USRowing NW Regional Masters Championship

  • Jun 25, 2005 To Jun 26, 2005
  • sprint
  • Lake Ewauna
  • Klamath Falls, OR (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 25, 2005
01 Mixed C 4x
6
    Deep Cove Rowing Club
J. Bigler/W. Perez/B. Argo/T. Fraser
 
    Everett Rowing Association
J. Burks/J. Jacobson/D. Buben/G. Rhoades
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
C. Weyhenmeyer/A. Dreyfuss/M. Huffman/M. Fillmore
 
    Portland Rowing Club
E. Hammann/B. Byrd/S. Edwards/L. Brumder
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
M. Liptack/M. McGinnis/S. Gorman/Y. Owen
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
R. Chatterjee/C. McPherson/C. Easton/S. Sobat
 
02 Mens F 2x
2
03 Mens Light A-C 2x
3
04 Mens B 1x
6
05 Mixed D 4x
3
06 Mens A-J Novice 4+
0
07 Womens AA-B 2-
5
08 Womens A-C Light 1x
6
09 Womens E-J 4x
5
10 Mens E-J Light 1x
1
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
A. Dreyfuss
19.6 (55)
11 Womens A-J Novice 4+
4
12 Mens E-J 4+
5
13 Mixed AA-B 4x
3
14 Mens A-J Novice 1x
4
15 Mens AA-B 2x
6
16 Womens C 8+
12
17 Mens C 2x
5
    Deep Cove Rowing Club
B. Argo/W. Perez
 
    Gorge Rowing Club
J. Paine/L. Chung
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
I. Cox/M. Huffman
 
    OKC Riversport
M. McGinn/T. Weitzel
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
B. Byrd/A. Stewart
 
18 Mens A-B 8+
2
19 Womens AA-A 2x
6
20 Mixed E-J 4+
5
22 Mens D-J 4x
2
23 Womens D 4+
11
24 Womens B 1x
5
    Deep Cove Rowing Club
D. Andreychuk
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
D. Davis
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
C. Weyhenmeyer
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
A. McGhee
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
C. Graves
 
25 Mens B-D 2-
5
26 Womens A-J Light 2x
4
27 Mixed AA-B 8+
4
28 Mens E 1x
5
    Ashland Rowing Club
P. Benedetti
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
A. Dreyfuss
 
    River City Rowing Club
A. Henderson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Evans
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
C. Johnson
 
29 Mens C 4+
11
30 Womens C 4x
8
31 Womens A-J Novice 1x
4
    Ashland Rowing Club
D. Gordon
22.5 (57)
    Ashland Rowing Club
D. Duvivier
0.9 (33)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
C. Weyhenmeyer
3.6 (39)
    Lake Union Crew
L. Emrich
0.0 (25)
32 Mixed F-J 2x
5
33 Womens AA-A 8+
3
34 Mens D 8+
4
35 Womens D 2x
9
    Corvallis Rowing Club
E. Tappon/W. Jan
 
    Ewauna Rowing Club
L. Regan-Bivienop/P. Speers
 
    Gorge Rowing Club
C. Cooper/K. Crawley
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
M. Fillmore/D. Davis
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
J. Linse/S. Kinne
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
G. Senear/M. Sillman
 
    Marin Rowing Association
A. Gilbert/K. DeFremery
 
    Marin Rowing Association
A. Dunning/A. Killpack
 
    Norcal Crew
S. Reekie/G. Brownell
 
36 Mens A-C 4x
2
37 Womens AA-B Light 4+
0
38 Mens F 1x
6
39 Womens C 2-
3
40 Womens B 4+
10
41 Mens E-J 2-
4
42 Womens E-J 1x
5
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
M. Fillmore
19.6 (55)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
D. Ziff
34.2 (64)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
R. Lecky
21.0 (56)
    Marin Rowing Association
K. Calvin
22.5 (57)
    Marin Rowing Association
B. Bentley
40.0 (67)
43 Mens C 1x
9
    Ashland Rowing Club
T. Heycke
 
