State Games of America
- Jul 30, 2022
- sprint
- easter lake
- Des Moines, IA (USA)
- Hosted By: Iowa Sports Foundation, Des Moines Rowing Club
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 30, 2022 | |||||
7:00 AM | Coach & Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 6 |
||
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Owens/A. DeLara/E. Chungath/C. Willey
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing (A) |
F. Bardouille/N. Harvey/R. Brings/A. Harvey
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
A. Welch/J. Washnieski/I. Franklin/A. Bartucz/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
S. Spindler-Krage/K. Strauss/C. Chapman/A. Washnieski/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
K. Garvey/E. LeQuire/A. Strauss/L. LeQuire/
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
E. Peterschmidt/L. Ankenmann/T. Campion/V. Polgreen
|
|
|||
2 | 8:10 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
S. Huber/D. Daugherty/S. Stewart/A. Palmer/R. Goranson/S. Stewart/C. Peterson/A. Hallier/T. Rosborough (Cox)/
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
G. Hartley/U. Brandenburg/S. Brown/L. Heisterkamp/A. Bettine/G. Langer/L. Crooks/J. Marks/G. Cochrane (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
3 | 8:20 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
4 | 8:30 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 6 |
||
Lake Phalen Rowing |
N. Holst
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing |
G. Steinberger
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing |
D. Steinberger
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota |
C. Nohner/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota |
I. Taner/
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
J. Duncan
|
|
|||
5 | 8:40 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 8 |
||
Lake Phalen Rowing |
F. Bardouille
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing |
A. Harvey
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota |
S. Spindler-Krage/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota |
A. Welch/
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
E. Elizalde
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
A. Hatch
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
A. Spies
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
L. Ankenmann
|
|
|||
6 | 8:50 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
||
612 Endurance (A) |
S. Michals/S. Michals
|
|
|||
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
F. Levy/K. Levy
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing (A) |
B. Harvey/C. Steinberger
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
S. Rupp/J. Moninger
|
|
|||
7 | 9:00 AM | Adaptive - PR1 2x | 0 |
||
8 | 9:00 AM | Adaptive - PR2 2x | 0 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | Adaptive - PR3 2x | 0 |
||
10 | 9:45 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 11 |
||
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Owens/E. Chungath
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing (A) |
F. Bardouille/A. Harvey
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
J. Washnieski/A. Bartucz/
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
E. Elizalde/A. Hatch
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
E. Peterschmidt/K. Marquez
|
|
|||
Des Moines Rowing Club (B) |
A. DeLara/L. McKinney
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing (B) |
R. Brings/N. Harvey
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (B) |
I. Franklin/K. Garvey/
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing (C) |
C. Raschke/K. Raschke
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (C) |
A. Strauss/L. LeQuire/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (D) |
A. Washnieski/E. LeQuire/
|
|
|||
11 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 2 |
||
12 | 10:10 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
13 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 6 |
||
14 | 10:30 AM | Mens Rec/Novice 1x | 4 |
||
Lake Phalen Rowing |
E. Peltier
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing |
H. Peltier
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Schuette
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
J. Duncan
|
|
|||
15 | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
612 Endurance (A) |
S. Centner/S. Michals
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
G. Hartley/U. Brandenburg
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
16 | 10:50 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
612 Endurance (A) |
T. Palmer/S. Michals
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
K. Ellis/J. Moninger
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Waterloo Rowing Club (A) |
P. Rottinghaus/D. Rathburn
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
17 | 11:00 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 3 |
||
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Owens/A. DeLara/L. McKinney/E. Chungath/C. Willey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing (A) |
F. Bardouille/A. Harvey/N. Harvey/R. Brings/B. Harvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
E. Elizalde/A. Hatch/T. Campion/K. Marquez/C. Gretter (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
19 | 11:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
612 Endurance |
S. Michals
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
612 Endurance |
S. Centner/
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Des Moines Rowing Club |
J. Pendleton
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing |
B. Harvey
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
S. Rupp
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
20 | 11:30 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 0 |
||
21 | 11:40 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
G. Hartley/U. Brandenburg/A. Bettine/S. Brown
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
22 | 11:50 AM | Mixed Jr 8+ | 4 |
||
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Pontius/A. DeLara/L. McKinney/E. Chungath/N. Dacre/J. Studer/B. Burns/S. Burns/C. Willey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing (A) |
D. Steinberger/G. Steinberger/N. McCreight/N. Holst/F. Bardouille/A. Harvey/N. Harvey/R. Brings/B. Harvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
A. Bartucz/C. Nohner/J. Washnieski/I. Taner/A. Welch/K. Garvey/I. Franklin/S. Spindler-Krage/L. LeQuire (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
K. Marquez/E. Peterschmidt/T. Campion/A. Hatch/E. Elizalde/A. Spies/L. Ankenmann/V. Polgreen/C. Gretter (Cox)
|
|
|||
12:00 PM | Lunch | ||||
23 | 12:40 PM | Womens Rec/Novice 1x | 5 |
||
Lake Phalen Rowing |
C. Raschke
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing |
K. Raschke
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing |
R. Brings
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
L. Heisterkamp
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
J. Marks
|
|
|||
24 | 12:50 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 5 |
||
25 | 1:00 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
S. Huber/D. Daugherty/K. Garton/A. Friess/G. Logan/K. Brown/A. Palmer/L. Bryant/T. Rosborough (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
G. Hartley/S. Rupp/J. Moninger/U. Brandenburg/S. Brown/G. Langer/L. Crooks/K. Ellis/G. Cochrane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Des Moines Rowing Club (B) |
J. Elliott/D. Drake/J. Carter/C. Cumbie-Drake/K. Mandsager/G. Christ/C. Peterson/J. Chungath/J. Pendleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 1:10 PM | Adaptive Unified Mixed 8+ | 0 |
||
27 | 1:20 PM | Adaptive - PR1 1x | 0 |
||
28 | 1:20 PM | Adaptive - PR2 1x | 0 |
||
29 | 1:20 PM | Adaptive - PR3 1x | 0 |
||
30 | 2:00 PM | Mixed Jr 4x | 7 |
||
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
L. McKinney/A. Pontius/A. DeLara/C. Willey
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing (A) |
D. Steinberger/G. Steinberger/F. Bardouille/A. Harvey
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing (A) |
H. Peltier/E. Peltier/R. Brings/N. Harvey
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
C. Nohner/P. Bolin/A. Strauss/E. LeQuire/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
S. Spindler-Krage/A. Bartucz/C. Conway/L. LeQuire/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
I. Taner/K. Strauss/C. Chapman/J. Washnieski/
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
E. Peterschmidt/J. Duncan/A. Spies/V. Polgreen
|
|
|||
31 | 2:10 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
32 | 2:20 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
33 | 2:30 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 0 |
||
34 | 2:40 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 0 |
||
35 | 2:50 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change