USRowing NW Regional Masters Championship

  • Jun 25, 2005 To Jun 26, 2005
  • sprint
  • Lake Ewauna
  • Klamath Falls, OR (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 25, 2005
01 Mixed C 4x
6
02 Mens F 2x
2
03 Mens Light A-C 2x
3
04 Mens B 1x
6
05 Mixed D 4x
3
    Corvallis Rowing Club
J. Russell/M. Lowery/B. Evans/J. Weir
 
    Gorge Rowing Club
J. Paine/L. Ramsey/D. Morris/L. Chung
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
T. OBey/C. Houchins/G. Calvin/C. Grubin
 
06 Mens A-J Novice 4+
0
07 Womens AA-B 2-
5
08 Womens A-C Light 1x
6
09 Womens E-J 4x
5
10 Mens E-J Light 1x
1
11 Womens A-J Novice 4+
4
12 Mens E-J 4+
5
    Ashland Rowing Club
A. Czerner/J. Lusa/D. Hirsch/C. Prufer/B. Hoffman (Cox)
32.9 (66)
    Corvallis Rowing Club
T. Taylor/J. Dobis/T. Dover/P. Boyd/C. Tokuda (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Norcal Crew
M. Bachman/C. Johnson/B. Roberts/D. Yaeger/P. Morrison (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Norcal Crew
B. Broadwater/T. Duryea/D. Ehrhardt/S. Bartlett/J. Ehrhardt (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    OKC Riversport
S. Boddington/D. Draeger/D. Hamilton/J. Dupen/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
38.1 (69)
13 Mixed AA-B 4x
3
14 Mens A-J Novice 1x
4
15 Mens AA-B 2x
6
16 Womens C 8+
12
    Ashland Rowing Club
D. Green/P. Backus/E. Geismar/K. Latham/J. Stoke/C. Lombardi/J. Cope/J. Sage/B. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing
S. Hanna/B. Stewart/L. Draper/K. Berry/M. Tsolomitis/A. Seeley/G. Hawkins/B. Emel/D. McComb (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club
K. Laura/A. Moyers/P. Trimmer/M. Marvin/L. Bogard/L. Johnson/K. Stewart/M. McNeill/M. Langlais (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association
J. Burks/D. Stanley/J. Jacobson/L. Ashley/V. Glowaski/H. Odell/M. Stewart/W. Simon/D. Guy (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club
B. Garmus/D. Williamson/S. Sheridan/J. Davis/P. Garstang/C. McDonell/L. Stapp/D. Todd/B. Adam (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association
S. Pelmas/L. Thoron/M. Wagner/K. Boyd/N. Dupen/A. Schiess/L. Hart/B. Merrell/B. Bastidas (Cox)
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
N. Richards/K. Dietz/J. Johnson/C. Alkire/S. Dean/K. Page/N. Otterholt/S. Harmon/S. Franson (Cox)
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
P. McCabe/J. Chow/K. Rogers/J. Smith/P. Pesando/S. Fowler/H. Barrett/L. Robins/B. Smith (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
C. Winter/C. Grubin/K. Tylee/A. Kolvenbach/C. Hickner/G. Calvin/J. Oliver/J. Stachowiak/R. Kimura (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers
R. Thompson/S. Keller/M. Frey/J. Stokes/D. Cornitius/A. Schmidt/D. Hardt/K. Murdoch/K. Feola (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club
N. Bates/N. Chi/L. Frewig/M. Holladay/K. Cahn/A. McNair/F. Hahn/M. Eastman/K. Millenbach (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
K. Robinette/M. Olson/D. Versteeg/K. Roberts/L. Jensen/H. Borsodi/J. Niemer/A. Bigelow/M. Lundberg (Cox)
 
