USRowing NW Regional Masters Championship

  • Jun 25, 2005 To Jun 26, 2005
  • sprint
  • Lake Ewauna
  • Klamath Falls, OR (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 25, 2005
01 Mixed C 4x
6
    Deep Cove Rowing Club
J. Bigler/W. Perez/B. Argo/T. Fraser
 
    Everett Rowing Association
J. Burks/J. Jacobson/D. Buben/G. Rhoades
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
C. Weyhenmeyer/A. Dreyfuss/M. Huffman/M. Fillmore
 
    Portland Rowing Club
E. Hammann/B. Byrd/S. Edwards/L. Brumder
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
M. Liptack/M. McGinnis/S. Gorman/Y. Owen
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
R. Chatterjee/C. McPherson/C. Easton/S. Sobat
 
02 Mens F 2x
2
03 Mens Light A-C 2x
3
04 Mens B 1x
6
05 Mixed D 4x
3
06 Mens A-J Novice 4+
0
07 Womens AA-B 2-
5
08 Womens A-C Light 1x
6
09 Womens E-J 4x
5
10 Mens E-J Light 1x
1
11 Womens A-J Novice 4+
4
12 Mens E-J 4+
5
13 Mixed AA-B 4x
3
14 Mens A-J Novice 1x
4
15 Mens AA-B 2x
6
16 Womens C 8+
12
17 Mens C 2x
5
18 Mens A-B 8+
2
19 Womens AA-A 2x
6
20 Mixed E-J 4+
5
22 Mens D-J 4x
2
23 Womens D 4+
11
24 Womens B 1x
5
25 Mens B-D 2-
5
    Ashland Rowing Club
S. Kiesling/A. Baxter
5.6 (42)
    Corvallis Rowing Club
M. Lowery/J. Russell
15.6 (52)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
K. Clothier/D. Peschel
25.6 (59)
    Vancouver Rowing Club
R. Chatterjee/C. McPherson
6.4 (43)
    Willamette Rowing Club
B. Byrd/A. Stewart
16.9 (53)
26 Womens A-J Light 2x
4
27 Mixed AA-B 8+
4
28 Mens E 1x
5
29 Mens C 4+
11
    Ashland Rowing Club
S. Kiesling/A. Baxter/D. Dammann/S. Knox/T. Knox (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club
T. Cleland/W. Manning/C. Otis/D. Kugler/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club
R. Christie/D. Stapp/S. Pinnick/M. Todd/B. Adam (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
C. Russell/P. McGovern/P. Spencer/D. Kuehn/S. McConnell (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
C. Vondrasek/A. Dyckman/R. Tilghman/T. OBey/P. Luu (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport
B. Wagner/S. McHugh/T. Weitzel/D. Draeger/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers
J. Renner/D. Ward/J. Petry/R. Mason/E. Renner (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club
P. Slater/E. Spiess/M. Dirrim/B. Rogen/T. Roth (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club
A. Algazi/J. Margolis/K. Hill/S. Kulieke/T. Roth (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
R. Chatterjee/L. Sobo/P. Klinkow/C. McPherson/R. Dickinson (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
T. Wood/S. Ruda/A. Stewart/S. Jensen/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
30 Womens C 4x
8
31 Womens A-J Novice 1x
4
32 Mixed F-J 2x
5
33 Womens AA-A 8+
3
34 Mens D 8+
4
35 Womens D 2x
9
36 Mens A-C 4x
2
37 Womens AA-B Light 4+
0
38 Mens F 1x
6
39 Womens C 2-
3
40 Womens B 4+
10
41 Mens E-J 2-
4
    Ashland Rowing Club
C. Prufer/J. Lusa
36.1 (65)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
K. Clothier/D. Peschel
25.6 (59)
    OKC Riversport
V. Aron/M. London
22.5 (57)
    Vancouver Rowing Club
L. Sobo/P. Klinkow
19.6 (55)
42 Womens E-J 1x
5
43 Mens C 1x
9
44 Mens AA-A 4+
6
45 Womens AA-A 4x
0
46 Womens A-J Light 4x
0
Sunday, June 26, 2005
47 Mixed D 8+
5
48 Mens G-J 2x
1
49 Mixed C 8+
7
    Corvallis Rowing Club
T. Cleland/W. Manning/C. Otis/D. Kugler/B. Evans/W. Jan/E. Tappon/M. Marvin/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association
J. Burks/D. Stanley/A. Erickson/D. Buben/J. Crist/G. Rhoades/M. Stewart/W. Simon/D. Guy (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club
R. Christie/M. Todd/J. Hartfield/J. Hartung/S. Roth/C. Hartung/L. Stapp/C. McDonell/B. Adam (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew
L. Morales/K. McGraw/H. Lynch/M. Love/V. Di Sciullo/J. Seabrook/C. Chinn/R. Love/M. Havey (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport
S. McHugh/B. Wagner/T. Weitzel/M. London/G. Horton/M. Wagner/A. Gilbert/S. Grossman/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club
L. Frewig/K. Segal/B. Block/S. Cooper/S. Kerin/J. Hoyer/M. Eastman/A. McNair/J. Inouye (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
C. Easton/R. Chatterjee/C. McPherson/P. Klinkow/L. Sobo/D. Andreychuk/S. Sobat/T. Gambel/R. Dickinson (Cox)
 
50 Mens D 2x
7
51 Womens B 2x
5
52 Mens G-J 1x
3
53 Womens E-J 4+
6
54 Mens A-AA 1x
10
55 Mixed E 2x
1
56 Mens D 4+
8
57 Womens C 1x
3
58 Mens D Light 1x
1
59 Mixed AA-B 4+
5
60 Womens D 8+
5
61 Womens B 8+
6
62 Mixed AA-B 2x
7
63 Mens E-J 8+
4
64 Womens E-J 2x
6
65 Mixed D 4+
3
66 Womens C-J Light 4+
3
67 Mens AA-A 2-
6
68 Mixed D 2x
3
69 Womens C 4+
7
70 Womens AA-A 1x
8
71 Mens AA-B Light 1x
2
72 Mens B 4+
4
73 Womens D 4x
4
74 Mixed E-J 8+
4
75 Mixed C 4+
8
76 Mixed C 2x
4
77 Mens C Light 1x
2
78 Mens D 1x
3
79 Womens D-J 2-
1
81 Womens B 4x
6
82 Womens D-J Light 1x
6
83 Womens Novice A-F 8+
2
84 Mens E 2x
2
85 Womens E-J 8+
4
86 Mens C 8+
2
87 Womens C 2x
9
88 Mixed E-J 4x
3
89 Womens AA-A 4+
8
90 Womens D 1x
0
91 Mens D-J Light 2x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change