Chattanooga Head Race
- Oct 11, 2008
- head
- Downtown
- Chatanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Lookout Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 11, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
3 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
4 | Womens Collegiate True Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
5 | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
6 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
8 | Mens SENIOR Masters 1x | 10 |
|||
9 | Mens VETERANS 1x | 5 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
11 | Womens SENIOR Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
12 | Womens VETERANS 1x | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
14 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
15 | Mens YOUTH 1x | 9 |
|||
16 | Womens YOUTH 1x | 3 |
|||
17 | Mens Open Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Open Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
19 | Mens Open Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Open Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
21 | Womens YOUTH Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
22 | Mens YOUTH Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 11 |
|||
24 | Mens Collegiate 2- | 3 |
|||
24A | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 15 |
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
J. Person/T. Clark/W. Waites/R. Shelley/J. Christensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Giurato/D. Tipton/J. Gombala/J. Klc/R. Gouin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
C. Beckman/S. Conn/M. Furst/L. Martin/H. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Altvater/J. Cole/J. Dickinson/P. Daffin/M. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
|
||||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
B. Bedingfield/Z. Benson/K. McAllister/S. Rollinson/W. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
K. Smith/D. Mason/D. Judah/J. Hulsey/D. Liss (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
K. Marin/A. Ward/M. Padgett/R. Hein/L. Latham (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
A. Phillips/H. Foster/M. Phillips/S. Galloway/S. Brand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
N. Greenwell/C. Adkins/D. Taylor/T. Toomey/S. Nill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (B) |
P. Browning/A. Geter/C. Pearsall/B. Hardin/L. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
D. Fishel/S. Halloran/A. Harbin/A. Langlois/M. Culleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (B) |
|
||||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
E. Drew/B. Loeffler/A. Scott/C. Kamin/M. Mara (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
A. Lambert/D. King/K. Chambers/J. Steffan/K. Fischer (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
27 | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
28 | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
lunch | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
30 | Mens YOUTH 4x | 0 |
|||
30A | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
31 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
M. Baisa/N. Burkett/A. Hicks/A. Baisa/K. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
J. Gutermuth/J. Cole/A. Altvater/K. Cunningham/M. Culleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
|
||||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
C. Porter/C. Jaume/J. Berry/D. Gray/A. Vahab (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
T. Evans/C. Welch/K. Hade/A. Jones/D. Liss (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
N. Lantz/R. Hein/K. Coronado/B. Smith/N. Nation (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alabama Crew (B) |
B. Buckley/C. Han/W. Dinan/C. Rodriguez-Feo/K. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
A. Bruce/P. Daffin/A. Smith/A. Langlois/A. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
J. Flacke/N. Hudak/M. Braza/R. Williams/P. Marino (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
32A | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
33 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
34 | Mens YOUTH 2x | 3 |
|||
35 | Womens YOUTH 2x | 2 |
|||
36 | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
37 | Womens Collegiate 2- | 10 |
|||
37A | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
|||
38 | Womens YOUTH 4+ | 8 |
|||
39 | Mens YOUTH 4+ | 7 |
|||
40 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
41 | Mens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
42 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
43 | Mens YOUTH Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
44 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
45 | Womens YOUTH Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
46 | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
47 | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
48 | Womens YOUTH 4x | 1 |
|||
48A | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
49 | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 19 |
|||
50 | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 10 |
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
J. Person/T. Clark/W. Waites/R. Shelley/B. Buckley/C. Han/C. Rodriguez-Feo/W. Dinan/K. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Harbin/P. Daffin/K. Cunningham/S. Halloran/A. Bruce/J. Gutermuth/J. Dickinson/A. Altvater/M. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
|
||||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
R. Terrette/K. Dotson/B. Loeffler/S. Gibel/M. Wildes/A. Minarik/C. Kamin/W. Justis/P. Marino (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
N. Lantz/R. Hein/K. Marin/A. Ward/M. Padgett/L. Hu/K. Coronado/B. Smith/N. Nation (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
A. Phillips/H. Foster/A. Lambert/S. Galloway/M. Phillips/J. Steffan/P. Lopez/J. Nieves/S. Brand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
D. Fishel/M. Rardon/B. Bendixen/J. Champ/A. Langlois/T. Shake/J. Cole/A. Smith/M. Culleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (B) |
|
||||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
J. Flacke/T. Evans/A. Jones/K. Hade/M. Braza/N. Hudak/C. Brearley/R. Williams/M. Mara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (C) |
E. Drew/C. Welch/T. Moore/I. Kent/A. White/A. Dluhy/J. Hurwitz/B. Fischer/C. Fusia (Cox)
|
|
|||
51 | Womens YOUTH 8+ | 7 |
|||
52 | Mens YOUTH 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change