San Diego Crew Classic
- Mar 31, 2023 To Apr 2, 2023
- sprint
- Fiesta Bay-Crown Point Shores
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Crew Classic
- USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, March 31, 2023 | |||||
1 | W ALUM | Womens 8+ Alumni Susan Francia Trophy | 3 |
||
2 | M ALUM | Mens 8+ Alumni Cup | 3 |
||
3 | WMCLUB84X | Womens Masters Club 4x | 13 |
||
4 | WMICLUB8+ | Womens Faster Masters Club Intermediate 8+ | 1 |
||
5 | W MST A | Womens Masters A 8+ (27-35) Duke Robinson Memorial Cup | 3 |
||
6 | W MST D | Womens Masters D 8+ (50-54) Cup | 2 |
||
7 | W MST F | Womens Masters F 8+ (60-64) Campland on the Bay Trophy | 1 |
||
8 | W MST G+ | Womens Masters 8+ G+ Kay Porter Cup (65-69) | 3 |
||
9 | MMCLUB4X | Mens Masters Club 4x | 11 |
||
10 | MMICLUB8+ | Mens Faster Masters Club Intermediate 8+ | 0 |
||
11 | M MST A | Mens Masters A 8+ (27-35) Jack Buchanan Memorial Trophy | 6 |
||
12 | M MST D | Mens Masters D 8+ (50-54) Founders Trophy | 4 |
||
13 | M MST F | Mens Masters F 8+ (60-64) Grand Masters Oarlock Trophy | 2 |
||
14 | M MST G | Mens Masters 8+ G (65-69) | 1 |
||
15 | MxMNCLUB8+ | Mixed Masters Club Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
16 | MxMCLUB8+ | Mixed Masters Club 8+ | 6 |
||
Saturday, April 1, 2023 | |||||
17 | COL V J-W | Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational | 9 |
||
18 | COL VW CAL | Womens Collegiate Varsity UCSD Health Cal Cup | 6 |
||
19 | COL VW DII | Womens Grace Rett Memorial Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club | 10 |
||
20 | COL LW | Womens Collegiate Ltwt Coggeshall Cup | 0 |
||
21 | COL VW 4+ | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup | 12 |
||
22 | COL VW 4+B | Womens Collegiate 4+ B entries | 3 |
||
23 | COLVW4DII | Womens Collegiate DII/DIII Club 4+ | 3 |
||
24 | COL 2VW | Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy | 11 |
||
25 | COL NOV W | Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy | 5 |
||
26 | COLDIINOVW | Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club Novice | 5 |
||
27 | COL V COPLEY | Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational | 3 |
||
28 | COL VM CAL | Mens Collegiate Varsity Active&Fit Now Cal Cup | 11 |
||
29 | COL LM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Secretary of the Navy Cup | 2 |
||
30 | COL 2VM | Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup | 7 |
||
31 | COL 3VM | Mens Collegiate 3V | 1 |
||
32 | COL NOVM | Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup | 7 |
||
33 | COL NOVM B | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ B | 2 |
||
34 | WY4x | Womens Concept2 Youth 4x | 11 |
||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
N. King-Boyd/G. Serena/K. Jackson/M. Geall
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Griffin/T. Donato/C. Mason/S. Macklin
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Olson/E. Fasoli/L. Boillet/U. Kausik/
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
K. Ward/R. Lenz/E. Derse/R. Heyman
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gallo/I. Taranto/K. Manii/k. faucher
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
E. Pecore/G. Adrouny/E. Qian/K. Bhargava
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
O. PETRI/G. Hutchinson/V. Sun/L. Henn
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
L. La Mar/P. Buck/E. Federico/N. Buchanan
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
|
||||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
O. Meskan/A. Mueller/E. Morley/S. Ramaraju
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
|
||||
35 | WY4xB | Womens Youth B 4x | 4 |
||
36 | WU174X | Womens U17 4x | 11 |
||
37 | WU164X+ | Womens U16 Ulster Challenge Cup 4x+ | 7 |
||
