Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- Jul 26, 2008
- sprint
- Argo Pond
- Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Ann Arbor Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 26, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 1x A-C | 14 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x D-F | 10 |
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
M. Raisky
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
T. Postma
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
J. Ray
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
R. Anderson
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
e. krengle
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
M. Thibault
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
J. Gilliland
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (C) |
R. Jones
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (C) |
T. Losewski
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (D) |
g. ellison
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
3 | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
Bay City Rowing Club (A) |
L. Brehm/J. Wetmore
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
M. Briggs/L. Irwin
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
V. Hammond/J. Hild
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Jakubowski/k. graham
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Bay City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Dee/C. Dee
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B) |
K. Beisch/L. Rudover
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
4 | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Mens HS 1x | 16 |
|||
7 | Womens HS 2x | 4 |
|||
8 | Womens HS 4+ | 10 |
|||
9 | Mens HS 8+ | 2 |
|||
10 | Mixed Masters Novice/Rec 8+ | 3 |
|||
11 | Mens Open 1x | 15 |
|||
12 | Womens Open 1x | 6 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
M. Fowlie
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
G. Doepker
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
C. Raisky
|
|
|||
Lansing Oar & Paddle Club (A) |
L. Weise
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B) |
S. Giannosa
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (C) |
L. Irwin
|
|
|||
13 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
14 | Womens Rec 1x | 3 |
|||
15 | Mens Rec 1x | 2 |
|||
16 | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
|||
18 | Mixed Open 2x | 8 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
R. DeYoung/C. Herne
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
P. Murphy/K. Holtvogt
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
A. Baur/L. Gage
|
|
|||
Jupiter Rowing Club (A) |
E. White/J. Fuller
|
|
|||
Jupiter Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kasper/K. Barnhart
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
D. Wright/C. Albers
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
e. krengle/k. graham
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
J. Hulett/K. Kovan
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Novice/Rec 4+ | 3 |
|||
20 | Mens HS 4+ | 7 |
|||
21 | Womens HS 8+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters 2x | 9 |
|||
Bay City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Ron/D. Jack
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Lesnau/D. Sitek
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
M. Raisky/P. Bozenski
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Watterson/M. McGovern
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
N. Stawowy/k. charette
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
P. Kastrup/C. Schultes
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
S. Berger/j. taylor
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (C) |
g. ellison/e. krengle
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (D) |
T. Losewski/J. Gilliland
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
23 | Mixed Open 4+ | 9 |
|||
24 | Womens Open 4x | 3 |
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
L. Gage/K. Beisch/E. Kolcz/L. Rudover
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. Dresser/D. Stoll/N. Crome/H. Simpson
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B) |
C. Raisky/S. Giannosa/M. Briggs/L. Irwin
|
|
|||
25 | Womens HS 1x | 3 |
|||
26 | Mens HS 2x | 13 |
|||
27 | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
28 | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters Novice/Rec 8+ | 3 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
32 | Mixed HS 8+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Mens Open 4x | 6 |
|||
34 | Womens Open 2x | 6 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ives/C. Herne
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
C. Raisky/S. Giannosa
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shooltz/L. Malloure
|
|
|||
Jupiter Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kasper/E. White
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
m. ballantyne/R. Clary
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
S. Morgan/L. Holben
|
|
|||
35 | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
|||
36 | Mens Open 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change