Island Summer Regatta 2022
- Jul 8, 2022 To Jul 10, 2022
- sprint
- Victoria Rowing Society Boathouse
- Victoria, BC (CAN)
- Hosted By: Victoria City Rowing Club
- Sanctioned by RCA and Rowing BC (2022)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, July 8, 2022 | |||||
2:00 PM | Heats for Saturday Finals (2pm-7pm) | ||||
Saturday, July 9, 2022 | |||||
6:30 AM | TT Group 1,2,3 (6:30-7:30am) | ||||
1 | U17 Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
|||
2 | 8:00 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 13 |
||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
P. Desjardins/D. Morris
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
T. Britton-Foster/K. Britton-Foster/
|
|
|||
Shuswap Rowing and Paddling Club (A) |
D. Miege/D. Mills
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
D. Reimer/D. Nova Tovar
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Szulc/J. Cohn
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B) |
H. Johnstone/C. Blondeau
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (B) |
S. Macdonald/M. Bates
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
T. Barnett/J. Hume
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (C) |
C. Dibert/P. Hardy
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (D) |
D. Kettlewell/M. Kettlewell
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (E) |
J. Wrinch/B. Smith
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (F) |
S. Hurst/S. Vermegen
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (G) |
J. Johnston/A. Johnstone
|
|
|||
3 | PR1 Mens Open Adaptive 1x (COMBINED) | 0 |
|||
4 | PR1 Womens Open Adaptive 1x (COMBINED) | 0 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
6 | Mixed Jr 4x | 3 |
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
C. Steckhan/M. McFeely/H. Ommundsen/J. Turner
|
|
|||
Shuswap Rowing and Paddling Club (A) |
A. Mills/J. Reed/P. Ely/I. VanBergeyk/
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Powell/k. watson/N. Sjoquist/A. Gibson
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters 1x | 8 |
|||
9 | U19 Mens Jr 4x | 4 |
|||
10 | U17 Mens Jr 8+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens Open 4- | 3 |
|||
12 | U17 Womens Jr 2x | 17 |
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
K. Brennan/S. Popa
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
O. Bailey/G. Hayer
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
S. Graham/T. Zecher
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
I. Pici/L. Burt-Colgan/
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
G. Hooper/N. Wrobel/
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Steel/B. Griffen/
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wood/A. Roe
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
L. Mckenzie/Z. Cripps
|
|
|||
Shuswap Rowing and Paddling Club (A) |
H. Breugem/H. Miege/
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Marcovitz/B. Beaulieu
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Turner/S. Cummings
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Anctil/W. Tzonev
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (B) |
M. Larochelle/R. Buchanan
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
T. Szulc/S. Schlatter
|
|
|||
Shuswap Rowing and Paddling Club (B) |
K. Ely/A. Mills/
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (C) |
A. Huisman/J. Hoyer
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (D) |
Z. Davidson/A. Collins
|
|
|||
13 | U15 Mens Jr 2x | 4 |
|||
14 | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
15 | U17 Womens Jr 4+ | 2 |
|||
16 | Womens Open 4x | 4 |
|||
17 | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 12 |
|||
18 | Womens Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
19 | 5:30 PM | U19 Womens Jr 8+ | 0 |
||
20 | Mens Open Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
21 | Womens Open Novice 4x | 1 |
|||
22 | U19 Mens Jr 4+ | 3 |
|||
23 | U15 Womens Jr 4x | 0 |
|||
24 | U17 Mens Jr 1x | 19 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
26 | U19 Womens Jr Novice 4x | 3 |
|||
27 | G1. U19 Womens Jr 2x | 13 |
|||
28 | G1. Womens Open 2x | 10 |
|||
29 | G2. U19 Mens Jr 2- | 4 |
|||
30 | G2. Mens Open 2- | 8 |
|||
31 | G3. U19 Mens Jr 1x | 13 |
|||
32 | G3. Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
33 | G3. Mens Open 1x | 11 |
|||
Sunday, July 10, 2022 | |||||
TT Group 4,5,6 (6:30am-7:30am) | |||||
34 | U17 Mens Jr 2x | 15 |
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
H. Seitz/J. Brambell
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