38 | MY4x | Mens Youth Joan Ward Cup 4x | 13 |
||
39 | MY4xB | Mens Youth B 4x | 5 |
||
40 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 8 |
||
41 | MU164x+ | Mens U16 4x+ | 8 |
||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
T. MacRae/N. Roberts/E. Bernardo/L. Steele/N. Rigoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lackey/K. Freeborn/T. Williams/J. Davison/M. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Price/M. Roudabush/E. BENHAIM/F. Rosenberg/S. Lieber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
C. Degraff/L. Austin/C. Brown/N. McKinnon/W. Keller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lupinacci/A. Turner/H. Brauweiler/W. Whitman/A. Daniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
H. Sagar/N. Chan/J. Wong/Z. Yen/J. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
Z. Perlroth/A. Kanteti/L. Pipkins/N. Hlupnov/E. Perlroth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
|
||||
42 | WY8+ | Womens Youth Cup | 19 |
||
43 | WYB8+ | Womens Youth B ZLAC Rowing Club Cup | 16 |
||
44 | WU168+ | Womens U16 8+ | 4 |
||
45 | WU178+ | Womens U17 Referee Cup LA84 Foundation Trophy | 9 |
||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
M. Hensien/K. O'Malley/A. Crow/K. Rasmussen/M. Marguglio/S. Lawrence/M. O'Malley/A. Miranda/L. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
O. Hill/A. Lazar/H. Koivu/S. Town/A. Zundel/C. Farrell/A. Ndirangu/M. Heidal/M. Harmon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. Brooks/F. Carney Skytt/L. Richards/B. Ellington/P. Phillips/M. Kocaman/A. Byous/S. Popper/A. Harries-Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Curtes/C. Cherry/P. Hahn/E. Kingsbury/H. Gabrielsen/e. farnham/C. Bernstein/N. Hakimian/S. Roth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
L. Gonzalez/S. Lin/M. Stratton/C. Lopez/E. Bivinetto/D. Doyle/D. dusi/A. McCarthy/Z. Zunzunegui (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
M. Zepeda/P. Choriatis/E. Wainberg/O. Baitoo/F. Dandler/A. Song/P. Ranney/H. Hoeppner/A. Kellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
H. Brzozowski/S. Filer/C. Zucker/R. Catanzaro/K. Merk/A. Ciechanover/R. Vishnoi/M. Lee/C. Clague (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
G. Hughes/C. Kung/A. Toan/A. Wheeler/H. Robison/M. Fukuda/C. Mills/H. Bui/I. Goldstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
L. MacDonald/S. Brenner/C. Julian/C. von Metzsch/a. Dickinson/G. Johsnon/S. Ghoshal/L. Minor/E. Ahern (Cox)
|
|
|||
46 | MY8+ | Mens Youth San Diego Rowing Cup | 14 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. MacNab/G. Krich/J. Macke/L. Strona/J. Mullen/O. Lipski/O. Mullany/C. Janicik/J. DiMarzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
A. Rodriguez/C. Sandahl/L. Singhal/D. Hennessy/M. Muench/L. Willett/B. Kitchens/L. Conboy/S. Bergstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. Jorgensen/G. Greenberg/B. Foster/R. Jorgensen/H. Ryan/O. Anawalt/C. Landa/B. Ryan/J. Tupper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
B. Clark/L. Catapano/R. Putnam/R. Baker/G. Nissen/a. cassileth/G. Faynsod/R. Jeong/L. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
D. Hein/T. Audejaitis/R. Rosen/A. Shuman/B. Michalske/A. Perry/E. Van Loo/N. Rix/S. Pelter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Buda/T. ONeil/K. Aminian/L. Laster/J. Chavos/C. Talley/N. Gonzalez/N. Samen/S. Stedfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
D. Taylor/M. Litovsky/C. Larkin/A. Domingo/B. Sebastian/Z. bui/L. Acevedo/J. Kritzinger/I. Kellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
G. Kreidler/D. Schindler/E. Gold/T. Duffy/D. Morris/J. Chiang/K. Ucpinar/B. Morganroth/A. Singhal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
