John Ferriss Lanier Sprints Regatta
- Mar 25, 2023
- sprint
- Lake Lanier Olympic Park
- Gainesville, GA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Lanier Rowing Club
- USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 25, 2023 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
2 | 8:50 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
Clemson Rowing Association (A) |
C. Reed/S. DeMan/S. Rickheim/K. Dantzscher/C. Crownover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association (A) |
C. Goodier/B. Hewitt/E. Charles/C. Valente/A. Wilkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association (A) |
C. Rizzo/E. Kettlewell/N. Barnes/E. Hollis/A. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
M. DOS SANTOS/A. Hailemariam/A. Lawler/G. Schulp/O. Ralston (Cox)
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
|
||||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
M. Szekely/V. Dettinger/K. Knobloch/K. Stewart/E. Nobles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
E. Walcott/R. Sellers/E. Harrison/C. Hepburn/A. Peerbolte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
L. Conner/L. Kovalsky/E. Cota/M. Neal/C. Rich (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
C. Osborn/J. Kritzow/S. Fallon/A. Friesen/L. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
G. Ayzanoa/S. Wachtman/K. Eftink/A. Topmiller/E. Xiao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (B) |
M. Sulser/E. Sweeney Benzon/C. Javier/K. Forrest/M. Merchant (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
L. Wolfe/S. Sims/E. Smith/H. Dobkin/A. Vladimirova (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 9:10 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
A. Vasti/J. Holcomb/G. Barron/J. Queen/C. Kiester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association (A) |
M. Sherburne/L. Wilson/R. Karsten/D. Shearer/M. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
R. Prentice/M. Diorio/H. Rieken/C. James/W. Wingate (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
W. Chi/J. Owens/B. Habiballah/J. Ross/D. Dolmage (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
P. Dunn/J. Lawlor/E. Geist/J. Schrade/E. Shub (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
M. Drane/N. Keller/J. Sandlin/G. Shubin/A. Vladimirova (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
D. Cary/J. de Ramel/D. Dougherty/J. Partin/A. Duneja (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
E. Britt/D. Kelly/J. Utt/J. Edmonds/K. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Georgia (A) |
J. Douglas/D. Harrison/C. Hobgood/M. Bailey/B. Ngyuen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of South Carolina Rowing Club (A) |
B. Deaton/L. Blume/B. Drew/K. Francis/H. Soucie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association (B) |
B. Heard/A. Poole/j. Limoni/C. Rentz/B. Draganov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (B) |
C. Knarr/L. Cataldo/L. Hartman/A. Shinde/B. Reali (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
R. Trenz/L. Wehrlin/A. Tucker/D. Selitskiy/L. Laprade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association (C) |
O. Jozwiak/C. Manning/M. Kaslick/M. Kinard-Huisinger/G. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | 9:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
5 | 9:40 AM | Mens Collegiate 1x | 5 |
||
Auburn University Rowing Club |
J. Lewis
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association |
M. Monaghan
|
|
|||
High Point University |
|
||||
Rowing Club at NC State |
S. McGuinness
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew |
S. Klassen
|
|
|||
9:50 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 0 |
|||
6 | 9:50 AM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 2 |
||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
V. Dettinger
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
T. Cogen
|
|
|||
7 | 10:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 14 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
M. Wahoff/M. Patton/T. Murphy/M. McCarthy/G. Sunde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Urch/R. Graham/G. Percy/G. Stahl/E. McDaniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Blackwell/A. Verroco/C. Frye/W. Woodall/A. Whittinghill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association (A) |
R. Reynolds/M. Monaghan/G. Frazier/G. Murphy/S. Amin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
C. Steinberger/E. Do/E. Goggin/L. Krueger/M. Zullow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
R. Ruhde/E. Bends/R. Krishnan/W. Manca di Villahermosa/A. Hom (Cox)
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
|
||||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
S. Juneau/J. Hensel/C. Poor/T. Schneider/A. Patton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
S. Murphy/B. Reali/E. Umbarger/H. Koyama/A. Peerbolte (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
J. Feagle/S. Rudd/N. Aurobindo/A. Myette/L. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (B) |
C. Ragona/J. Park/W. Martin/S. Murarka/O. Ralston (Cox)
|
|
|||
High Point University (B) |
|
||||
Northwestern State University Crew (B) |
C. Acker/T. Wilson/J. Prock/B. Garlington/E. Nobles (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
V. Amparo/R. Trenz/E. Jacobs/D. Selitskiy/A. Vladimirova (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 10:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
9 | 10:40 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
A. Dawit/G. Barron/J. Holcomb/J. Queen/M. Thompson/N. Evans/A. Vasti/C. Kiester/K. Bostick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association (A) |
O. Jozwiak/C. Manning/M. Sherburne/M. Kinard-Huisinger/M. Kaslick/L. Wilson/R. Karsten/D. Shearer/M. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
E. Geist/J. Lawlor/P. Dunn/J. Schrade/C. Knarr/L. Hartman/C. Byerly/L. Cataldo/E. Shub (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
M. Drane/N. Keller/J. Sandlin/G. Shubin/R. Trenz/A. Tucker/L. Wehrlin/D. Selitskiy/L. Laprade (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
S. Bailey/J. de Ramel/J. Werdann/D. Dougherty/D. Cary/J. Rubin/B. Lynch/A. Singh/C. Swirski (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Georgia (A) |
J. Okello/J. Mitchell/C. Hobgood/D. Harrison/J. Douglas/M. Bailey/M. Cramer/B. Weller/M. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 10:50 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
12:30 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ PETITE FINAL | ||||
12:40 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ GRAND FINAL | ||||
12:50 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ PETITE FINAL | ||||
1:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ GRAND FINAL | ||||
1:10 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ PETITE FINAL | ||||
1:20 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ GRAND FINAL | ||||
1:30 PM | Womens Collegiate 4x | 0 |
|||
11 | 1:30 PM | Mens Collegiate 2x | 3 |
||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Crawford/B. Dyal
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
B. Shira/C. James/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
C. Coltrane/S. McGuinness
|
|
|||
12 | 1:40 PM | Womens Collegiate 2x | 5 |
||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
P. Trainum/E. Dombrowski/
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
|
||||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
E. Walcott/T. Cogen
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
L. Kovalsky/C. Rich
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
G. Ayzanoa/S. Wachtman
|
|
|||
13 | 1:50 PM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
2:00 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ PETITE FINAL | ||||
2:10 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ GRAND FINAL | ||||
2:20 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ PETITE FINAL | ||||
2:30 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ GRAND FINAL |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change