Erg Rodeo
- Feb 4, 2006
- indoor
- University of Texas
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Texas Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 4, 2006 | |||||
1A | 8:00 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate Novice Ltwt | 5 |
||
1A | 8:00 AM | Mens Open/Collegiate Novice Ltwt | 2 |
||
Rice University Rowing Club |
R. Wydra
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
W. Wolfe
|
|
|||
1B | 8:00 AM | Mens Open/Collegiate Novice Heavyweight | 5 |
||
1B | 8:00 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate Novice Heavyweight | 20 |
||
1C | 8:00 AM | Mens Open/Collegiate Lightweight (Varsity) | 6 |
||
1C | 8:00 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate Lightweight (Varsity) | 7 |
||
1D | 8:00 AM | Mens Open/Collegiate Heavyweight (Varsity) | 7 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. Jurkowski
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
T. Jones
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
J. Brister
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
M. Knifton
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew |
M. Hooker
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Magill
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew |
C. Lee
|
|
|||
1D | 8:00 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate Heavyweight (Varsity) | 20 |
||
2 | 12:00 PM | Mens Coxswains | 1 |
||
2 | 12:00 PM | Womens Coxswains | 2 |
||
3A | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters (30-39) | 8 |
||
Austin Rowing Club |
N. Clark
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
B. Ravenscraft
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
K. DeHaas
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
C. Stollenwerk
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
N. Quiring
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Bell
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. DeMello
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
S. Archer
|
|
|||
3A | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters (30-39) | 4 |
||
3B | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters (40-49) | 4 |
||
Austin Rowing Club |
D. Kerth
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
R. Yaw
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
K. Gates
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
P. Strouthes
|
|
|||
3B | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters (40-49) | 3 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Jones
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
L. Tremaine
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Winkler
|
|
|||
3C | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters (50-59) | 2 |
||
3C | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters (50-59) | 0 |
||
3D | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters (60-69) | 0 |
||
3D | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters (60-69) | 0 |
||
3E | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters (70+) | 0 |
||
3E | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters (70+) | 0 |
||
4A | 1:00 PM | Mens Novice Junior Lightweight | 14 |
||
Austin RC Juniors |
S. Frumkin
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
T. Monroe
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
P. Bernucci
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
E. Denum
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Kopell
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
M. Jorgeson
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
S. Hatfield
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
J. Mulholland
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
G. Wallace
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Sessler
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
W. Rainer
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
V. Costa
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
R. Woodfin
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
M. Nye
|
|
|||
4A | 1:00 PM | Womens Novice Junior Lightweight | 8 |
||
Austin Rowing Club |
G. Fleming
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
E. Koons
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
E. Leddy
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
L. Dorsey
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
M. Dempster
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
K. O'Sullivan
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
T. Rial
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
C. Troxell
|
|
|||
4B | 1:00 PM | Mens Novice Junior Heavyweight | 7 |
||
Texas Rowing Center |
T. Allison
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
W. Robinson
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
Z. Ogden
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
Z. Bennett
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Boissevain
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
C. Goodman
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
J. Colmar
|
|
|||
4B | 1:00 PM | Womens Novice Junior Heavyweight | 11 |
||
Austin Rowing Club |
L. Doucet
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Tremaine
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
E. Sweet
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
C. Burnette
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
K. Lorenzen
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
N. Ulug
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
R. Thurner
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
T. Martin
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
H. Colby
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
L. Peel
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
R. Boissevain
|
|
|||
4C | 1:00 PM | Mens Junior Lightweight | 8 |
||
Austin RC Juniors |
M. Johnson
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
M. Caffarelli
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
P. Soto-Kerans
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
C. Romero
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
V. Salvidar
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
M. Steele
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
M. McMillan
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
A. Liu
|
|
|||
4C | 1:00 PM | Womens Junior Lightweight | 8 |
||
Austin Rowing Club |
S. Houston
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Ekstrom
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
M. Bennett-Caswell
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
E. McKenzie
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
E. Alcala
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
C. Groves
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
C. Wellman
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
M. Serou
|
|
|||
4D | 1:00 PM | Mens Junior Heavyweight | 5 |
||
Austin RC Juniors |
D. Basham
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
E. Erdener
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
W. Worrel
|
|
|||
Austin RC Juniors |
M. Tahmoressi
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Cox
|
|
|||
4D | 1:00 PM | Womens Junior Heavyweight | 12 |
||
5 | 2:00 PM | Mixed Open 8+ Relays | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change