Stonewall Regatta XXIX
- Jun 5, 2022
- sprint
- Anacostia River
- Washington, DC (USA)
- Hosted By: D.C. Strokes Rowing Club
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, June 5, 2022 | |||||
8:00 AM | Coach/ Coxswain Meeting | ||||
1 | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
J. Caple
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. Olbrys
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
S. Carlson
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
4 | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
5 | Womens Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
Composite: Alexandria, Monmouth (A) |
S. Levinson/J. LEVINSON
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sege/S. McLaughlin
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
M. Scott/A. Weinstein
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. Krofcheck/M. Gold
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ulsh/L. Snyder
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
R. Best/F. Slakey
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
7 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 1 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
E. Schnittman/S. Breedlove/M. Freedman/S. Acerra/M. League (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
L. Nihill/P. Roberts/J. Rilling/M. Chambers/K. Rowe (Cox)
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Moazed/S. Milton/K. Ray/J. Barker/K. Connolly (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
T. Yanowitz/C. Garfinkel/E. Szigethy/K. Clairmont/I. Deiuliis (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ke/D. Farinella/E. Long/A. Mulligan/E. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
R. Williams/S. Carlson/A. Gray/N. De Genna/M. Parry (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
K. Peterson/L. Ronchi/J. Marshall/K. Zareski/S. Weintraub (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (D) |
5.5 (43)
|
||||
14 | Mixed Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
15 | Mens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 1x | 16 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
S. Levinson
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
C. Selden
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
R. Best
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
F. Slakey
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
A. Sege
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
S. McLaughlin
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
S. Gemperline
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
D. Spencer
|
75.6 (82)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
R. Kern/
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. Rhynalds
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Monmouth Boat Club |
J. LEVINSON
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Sutliff
|
84.1 (85)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
L. Curran
|
67.6 (79)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
D. McElrath
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
S. Plog
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
V. Stone/
|
57.6 (75)
|
|||
17 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
Lunch / Dance break | |||||
20 | Womens Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
22 | Womens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
23 | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
24 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
26 | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
|||
27 | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
28 | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
30 | Mens Adaptive 1x | 1 |
|||
31 | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
32 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Womens Adaptive 2x PR3 (LTA) | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change