17 Mens C 2x
5
18 Mens A-B 8+
2
19 Womens AA-A 2x
6
20 Mixed E-J 4+
5
    Corvallis Rowing Club
B. Poole/S. Rogers/J. Linse/E. Tappon/C. Tokuda (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
D. Peschel/S. Kinne/K. Clothier/B. Smith/K. Rogers (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Norcal Crew
B. Broadwater/T. Duryea/S. Reekie/A. Williams/D. Patrick (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Norcal Crew
M. Bachman/D. Yaeger/J. Ehrhardt/N. Andreadis/P. Morrison (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Station L Rowing Club
S. Frederick/J. Radakovich/C. Fountain/K. Frederick/J. Inouye (Cox)
18.2 (56)
22 Mens D-J 4x
2
23 Womens D 4+
11
    Ashland Rowing Club
J. Cope/D. Holden/C. McLaughlin/J. Sage/B. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing
S. Hanna/A. Seeley/G. Hawkins/B. Emel/D. McComb (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club
P. Trimmer/S. Haerer/L. Bogard/L. Johnson/M. Langlais (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club
B. Garmus/J. Davis/L. Stapp/C. McDonell/B. Adam (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association
A. Dunning/B. Merrell/L. Arellano/K. Coggan/B. Bastidas (Cox)
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
N. Richards/S. Dean/K. Dietz/K. Page/S. Franson (Cox)
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
P. McCabe/J. Smith/H. Barrett/S. Harmon/E. Alexander (Cox)
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
C. Alkire/J. Chow/N. Otterholt/S. Fowler/J. Backman (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
C. Hickner/A. Kolvenbach/G. Calvin/J. Oliver/R. Kimura (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew
S. Reekie/G. Brownell/J. Hoover/N. Miner/P. Morrison (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club
D. Bedford/S. Porter/P. Green/J. Brewer/T. Roth (Cox)
 
24 Womens B 1x
5
25 Mens B-D 2-
5
    Ashland Rowing Club
S. Kiesling/A. Baxter
5.6 (42)
    Corvallis Rowing Club
M. Lowery/J. Russell
15.6 (52)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
K. Clothier/D. Peschel
25.6 (59)
    Vancouver Rowing Club
R. Chatterjee/C. McPherson
6.4 (43)
    Willamette Rowing Club
B. Byrd/A. Stewart
16.9 (53)
26 Womens A-J Light 2x
4
27 Mixed AA-B 8+
4
28 Mens E 1x
5
29 Mens C 4+
11
    Ashland Rowing Club
S. Kiesling/A. Baxter/D. Dammann/S. Knox/T. Knox (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club
T. Cleland/W. Manning/C. Otis/D. Kugler/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club
R. Christie/D. Stapp/S. Pinnick/M. Todd/B. Adam (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
C. Russell/P. McGovern/P. Spencer/D. Kuehn/S. McConnell (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
C. Vondrasek/A. Dyckman/R. Tilghman/T. OBey/P. Luu (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport
B. Wagner/S. McHugh/T. Weitzel/D. Draeger/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers
J. Renner/D. Ward/J. Petry/R. Mason/E. Renner (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club
P. Slater/E. Spiess/M. Dirrim/B. Rogen/T. Roth (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club
A. Algazi/J. Margolis/K. Hill/S. Kulieke/T. Roth (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
R. Chatterjee/L. Sobo/P. Klinkow/C. McPherson/R. Dickinson (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
T. Wood/S. Ruda/A. Stewart/S. Jensen/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
30 Womens C 4x
8
    Ashland Rowing Club
D. Green/P. Backus/E. Geismar/J. Stoke
 
    Ashland Rowing Club
L. Klecan/J. Oursler/N. Mitchell/M. Madison
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club
K. Laura/E. Tappon/W. Jan/B. Evans
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
S. Sobat/T. Fraser/C. Easton/T. Gambrel
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
G. Senear/S. Jandrall/M. Sillman/L. Robins
 
    Marin Rowing Association
K. DeFremery/A. Gilbert/M. Ness/E. Brewer
 
    Portland Rowing Club
E. Hammann/K. Aserlind/A. Moyers/L. Brumder
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
H. Borsodi/D. Versteeg/A. Bigelow/L. Jensen
 