K. Heinz/J. Fagg/O. Radwin/J. Hume/N. Fineman/A. Morlan/M. McBrearty/C. Hondrogen/M. Rueca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rosenblum/J. Miller/M. Machle/N. Leach/P. Kanaley/C. Davies/K. Lamb/S. Harrington/R. POWELL (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
C. Wetmore/W. Senenko/M. Prinsloo/M. Boulter/A. Boudzko/J. Kelly/f. langer/P. Rabel/L. Baek (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
L. Meisenbach/C. Rawson/J. Umbrasas/W. Campagna/Z. Spurling/A. Schulteis/M. Mendia/A. Bonhomme/L. Navarro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Whelan/P. McKenna/A. Montanaro/T. Herzog/G. Beatty/C. Levinson/J. Herman/G. Marshall/G. Bentley (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | MYB8+ | Mens Youth B Jean Jessop Hervey Cup | 12 |
||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
R. Fiedler/S. Kinter/M. Rigoli/G. Serena/D. Sanchez/L. Mitchum/C. Hawkins/I. Adolpho/P. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lewis/H. Santos/K. Brown/D. Tarbet/G. Hartman/Z. Mordecai/E. Kim/D. Yoo/T. Chunawala (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
W. McMahon/A. Chung/T. Landa/W. Smith/H. Sherman/N. Angus/L. Thompson/H. Stone/M. Stearns (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
J. Daugherty/I. Rockwell/L. Reyter/D. Burke/B. McCollough/B. Galperson/M. Jacobson/J. Stuart/M. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Sitzman/B. Duntley/A. Freijo/U. Vidali/E. Guild/P. Edwards/K. Murphy/L. Smith/T. Graves (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
E. Norsoph/P. Robbins/D. FLORES/A. Weber/B. Haworth/J. Natapradja/B. Ahmedov/M. Preston/J. Costello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
L. Root/A. Kaiser/N. Thompson/T. Thiyagarajan/E. Hoffman/W. Qian/S. Upender/M. Armijo/C. Barrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
K. Boyd/O. Lund/Z. Feldstein/D. Grunt/O. Julian/G. Young/B. Dodge/K. Liebowitz/C. Woo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cravens/J. Liu/J. Mates/A. Ballantyne/O. Dreier/D. deRoulhac/H. Rosen/T. Kushner/A. Sims (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Escalante/M. Gossage/C. Bentinck/J. Day/Z. Smith/P. Otterson/H. Akin/W. Mitchell/V. Tchakmakjian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Baker/C. Cohen/L. Miller Fitzpatrick/A. Romeo/V. Penna/W. Shockley/K. Elliott/F. Lahey/G. Cutney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
H. Gates/L. Hauge/D. ONG/J. Suddarth/W. McCarthy/C. Craig/C. Chait-Walter/N. Tabatabai/J. Bazulto (Cox)
|
|
|||
48 | MU168+ | Mens U16 8+ Rose Cup | 3 |
||
49 | MU178+ | Mens U17 Cup | 11 |
||
50 | OPEN W | Womens Open 8+ Carley Copley Cup | 8 |
||
51 | OPEN M | Mens Open 8+ Anderson Borthwick Memorial Trophy Presented by SDRC | 5 |
||
52 | WMCLUB8+ | Womens Masters 8+ Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup | 14 |
||
53 | MMCLUB8+ | Mens Masters 8+ Coronado Cays Realty Club Champ | 15 |
||
54 | MM8+ H,I | Mens Masters 8+ H, I (70+) | 2 |
||
55 | M PR2 2x | M PR2 2x | 0 |
||
56 | W PR2 2x | W PR2 2x | 0 |
||
57 | Mx PR2 2x | Mixed PR2 2x | 0 |
||
58 | W PR3 2x | W PR3 2x | 1 |
||
59 | M PR3 2x | M PR3 2x | 4 |
||
60 | Mx Inc 2x | Mixed Inclusion 2x | 3 |
||
61 | ADM/W/Mx8+ | M/W/MX PR 8+ | 2 |
||
Sunday, April 2, 2023 | |||||
62 | W MST B | Womens Masters B 8+ (36-42) Fred and Patricia Rickon Memorial Cup | 7 |
||
63 | W MST C | Womens Masters C 8+ (43-49) Margi Fetter Graham Trophy | 7 |
||
64 | W MST E | Womens Masters E 8+ (55-59) Kearney Johnston Cup | 4 |
||
65 | M MST B | Mens Masters B 8+ (36-42) Presidents Trophy | 2 |
||
66 | M MST C | Mens Masters C 8+ (43-49) Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup | 4 |
||
67 | M MST E | Mens Masters E 8+ (55-59) Stewards Cup | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change