San Diego Crew Classic
- Mar 31, 2023 To Apr 2, 2023
- sprint
- Fiesta Bay-Crown Point Shores
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Crew Classic
- USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, March 31, 2023 | |||||
1 | W ALUM | Womens 8+ Alumni Susan Francia Trophy | 3 |
||
2 | M ALUM | Mens 8+ Alumni Cup | 3 |
||
3 | WMCLUB84X | Womens Masters Club 4x | 13 |
||
4 | WMICLUB8+ | Womens Faster Masters Club Intermediate 8+ | 1 |
||
5 | W MST A | Womens Masters A 8+ (27-35) Duke Robinson Memorial Cup | 3 |
||
6 | W MST D | Womens Masters D 8+ (50-54) Cup | 2 |
||
7 | W MST F | Womens Masters F 8+ (60-64) Campland on the Bay Trophy | 1 |
||
8 | W MST G+ | Womens Masters 8+ G+ Kay Porter Cup (65-69) | 3 |
||
9 | MMCLUB4X | Mens Masters Club 4x | 11 |
||
Anchorage Rowing Association (A) |
J. Clark/G. Bryson/M. Chriss/D. Brokaw
|
60.8 (66)
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
J. Serrano Cendejas/W. Morningstar/J. Augusztiny/C. Bezault/
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Grant/T. Darling/J. Pierce/J. Manson
|
41.0 (59)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
R. Koop/S. Gordon/B. Gill/R. Cunard
|
54.8 (64)
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
A. Caliandro/A. Ballantyne/D. Milner/T. Sweeney
|
19.4 (49)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kapicka/S. Vegar/T. Sommer/P. Rioux
|
51.8 (63)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Borchelt/M. Knifton/K. Gates/J. Cullicott
|
29.2 (54)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
A. Delsordo/m. troccoli/G. ANNALORO LA MOTTA/M. McKay
|
13.0 (45)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
A. Packard/G. Klingsporn/C. Reategui/M. Collins
|
29.2 (54)
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
M. Kirby/P. bollyky/D. Foster/A. Hegyi
|
16.0 (47)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
B. Aparicio/G. Putnam/G. Bolitho/M. Oddershede
|
2.0 (34)
|
|||
10 | MMICLUB8+ | Mens Faster Masters Club Intermediate 8+ | 0 |
||
11 | M MST A | Mens Masters A 8+ (27-35) Jack Buchanan Memorial Trophy | 6 |
||
12 | M MST D | Mens Masters D 8+ (50-54) Founders Trophy | 4 |
||
13 | M MST F | Mens Masters F 8+ (60-64) Grand Masters Oarlock Trophy | 2 |
||
14 | M MST G | Mens Masters 8+ G (65-69) | 1 |
||
15 | MxMNCLUB8+ | Mixed Masters Club Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
16 | MxMCLUB8+ | Mixed Masters Club 8+ | 6 |
||
Saturday, April 1, 2023 | |||||
17 | COL V J-W | Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational | 9 |
||
18 | COL VW CAL | Womens Collegiate Varsity UCSD Health Cal Cup | 6 |
||
19 | COL VW DII | Womens Grace Rett Memorial Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club | 10 |
||
20 | COL LW | Womens Collegiate Ltwt Coggeshall Cup | 0 |
||
21 | COL VW 4+ | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup | 12 |
||
22 | COL VW 4+B | Womens Collegiate 4+ B entries | 3 |
||
23 | COLVW4DII | Womens Collegiate DII/DIII Club 4+ | 3 |
||
24 | COL 2VW | Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy | 11 |
||
25 | COL NOV W | Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy | 5 |
||
26 | COLDIINOVW | Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club Novice | 5 |
||
27 | COL V COPLEY | Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational | 3 |
||
28 | COL VM CAL | Mens Collegiate Varsity Active&Fit Now Cal Cup | 11 |
||
29 | COL LM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Secretary of the Navy Cup | 2 |
||
30 | COL 2VM | Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup | 7 |
||
31 | COL 3VM | Mens Collegiate 3V | 1 |
||
32 | COL NOVM | Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup | 7 |
||
33 | COL NOVM B | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ B | 2 |
||
34 | WY4x | Womens Concept2 Youth 4x | 11 |
||
35 | WY4xB | Womens Youth B 4x | 4 |
||
36 | WU174X | Womens U17 4x | 11 |
||
37 | WU164X+ | Womens U16 Ulster Challenge Cup 4x+ | 7 |
||
38 | MY4x | Mens Youth Joan Ward Cup 4x | 13 |
||
39 | MY4xB | Mens Youth B 4x | 5 |
||
40 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 8 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
J. Boyles/R. Arroyo/N. Willacy/P. Vergara/
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