31 Womens A-J Novice 1x
4
32 Mixed F-J 2x
5
33 Womens AA-A 8+
3
34 Mens D 8+
4
    Corvallis Rowing Club
T. Taylor/S. Rogers/B. Poole/T. Cleland/T. Dover/J. Dobis/C. Otis/W. Manning/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew
B. Broadwater/T. Duryea/S. Yaeger/C. Johnson/B. Roberts/M. Bachman/D. Yaeger/J. Bow/P. Morrison (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport
J. Riessen/S. McHugh/B. Wagner/V. Aron/T. Weitzel/J. Dupen/M. McGinn/M. London/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
B. Byrd/S. Ruda/T. Wood/R. O'Hearn/A. Stewart/S. Rogers/H. Feige/S. Jensen/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
35 Womens D 2x
9
    Corvallis Rowing Club
E. Tappon/W. Jan
 
    Ewauna Rowing Club
L. Regan-Bivienop/P. Speers
 
    Gorge Rowing Club
C. Cooper/K. Crawley
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
M. Fillmore/D. Davis
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
J. Linse/S. Kinne
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
G. Senear/M. Sillman
 
    Marin Rowing Association
A. Gilbert/K. DeFremery
 
    Marin Rowing Association
A. Dunning/A. Killpack
 
    Norcal Crew
S. Reekie/G. Brownell
 
36 Mens A-C 4x
2
37 Womens AA-B Light 4+
0
38 Mens F 1x
6
39 Womens C 2-
3
40 Womens B 4+
10
    Bainbridge Island Rowing
B. Stewart/L. Draper/K. Berry/M. Tsolomitis/M. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club
K. Laura/M. Marvin/B. Evans/L. Duncan Allen/M. Langlais (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club
B. Garmus/D. Williamson/S. Sheridan/D. Todd/B. Adam (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew
L. Morales/T. Saulsberry/H. Lynch/K. McGraw/W. Soules (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
J. Wilhelm/C. Channing/L. Oswald/A. McGhee/A. Lippitt (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association
S. Pelmas/L. Thoron/A. Schiess/K. Boyd/B. Bastidas (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
C. Winter/A. Kolvenbach/C. Hickner/J. Stachowiak/R. Kimura (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers
J. Stokes/M. Frey/R. Thompson/D. Cornitius/L. Wellman (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club
N. Chi/L. Frewig/M. Holladay/F. Hahn/K. Millenbach (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
K. Robinette/K. Roberts/A. Christie/M. Olson/M. Lundberg (Cox)
 
41 Mens E-J 2-
4
42 Womens E-J 1x
5
43 Mens C 1x
9
44 Mens AA-A 4+
6
45 Womens AA-A 4x
0
46 Womens A-J Light 4x
0
Sunday, June 26, 2005
47 Mixed D 8+
5
    Ashland Rowing Club
D. Dammann/J. Lusa/P. Michael/D. Johnson/T. Achurra/J. Sage/T. Knox/D. Duvivier/B. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club
T. Dover/J. Dobis/B. Turner/P. Boyd/L. Bogard/L. Duncan Allen/K. Stewart/S. Poole/M. Langlais (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
C. Winter/A. Kolvenbach/C. Vondrasek/T. OBey/C. Houchins/A. Dyckman/C. Grubin/J. Oliver/R. Kimura (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew
S. Reekie/G. Brownell/B. Broadwater/T. Duryea/B. Roberts/C. Johnson/J. Hoover/N. Miner/P. Morrison (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club
D. Bedford/S. Porter/P. Slater/J. Powell/M. Dirrim/B. Rogen/P. Green/J. Brewer/T. Roth (Cox)
 
48 Mens G-J 2x
1
49 Mixed C 8+
7
    Corvallis Rowing Club
T. Cleland/W. Manning/C. Otis/D. Kugler/B. Evans/W. Jan/E. Tappon/M. Marvin/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association
J. Burks/D. Stanley/A. Erickson/D. Buben/J. Crist/G. Rhoades/M. Stewart/W. Simon/D. Guy (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club
R. Christie/M. Todd/J. Hartfield/J. Hartung/S. Roth/C. Hartung/L. Stapp/C. McDonell/B. Adam (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew
L. Morales/K. McGraw/H. Lynch/M. Love/V. Di Sciullo/J. Seabrook/C. Chinn/R. Love/M. Havey (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport
S. McHugh/B. Wagner/T. Weitzel/M. London/G. Horton/M. Wagner/A. Gilbert/S. Grossman/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club
L. Frewig/K. Segal/B. Block/S. Cooper/S. Kerin/J. Hoyer/M. Eastman/A. McNair/J. Inouye (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
C. Easton/R. Chatterjee/C. McPherson/P. Klinkow/L. Sobo/D. Andreychuk/S. Sobat/T. Gambel/R. Dickinson (Cox)
 
