USRowing NW Junior Regionals

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 20, 2005
1 Varsity Mens 8+
8
10 Novice Womens 2x
18
11 Varsity Mens 1x
14
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Healy
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
P. Wilson
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Rossman
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
M. Jelsing
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Hull
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
S. Lowe
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
K. Bernhardt
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
M. Wheeler
 
    Rainier Rowing Club (A)
M. Fransen
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Shafer
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Schelsinger
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
R. Higgins
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
D. Constant
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
J. Pautsch
 
12 Varsity Womens 1x
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
G. Michael
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
E. Freeman
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. Meyer
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
P. Stackpole
 
    Lakeside School (A)
H. Johnson
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Harden
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
M. Bauder
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Cromwell
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
L. Wade
 
13 JV Novice Womens 4+
18
14 Light Mens 8+
3
15 3rd Light Womens 4+
5
16 JV Womens 8+
9
17 4V Mens 4+
7
18 Light Womens 2x
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Wixon-Genack/C. Rolle
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Rodland/T. Schorsch
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
J. Brady/C. Cook
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
R. Becker/T. Hadfield
 
    Lakeside School (A)
L. Rooke/L. Potter
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
B. Parish/S. Mckinstry
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
S. Horrocks/S. Chilton
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
S. Bard/A. Courtney
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
A. Rockoff/R. Carlson
 
19 2nd Light Womens 4+
7
2 Varsity Womens 8+
11
20 Novice Mens 2x
18
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
K. Murphy/I. Goldfarb
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
A. Witt/T. Cowan
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
P. Teigen/T. Carol
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
P. Pratt/D. Hahn
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Kohn/D. Sloan
 
    Lakeside School (A)
N. Shaker/K. VanArsdale
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
S. Hayworth/S. Parish
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Fisher/W. Hough
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Postlewaite/P. Dow
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Smith/K. Zeman
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
P. Alles/S. Wheadon
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
A. Wren/P. Amadon
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
K. McCarty/M. Rutt
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
N. Evans/R. Engelberg
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
J. Woodward/J. Maphumulo
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (C)
G. Ames/J. Williams
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
E. Alvarado/A. Persing
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (D)
C. Ellis/N. Knechtel
 
21 JV Novice Mens 4+
9
22 3V Mens 4+
8
23 JV Mens 2x
9
24 4V Womens 4+
8
25 Youth Mens 8+
3
26 2nd Light Mens 4+
4
27 3V Mens 8+
6
28 Youth Womens 8+
0
29 5V Womens 4+
16
3 3V Womens 4+
10
30 Varsity Mens 4x+
8
31 Varsity Womens 4x+
11
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Wixon-Genack/P. Reaves/G. Michael/C. Rolle/A. Barth (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
A. Gayman/E. Sheridan/A. Perkins/M. Hoisington/P. Kavanagh (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
N. Bakker/A. Bostwick/E. Clogston/C. Cook/A. Chalk (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Dolan/A. Whedbee/L. Rundberg/R. Johncock/T. Hadfield (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
J. Mahoney/H. Johnson/K. Cloud/C. Gilbert/M. Amkraut (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
K. Albro/K. Lombard/R. Ditzler/C. Frost/M. Ream (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
T. Lester/K. Erickson/K. Sulenes/M. Harden/L. Wolfe (Cox)
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
B. Parish/S. Mckinstry/M. Bauder/L. Ryder/C. Edmonds (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
L. Kritzer/C. White/K. Cook/S. Samuelson/K. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Cromwell/K. Stenbakken/A. Brevick/K. Amsler/A. Faw (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
L. Wade/S. Quinn/S. Horrocks/R. Carlson/A. Merrett (Cox)
 
32 Novice Womens 8+
12
33 Varsity Mens 4+
11
34 Varsity Womens 4+
13
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
H. Townsend/M. McGuire/K. Marrocco/C. Howe/K. Wishart (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. Dwyer/M. Molskness/M. Houk/R. Ellis/M. Olanie (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Peterson/J. Holcombe/M. Beckingham/C. McCloskey/K. Eltrich (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Mecham/E. Knox/S. Gribler/A. Kroll/K. Vandree (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
A. Gayman/E. Sheridan/A. Perkins/M. Hoisington/P. Kavanagh (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
R. Carew/L. Meyer/T. Kinsella/C. Finnerty-Ludwig/J. Liner (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
J. Mahoney/H. Johnson/L. Mease/K. Cloud/A. Hardy (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
K. OBrien/D. Brandt/U. Opalka/C. Collins/C. McGibbon (Cox)
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
B. Parish/S. Mckinstry/D. Wood/L. Ryder/C. Edmonds (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
J. Hinton/B. Horn/M. Hooley/L. Beckley/L. Saxon (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
F. Hayes/H. Lauth/J. Gillett/R. Ellenbogen/J. Sanders (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
M. Dugoni/S. Fausel/M. Cooper/L. Johnson/L. Evjen (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Stenbakken/K. Amsler/A. Brevick/C. Linnenkohl/A. Faw (Cox)
 