B. Jennings/N. Sunshine-Barinbaum/J. Mansour/J. Turrieta
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
M. Abbott-Gonzalez/N. McSorley/G. Baumann/A. Quici
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Xia/J. Dranchak/E. Johnson/T. Higgins
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
L. Ellersick/P. Johnson/M. Hoyt/T. Soltesz
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
V. Kagolanu/T. Jett/J. Budinger/A. Bayne
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
O. Chen/B. Davids/A. Keys/E. Gough
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Bloom/J. King/K. Bzoskie/N. White
|
|
|||
41 | MU164x+ | Mens U16 4x+ | 8 |
||
42 | WY8+ | Womens Youth Cup | 19 |
||
43 | WYB8+ | Womens Youth B ZLAC Rowing Club Cup | 16 |
||
44 | WU168+ | Womens U16 8+ | 4 |
||
45 | WU178+ | Womens U17 Referee Cup LA84 Foundation Trophy | 9 |
||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
M. Hensien/K. O'Malley/A. Crow/K. Rasmussen/M. Marguglio/S. Lawrence/M. O'Malley/A. Miranda/L. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
O. Hill/A. Lazar/H. Koivu/S. Town/A. Zundel/C. Farrell/A. Ndirangu/M. Heidal/M. Harmon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. Brooks/F. Carney Skytt/L. Richards/B. Ellington/P. Phillips/M. Kocaman/A. Byous/S. Popper/A. Harries-Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Curtes/C. Cherry/P. Hahn/E. Kingsbury/H. Gabrielsen/e. farnham/C. Bernstein/N. Hakimian/S. Roth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
L. Gonzalez/S. Lin/M. Stratton/C. Lopez/E. Bivinetto/D. Doyle/D. dusi/A. McCarthy/Z. Zunzunegui (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
M. Zepeda/P. Choriatis/E. Wainberg/O. Baitoo/F. Dandler/A. Song/P. Ranney/H. Hoeppner/A. Kellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
H. Brzozowski/S. Filer/C. Zucker/R. Catanzaro/K. Merk/A. Ciechanover/R. Vishnoi/M. Lee/C. Clague (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
G. Hughes/C. Kung/A. Toan/A. Wheeler/H. Robison/M. Fukuda/C. Mills/H. Bui/I. Goldstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
L. MacDonald/S. Brenner/C. Julian/C. von Metzsch/a. Dickinson/G. Johsnon/S. Ghoshal/L. Minor/E. Ahern (Cox)
|
|
|||
46 | MY8+ | Mens Youth San Diego Rowing Cup | 14 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. MacNab/G. Krich/J. Macke/L. Strona/J. Mullen/O. Lipski/O. Mullany/C. Janicik/J. DiMarzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
A. Rodriguez/C. Sandahl/L. Singhal/D. Hennessy/M. Muench/L. Willett/B. Kitchens/L. Conboy/S. Bergstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. Jorgensen/G. Greenberg/B. Foster/R. Jorgensen/H. Ryan/O. Anawalt/C. Landa/B. Ryan/J. Tupper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
B. Clark/L. Catapano/R. Putnam/R. Baker/G. Nissen/a. cassileth/G. Faynsod/R. Jeong/L. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
D. Hein/T. Audejaitis/R. Rosen/A. Shuman/B. Michalske/A. Perry/E. Van Loo/N. Rix/S. Pelter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Buda/T. ONeil/K. Aminian/L. Laster/J. Chavos/C. Talley/N. Gonzalez/N. Samen/S. Stedfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
D. Taylor/M. Litovsky/C. Larkin/A. Domingo/B. Sebastian/Z. bui/L. Acevedo/J. Kritzinger/I. Kellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
G. Kreidler/D. Schindler/E. Gold/T. Duffy/D. Morris/J. Chiang/K. Ucpinar/B. Morganroth/A. Singhal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
K. Heinz/J. Fagg/O. Radwin/J. Hume/N. Fineman/A. Morlan/M. McBrearty/C. Hondrogen/M. Rueca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rosenblum/J. Miller/M. Machle/N. Leach/P. Kanaley/C. Davies/K. Lamb/S. Harrington/R. POWELL (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
C. Wetmore/W. Senenko/M. Prinsloo/M. Boulter/A. Boudzko/J. Kelly/f. langer/P. Rabel/L. Baek (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
L. Meisenbach/C. Rawson/J. Umbrasas/W. Campagna/Z. Spurling/A. Schulteis/M. Mendia/A. Bonhomme/L. Navarro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Whelan/P. McKenna/A. Montanaro/T. Herzog/G. Beatty/C. Levinson/J. Herman/G. Marshall/G. Bentley (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | MYB8+ | Mens Youth B Jean Jessop Hervey Cup | 12 |
||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