Q. McCoy/C. Dutchak
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
L. Bailey/T. McMartin/
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
L. Haughian/P. Mikhailov/
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
L. Jones/E. Rosler/
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
O. Kissinger/O. Price
|
|
|||
Shuswap Rowing and Paddling Club (A) |
I. VanBergeyk/P. Ely/
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (A) |
N. Morden/O. Gomez-Duran
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mertins/D. Bishop/
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
E. Karim/F. Karim/
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Carlson/R. Finer
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Blue/N. Sjoquist
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Nordstrom/M. Powell
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
B. Lin/M. McFeely
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (B) |
O. Pearce/D. Orban
|
|
|||
35 | Mixed Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
36 | PR2 Mens Open Adaptive 1x (COMBINED) | 0 |
|||
37 | PR2 Womens Open Adaptive 1x (COMBINED) | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
39 | U17W4x | U17 Womens Jr 4x | 7 |
||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
K. Brennan/M. Larochelle/R. Buchanan/S. Popa
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ryan/A. Collins/Z. Davidson/C. Mercer
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
G. Hooper/L. Burt-Colgan/I. Pici/N. Wrobel/
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. Prokopchuk/A. Stemler/M. Bennett/A. MInka
|
|
|||
Shuswap Rowing and Paddling Club (A) |
K. Ely/J. Reed/H. Breugem/H. Miege/
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Marcovitz/B. Beaulieu/T. Mukuhanana/D. How
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Anctil/W. Tzonev/M. Turner/L. Rowland
|
|
|||
40 | Mixed Jr 2x | 10 |
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
C. Steckhan/J. Turner
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
t. bennett/T. Buckland
|
|
|||
Shuswap Rowing and Paddling Club (A) |
K. Ely/P. Ely
|
|
|||
Shuswap Rowing and Paddling Club (A) |
I. VanBergeyk/H. Miege
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mertins/A. Reischer Craft/
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
J. Clark/G. Cooperwilliams/
|
|
|||
Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (A) |
J. Masys/E. Masyte/
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gemmill/L. Rowland
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
Y. Kim/H. Ommundsen
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
S. Lee/N. Sjoquist
|
|
|||
41 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
A. Przybylski/D. Brown
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. Pepper/Q. Campbell
|
|
|||
Shuswap Rowing and Paddling Club (A) |
J. Reed/A. Mills/
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
E. MacMilan/A. Halliday
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
C. Verge/A. Gibson
|
|
|||
42 | Womens Masters 1x | 10 |
|||
43 | U19 Womens Jr 4x | 4 |
|||
44 | Womens Open 4- | 5 |
|||
45 | U17 Womens Jr 8+ | 0 |
|||
46 | U15 Womens Jr 2x | 3 |
|||
47 | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
S. Vermegen/J. Wrinch/P. Desjardins/C. Johns
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gall/C. Rutherford/B. Whiting/N. Messer
|
|
|||
Shuswap Rowing and Paddling Club (A) |
D. Mills/B. Puetz/D. Breugem/D. Miege
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Wilkinson/A. Kmetic/T. Epplett/D. Harrison
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B) |
A. Johnstone/C. Blondeau/D. Kettlewell/J. Paine
|
|
|||
48 | U17 Mens Jr 4+ | 0 |
|||
49 | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
|||
50 | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
51 | Mens Open 8+ | 2 |
|||
52 | 5:30 AM | U19 Mens Jr 8+ | 0 |
||
53 | Womens Open Novice 2x | 1 |
|||
54 | U17 Womens Jr 1x | 14 |
|||
55 | MN4x | Mens Open Novice 4x | 1 |
||
56 | U19 Womens Jr 4+ | 1 |
|||
57 | U15 Mens Jr 4x | 2 |
|||
58 | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
59 | U19 Mens Jr Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
60 | G4. U19 Mens Jr 2x | 12 |
|||
61 | G4. Mens Open 2x | 7 |
|||
62 | G5. U19 Womens Jr 2- | 1 |
|||
63 | G5. Womens Open 2- | 7 |
|||
64 | G6. U19 Womens Jr 1x | 11 |
|||
65 | G6. Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 9 |
|||
66 | G6. Womens Open 1x | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change