C 4+ | 10 |
|||
114 | Mixed F 4x | 5 |
|||
115 | Mixed G+ 4x | 10 |
|||
116 | Mixed D 2x | 10 |
|||
117 | Mixed C 2x | 15 |
|||
118 | Mens A+ Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
119 | Womens AA-A 1x | 8 |
|||
120 | Mens AA 1x | 7 |
|||
121 | Womens A+ Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
122 | Mens F+ 8+ | 3 |
|||
123 | Mens D 1x | 1 |
|||
124 | Womens F 2x | 19 |
|||
125 | Womens G+ 2x | 13 |
|||
126 | Womens D 2- | 5 |
|||
127 | Mens B 4+ | 6 |
|||
128 | Mens F 4+ | 4 |
|||
129 | Womens E Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
130 | Womens F-G Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
131 | Womens H+Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
132 | Womens B 4x | 8 |
|||
133 | Mens E 2x | 13 |
|||
134 | Womens E 8+ | 7 |
|||
135 | Womens A-C Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
136 | Mens C 8+ | 3 |
|||
137 | Womens C 2x | 10 |
|||
138 | Mixed E 4x | 7 |
|||
139 | Womens AA-A 4+ | 11 |
|||
140 | Mens A+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
141 | Womens A-C Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
142 | Womens D 1x | 5 |
|||
143 | Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
144 | Mens AA-A 4x | 4 |
|||
145 | Mens G+ 4+ | 7 |
|||
146 | Womens F+ 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change