R. Fiedler/S. Kinter/M. Rigoli/G. Serena/D. Sanchez/L. Mitchum/C. Hawkins/I. Adolpho/P. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lewis/H. Santos/K. Brown/D. Tarbet/G. Hartman/Z. Mordecai/E. Kim/D. Yoo/T. Chunawala (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
W. McMahon/A. Chung/T. Landa/W. Smith/H. Sherman/N. Angus/L. Thompson/H. Stone/M. Stearns (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
J. Daugherty/I. Rockwell/L. Reyter/D. Burke/B. McCollough/B. Galperson/M. Jacobson/J. Stuart/M. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Sitzman/B. Duntley/A. Freijo/U. Vidali/E. Guild/P. Edwards/K. Murphy/L. Smith/T. Graves (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
E. Norsoph/P. Robbins/D. FLORES/A. Weber/B. Haworth/J. Natapradja/B. Ahmedov/M. Preston/J. Costello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
L. Root/A. Kaiser/N. Thompson/T. Thiyagarajan/E. Hoffman/W. Qian/S. Upender/M. Armijo/C. Barrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
K. Boyd/O. Lund/Z. Feldstein/D. Grunt/O. Julian/G. Young/B. Dodge/K. Liebowitz/C. Woo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cravens/J. Liu/J. Mates/A. Ballantyne/O. Dreier/D. deRoulhac/H. Rosen/T. Kushner/A. Sims (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Escalante/M. Gossage/C. Bentinck/J. Day/Z. Smith/P. Otterson/H. Akin/W. Mitchell/V. Tchakmakjian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Baker/C. Cohen/L. Miller Fitzpatrick/A. Romeo/V. Penna/W. Shockley/K. Elliott/F. Lahey/G. Cutney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
H. Gates/L. Hauge/D. ONG/J. Suddarth/W. McCarthy/C. Craig/C. Chait-Walter/N. Tabatabai/J. Bazulto (Cox)
|
|
|||
48 | MU168+ | Mens U16 8+ Rose Cup | 3 |
||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
B. King/D. Wozniak/T. Durgy/D. Puccinelli/C. Salz/J. Gordon/R. Judson/N. Hosseini/J. Bobrow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
J. Alanouf/G. Duncanson/H. Umipig/G. Klein/J. Jong/J. Chang/R. Campbell/R. Lee/D. Costello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
S. Wood/S. Phillips/W. Wood/J. Morris/B. Thompson/H. Dolinko/T. Thiyagarajan/L. Bai/D. Frakes (Cox)
|
|
|||
49 | MU178+ | Mens U17 Cup | 11 |
||
50 | OPEN W | Womens Open 8+ Carley Copley Cup | 8 |
||
51 | OPEN M | Mens Open 8+ Anderson Borthwick Memorial Trophy Presented by SDRC | 5 |
||
52 | WMCLUB8+ | Womens Masters 8+ Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup | 14 |
||
53 | MMCLUB8+ | Mens Masters 8+ Coronado Cays Realty Club Champ | 15 |
||
54 | MM8+ H,I | Mens Masters 8+ H, I (70+) | 2 |
||
55 | M PR2 2x | M PR2 2x | 0 |
||
56 | W PR2 2x | W PR2 2x | 0 |
||
57 | Mx PR2 2x | Mixed PR2 2x | 0 |
||
58 | W PR3 2x | W PR3 2x | 1 |
||
59 | M PR3 2x | M PR3 2x | 4 |
||
60 | Mx Inc 2x | Mixed Inclusion 2x | 3 |
||
61 | ADM/W/Mx8+ | M/W/MX PR 8+ | 2 |
||
Sunday, April 2, 2023 | |||||
62 | W MST B | Womens Masters B 8+ (36-42) Fred and Patricia Rickon Memorial Cup | 7 |
||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
R. Hayes/A. Hawkins/B. O'Brien/E. Marcacci/A. Wessel/S. Wienbar/J. Olshan/A. Meyer/M. Dietz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Olsen/Z. Gentes/L. Harrell/M. Hobart/L. Watts/N. Helmig/S. Adams/R. Marbaker/W. Gutcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Lake Washington, College Club Seattle (A) |
N. Miles/R. Wong/M. Northey/E. Redfield/E. Bez/K. Johnson/j. nicoloff/M. Strazer/M. Cope (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
H. Debray/R. Jensen/M. Brunette/K. Laub/S. Geddes/k. Green/N. Tran/A. Arriola/J. Schrader (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steeringuwright, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Schmidt/T. Falkenthal/J. Reilly/T. Woodhart/C. Rizzo/D. Fuller Knight/L. Cassidy/V. Scheer/V. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
63 | W MST C | Womens Masters C 8+ (43-49) Margi Fetter Graham Trophy | 7 |
||
64 | W MST E | Womens Masters E 8+ (55-59) Kearney Johnston Cup | 4 |
||
65 | M MST B | Mens Masters B 8+ (36-42) Presidents Trophy | 2 |
||
66 | M MST C | Mens Masters C 8+ (43-49) Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup | 4 |
||
67 | M MST E | Mens Masters E 8+ (55-59) Stewards Cup | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change