35 3rd Light Mens 4+
2
36 Novice Womens 4x+
15
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Batzer/P. Brucato/A. Furlan/A. Stevens/J. Wixon-Genack (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Ladner/R. Sharif/I. Perez/C. Sullivan/N. Noltmier (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
B. Derks/E. Dahl/L. Brade/M. Tinius/K. Imrisek (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
K. Strong/S. Farrar/M. McGill/A. Swanson/A. Rasmussen (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Dolan/A. Whedbee/L. Kaghan/S. Mickelberry/N. Wattana (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Velling/A. Asbridge/K. Chung/M. Johnson/E. Corr (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
K. O'Rourke/A. Torina/G. Ditzler/A. Garella/A. Hoang (Cox)
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Flowers/H. Bearnhardt/R. Taylor/C. Marks/D. Armstrong (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
A. Khalsa/M. McRae/A. Halone/L. Berg/S. Kler (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
P. Wiley/H. Waggoner/A. Thompson/K. Thonn/L. Woodman (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
W. McGinnis/A. Haver/M. Goldstein/C. Edigar/C. Schiefelbein (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
E. Beck/K. Horenstein/A. Buckner/A. Rockoff/A. Orford (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
B. Bradshaw/E. Bean/B. Slattery/A. McPhaden/S. Pridgeon (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
S. Eadon/O. Auld/W. Benyam-Stephano/J. Gehrmann/Q. McKinley (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
J. Park/J. Barrett/S. Thrailkill/L. Chapple/C. Reiss (Cox)
 
37 Novice Mens 1x
16
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
K. Murphy
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
P. Teigen
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
D. Sloan
 
    Lakeside School (A)
R. Cook
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
S. Hayworth
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
H. Struzyna
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Lobdell
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
K. Zeman
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
S. Wheadon
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
I. Goldfarb
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
P. Amadon
 
    Lakeside School (B)
A. Tobin
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
S. Parish
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
T. Andrews
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
J. Woodward
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (C)
S. Eriksen
 
38 2V Womens 4+
9
39 Light Womens 1x
10
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
E. Dykgraaf
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
J. Brady
 
    Lakeside School (A)
L. Rooke
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
B. Parish
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Samuelson
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Marshall
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
S. Chilton
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
S. Mckinstry
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
E. Wilson
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
S. Horrocks
 
4 JV Womens 2x
13
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
P. Reaves/G. Michael
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
K. Petrich/E. Easton-Calabria
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
P. Stackpole/E. Clogston
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
R. Becker/M. Dolan
 
    Lakeside School (A)
L. Hull/B. Barrett
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
T. Lester/K. Erickson
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Cline/L. Ryder
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
S. Quinn/R. Carlson
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
N. Benjamin/B. Reordan
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
S. Stapp/S. Shaw
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
H. Wahlman/C. Robinson
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
H. Walker/J. Crotts
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
S. Ryan/E. Jeffries
 
40 Novice Womens 1x
12
41 Varsity Mens 2x
12
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Healy/J. Pautsch
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
C. Rabinowitz/E. Eastgard
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
P. Wilson/I. Lewis
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
P. Genest/A. Taylor
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
E. Farrar/M. Jelsing
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
S. Lowe/S. Makula
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
K. Bernhardt/C. Edmonds
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
M. Wheeler/D. Winship
 
    Rainier Rowing Club (A)
K. Beausoleil/M. Fransen
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Bergdahl/C. Ward
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
K. Crebar/D. Pervere
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
D. Constant/A. Beba
 
42 Novice Mens 4x+
13
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
K. Murphy/S. Eriksen/K. Furlan/I. Goldfarb/C. Rolle (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
T. Keyes/C. Murphy/A. Cox/A. Meyers/J. Dillon (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
P. Teigen/T. Carol/E. Bannister/A. Wren/M. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
P. Pratt/S. Miner/N. Johnson/D. Hahn/T. McLeod (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
R. Cook/A. Tobin/K. VanArsdale/N. Shaker/V. Liem (Cox)
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
Z. Dolan/S. Hayworth/B. Sharp/S. Parish/D. Armstrong (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
N. Henry-Darwish/D. Helgeson/N. Caiazza/K. Brandon/S. Simonton (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
N. Rudnick/N. Traaen/M. Fisher/W. Hough/A. Summers (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
T. Andrews/S. Seely/N. Egge/J. Hayman/A. Kautzky (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
P. Alles/J. Maphumulo/M. Quackenbush/B. Burke/A. Doar (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
P. Amadon/C. Ellis/A. Palmer/N. Knechtel/P. Enos (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
N. La Ponte/J. Lobdell/H. Struzyna/T. Bawel/A. Kautzky (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
N. Anderson/J. Russell/M. Patel/J. Rood/A. Merrett (Cox)
 