    Ashland Rowing Club
D. Dammann
 
    Ewauna Rowing Club
J. Schindler
 
    Gorge Rowing Club
J. Paine
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
M. Huffman
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
B. Thompson
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
S. Isaac
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
T. Andrews
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Willenbring
 
44 Mens AA-A 4+
6
45 Womens AA-A 4x
0
46 Womens A-J Light 4x
0
Sunday, June 26, 2005
47 Mixed D 8+
5
48 Mens G-J 2x
1
49 Mixed C 8+
7
50 Mens D 2x
7
    Ashland Rowing Club
S. Knox/P. Benedetti
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club
M. Lowery/J. Russell
 
    Gorge Rowing Club
J. Paine/L. Chung
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
A. Dreyfuss/M. Huffman
 
    OKC Riversport
J. Riessen/M. McGinn
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers
C. Feola/D. Lingenfelder
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
B. Byrd/T. Wood
 
51 Womens B 2x
5
52 Mens G-J 1x
3
53 Womens E-J 4+
6
54 Mens A-AA 1x
10
55 Mixed E 2x
1
56 Mens D 4+
8
57 Womens C 1x
3
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
D. Davis
12.1 (49)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
T. Batty
5.6 (42)
    Long Beach Rowing Association
J. Stanton
7.2 (44)
58 Mens D Light 1x
1
59 Mixed AA-B 4+
5
60 Womens D 8+
5
61 Womens B 8+
6
62 Mixed AA-B 2x
7
63 Mens E-J 8+
4
64 Womens E-J 2x
6
    Ashland Rowing Club
J. Crawford/S. Friend
29.6 (64)
    Gorge Rowing Club
D. Morris/K. Crawley
16.9 (55)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
M. Fillmore/S. Kinne
18.2 (56)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
D. Ziff/R. Lecky
23.5 (60)
    Norcal Crew
J. Hoover/N. Miner
19.4 (57)
    Station L Rowing Club
J. Chambers/K. Frederick
26.5 (62)
65 Mixed D 4+
3
66 Womens C-J Light 4+
3
67 Mens AA-A 2-
6
68 Mixed D 2x
3
    Ashland Rowing Club
D. Hirsch/J. Stoke
 
    Ashland Rowing Club
S. Knox/T. Knox
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
M. Fillmore/M. Huffman
 
69 Womens C 4+
7
70 Womens AA-A 1x
8
71 Mens AA-B Light 1x
2
72 Mens B 4+
4
73 Womens D 4x
4
74 Mixed E-J 8+
4
75 Mixed C 4+
8
76 Mixed C 2x
4
    Deep Cove Rowing Club
J. Bigler/W. Perez
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
C. Weyhenmeyer/A. Dreyfuss
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
R. Thoreson/K. Rogers
 
    Portland Rowing Club
S. Edwards/E. Hammann
 
77 Mens C Light 1x
2
78 Mens D 1x
3
79 Womens D-J 2-
1
81 Womens B 4x
6
82 Womens D-J Light 1x
6
    Frisco Bay Rowing Center/Club
M. Wurster
25.6 (59)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
M. Fillmore
19.6 (55)
    Marin Rowing Association
K. Calvin
22.5 (57)
    Oregon Association of Rowers
S. Keller
18.2 (54)
    Willamette Rowing Club
A. Bigelow
25.6 (59)
    Willamette Rowing Club
J. Niemer
14.4 (51)
83 Womens Novice A-F 8+
2
84 Mens E 2x
2
85 Womens E-J 8+
4
86 Mens C 8+
2
87 Womens C 2x
9
    Ashland Rowing Club
E. Geismar/D. Green
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing
M. Madison/N. Mitchell
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club
J. Bigler/T. Fraser
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
C. Weyenmeyer/D. Davis
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
A. McGhee/M. Sillman
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
G. Senear/S. Jandrall
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
K. Rogers/K. Dietz
 
    Portland Rowing Club
A. Moyers/E. Hammann
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
R. Holton/C. Deaton
 
88 Mixed E-J 4x
3
89 Womens AA-A 4+
8
90 Womens D 1x
0
91 Mens D-J Light 2x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change