50 Mens D 2x
7
    Ashland Rowing Club
S. Knox/P. Benedetti
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club
M. Lowery/J. Russell
 
    Gorge Rowing Club
J. Paine/L. Chung
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
A. Dreyfuss/M. Huffman
 
    OKC Riversport
J. Riessen/M. McGinn
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers
C. Feola/D. Lingenfelder
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
B. Byrd/T. Wood
 
51 Womens B 2x
5
52 Mens G-J 1x
3
53 Womens E-J 4+
6
54 Mens A-AA 1x
10
55 Mixed E 2x
1
    Corvallis Rowing Club
B. Poole/J. Linse
 
56 Mens D 4+
8
    Ashland Rowing Club
S. Kiesling/A. Baxter/J. Sims/R. Iverson/T. Knox (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club
T. Taylor/W. Manning/T. Dover/M. Lowery/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club
R. Christie/M. Todd/D. Stapp/J. Hartung/B. Adam (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew
C. Chinn/R. Love/V. Di Sciullo/J. Seabrook/M. Havey (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew
B. Broadwater/T. Duryea/B. Roberts/C. Johnson/D. Patrick (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport
J. Riessen/V. Aron/M. McGinn/M. London/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club
G. Wespi/S. Frederick/S. Cooper/J. Radakovich/J. Inouye (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
B. Byrd/A. Stewart/T. Wood/R. O'Hearn/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
57 Womens C 1x
3
58 Mens D Light 1x
1
59 Mixed AA-B 4+
5
60 Womens D 8+
5
    Ashland Rowing Club
J. Cope/J. Sage/C. McLaughlin/D. Holden/T. Knox/B. Tennant/B. West/M. Bashaw/E. Newman (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club
P. Trimmer/A. Moyers/L. Bogard/S. Haerer/C. Holdorf/L. Duncan Allen/M. McNeill/S. Poole/M. Langlais (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association
K. DeFremery/G. Horton/S. Grossman/N. Dupen/L. Edward/L. Arellano/M. Ness/A. Gilbert/B. Bastidas (Cox)
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
N. Richards/K. Dietz/J. Johnson/C. Alkire/S. Dean/K. Page/J. Smith/S. Harmon/S. Franson (Cox)
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
P. McCabe/B. Smith/J. Chow/N. Otterholt/P. Pesando/S. Fowler/H. Barrett/L. Robins/E. Alexander (Cox)
 
61 Womens B 8+
6
62 Mixed AA-B 2x
7
63 Mens E-J 8+
4
    Ashland Rowing Club
P. Benedetti/J. Lusa/S. Kiesling/A. Baxter/D. Johnson/R. Iverson/P. Michael/C. Prufer/T. Knox (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Corvallis Rowing Club
T. Taylor/W. Manning/J. Russell/J. Dobis/T. Cleland/S. Rogers/B. Turner/P. Boyd/C. Tokuda (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Norcal Crew
B. Broadwater/T. Duryea/D. Ehrhardt/C. Johnson/B. Roberts/M. Bachman/D. Yaeger/S. Bartlett/P. Morrison (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    OKC Riversport
J. Riessen/D. Draeger/B. Wagner/V. Aron/M. McGinn/J. Dupen/D. Hamilton/S. Boddington/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
21.8 (60)
64 Womens E-J 2x
6
65 Mixed D 4+
3
    Corvallis Rowing Club
T. Dover/M. Lowery/C. Holdorf/L. Johnson/M. Langlais (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew
S. Reekie/G. Brownell/S. Yaeger/J. Bow/D. Patrick (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club
P. Slater/B. Rogen/P. Green/J. Brewer/T. Roth (Cox)
 