43 JV Light Mens 8+
1
44 JV Novice Womens 8+
8
45 2V Mens 4+
10
46 Varsity Womens 2x
13
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
I. Thorndike/K. Lombardi
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. Dwyer/C. Kleinschmidt
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
E. Riley/K. Feld
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
N. Bakker/A. Bostwick
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
L. Rundberg/R. Johncock
 
    Lakeside School (A)
J. Mahoney/H. Johnson
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
K. Sulenes/M. Harden
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
M. Bauder/D. Wood
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
H. Campbell/M. Hooley
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. White/L. Kritzer
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Cromwell/K. Stenbakken
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
L. Wade/S. Chilton
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
O. Davis/E. Hyde
 
47 3V Womens 8+
10
48 JV Womens 1x
8
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
N. Benjamin
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
M. Tuesley
 
    Lakeside School (A)
L. Kehrl
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Cline
 
    Rainier Rowing Club (A)
S. Beausoleil
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Stoudt
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
S. Quinn
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
C. Linnenkohl
 
49 Light Mens 4+
7
5 Novice Mens 4+
16
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Pfister/G. Berteau/B. Good/G. Thomas/A. Balcom (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
C. Ball/M. Smith/G. Kramer/N. Patterson/T. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. Perkins/P. Clancy/I. Grant/R. Natalizio/R. Howe (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Cox/C. Murphy/D. Steel/B. Olson/J. Dillon (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
P. Teigen/T. Carol/E. Bannister/P. Amadon/M. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
R. Cook/A. Martin/K. VanArsdale/A. Tobin/N. Shaker (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
R. Amado-Cattaneo/E. Buckmiller/G. Stegman/A. Myerson/D. Foy (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Smith/J. Bauer/A. Vasek/A. Johnson/K. Bauer (Cox)
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
Z. Dolan/S. Hayworth/B. Sharp/C. Guilford/S. Parish (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
C. Bark-Leers/T. Steadman/I. Boise/R. Fahey/A. Remington (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
A. Monk/M. Schober/A. Grill/J. Krettler/J. Newhouse (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. McCarty/B. Stallman/J. Lobdell/M. Rutt/C. Morrison (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
K. Cyra/N. Clarke/N. Crozier/D. Motroni/N. Bordner (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
J. Crider/P. Sant/K. Elliott/I. Mohammad/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
A. Wren/N. Knechtel/C. Ellis/A. Palmer/P. Enos (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (B)
W. Grandy/E. Justice/K. Perrone/D. Streckert/M. Lindenmeyer (Cox)
 
50 Novice Mens 8+
8
51 JV Mens 4x+
6
52 JV Light Womens 8+
2
53 JV Novice Mens 8+
5
54 Light Womens 4+
7
55 HS Womens 8+
9
56 5V Mens 4+
10
57 Light Mens 1x
9
    Green Lake Crew (A)
C. Sweet
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
D. Morgan
 
    Lakeside School (A)
W. Somogyi
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
C. Edmonds
 
    Rainier Rowing Club (A)
M. Fransen
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Culbert
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
K. Crebar
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
C. Smolinske
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
D. Pervere
 
58 JV Womens 4x+
11
59 JV Mens 1x
13
6 Light Mens 2x
9
60 HS Mens 8+
6
61 Youth Mens 4x+
9
62 Youth Womens 4x+
4
7 JV Mens 8+
7
8 Light Womens 8+
5
9 V Novice Womens 4+
19
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Cowger/D. Baize/D. Smith/E. Rosenlund/H. Spector (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
A. Thomas/R. Cosser/S. Regan/E. Ditmer/M. Olanie (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. McAllister/M. Godwin/H. Hocking/A. Goodrich/C. Seaman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Sharif/B. Slattery/E. Bean/C. Sullivan/N. Noltmier (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Willey/S. Olson/N. Fischer/M. Blue/K. Crider (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
N. Mack/A. Meins/M. Green/O. Hiskey/I. Feraudo (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
D. Clark/A. Savio/A. O'Sullivan/R. Herkes/K. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
S. Ellsbury/M. Apland/K. McLeod/J. Gilleland/T. McLeod (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Yi/A. Zocher/M. Timonen/M. Johnson/C. Lieu (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
C. MacPherson/S. Chalker/H. Grimmel/M. Brown/L. Lacher (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
E. Phillips/H. Lyons/D. Clarke/L. Barnard/K. Bauer (Cox)
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
C. Marks/H. Bearnhardt/R. Taylor/D. Armstrong/J. Flowers (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
C. Lee/C. McVey/C. Nance/E. Bisbocci/S. Kler (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
E. Doctor/S. Victoria/M. Seward/H. Overman/L. Shearer (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
B. McMenamin/M. Timoney/T. Wood/I. Prosser/C. Pfister (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Crockett/K. Caudle/L. Chapple/K. Thonn/C. Reiss (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
W. McGinnis/S. Schiefelbein/A. Harley/A. Haver/C. Schiefelbein (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Krogness/E. Hyde/M. Wegner/A. Mortenson/K. Egashira (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (B)
J. Lee/C. Brown/L. Faulkner/R. Hooper/M. Yami (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change