66 Womens C-J Light 4+
3
67 Mens AA-A 2-
6
68 Mixed D 2x
3
69 Womens C 4+
7
    Corvallis Rowing Club
K. Laura/M. Marvin/L. Duncan Allen/S. Haerer/M. Langlais (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club
B. Garmus/C. Hartung/S. Sheridan/D. Todd/B. Adam (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
A. McGhee/G. Senear/C. Cha/M. Sillman/A. Lippitt (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association
L. Hart/G. Horton/M. Wagner/S. Grossman/J. Levy (Cox)
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
N. Richards/S. Dean/S. Harmon/P. Pesando/S. Franson (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers
K. Murdoch/D. Hardt/R. DeLaurentis/C. Baertlein/L. Wellman (Cox)
 
    Portland Rowing Club
E. Hammann/K. Aserlind/A. Moyers/L. Brumder/T. Tbd (Cox)
 
70 Womens AA-A 1x
8
71 Mens AA-B Light 1x
2
72 Mens B 4+
4
73 Womens D 4x
4
74 Mixed E-J 8+
4
    Ashland Rowing Club
A. Czerner/J. Lusa/J. Cope/J. Crawford/D. Hirsch/C. Prufer/S. Wright/S. Friend/B. Hoffman (Cox)
28.9 (65)
    Corvallis Rowing Club
P. Trimmer/S. Haerer/J. Russell/J. Dobis/B. Turner/P. Boyd/C. Holdorf/S. Poole/C. Tokuda (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Norcal Crew
D. Yaeger/D. Ehrhardt/M. Bachman/S. Bartlett/J. Ehrhardt/A. Williams/N. Andreadis/P. Morrison/N. Miner (Cox)
24.5 (62)
    OKC Riversport
S. Boddington/D. Draeger/D. Hamilton/J. Dupen/L. Arellano/B. Bentley/L. Hart/N. Dupen/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
25.9 (63)
75 Mixed C 4+
8
    Ashland Rowing Club
D. Green/A. Baxter/D. Dammann/M. Bashaw/B. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club
T. Taylor/D. Kugler/K. Stewart/M. McNeill/M. Langlais (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association
V. Glowaski/D. Stanley/J. Crist/D. Buben/D. Guy (Cox)
 
    Ewauna Rowing Club
J. Schindler/J. Regan-Bivienop/P. Speers/L. Regan-Bivienop/P. Faries (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew
C. Allard/M. Love/C. Chinn/R. Love/W. Soules (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
C. Grubin/A. Dyckman/R. Tilghman/G. Calvin/R. Kimura (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club
D. Bedford/S. Porter/E. Spiess/M. Dirrim/T. Roth (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
A. Christie/R. O'Hearn/S. Jensen/A. Bigelow/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
76 Mixed C 2x
4
77 Mens C Light 1x
2
78 Mens D 1x
3
    Corvallis Rowing Club
C. Otis
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Loeffler
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
T. Wood
 
79 Womens D-J 2-
1
81 Womens B 4x
6
82 Womens D-J Light 1x
6
83 Womens Novice A-F 8+
2
84 Mens E 2x
2
    Ashland Rowing Club
J. Sims/S. Knox
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club
B. Poole/S. Rogers
 
85 Womens E-J 8+
4
86 Mens C 8+
2
    Corvallis Rowing Club
T. Cleland/M. Lowery/C. Otis/P. Boyd/D. Warde/D. Lingefelder/B. Mason/J. Petry/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
C. Vondrasek/T. OBey/R. Tilghman/A. Dyckman/C. Houchins/S. Howard/J. Pearman/P. Luu/R. Kimura (Cox)
 
87 Womens C 2x
9
88 Mixed E-J 4x
3
    Corvallis Rowing Club
B. Poole/S. Rogers/J. Linse/S. Kinne
18.0 (57)
    Frisco Bay Rowing Center/Club
H. Wurster/D. Ehrhardt/M. Wurster/J. Ehrhardt
27.4 (64)
    OKC Riversport
S. McHugh/B. Bentley/L. Arellano/D. Hamilton
18.0 (57)
89 Womens AA-A 4+
8
90 Womens D 1x
0
91 Mens D-J Light 2x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change