USRowing NW Junior Regionals

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 20, 2005
1 Varsity Mens 8+
8
10 Novice Womens 2x
18
11 Varsity Mens 1x
14
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Healy
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
P. Wilson
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Rossman
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
M. Jelsing
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Hull
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
S. Lowe
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
K. Bernhardt
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
M. Wheeler
 
    Rainier Rowing Club (A)
M. Fransen
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Shafer
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Schelsinger
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
R. Higgins
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
D. Constant
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
J. Pautsch
 
12 Varsity Womens 1x
9
13 JV Novice Womens 4+
18
14 Light Mens 8+
3
15 3rd Light Womens 4+
5
16 JV Womens 8+
9
17 4V Mens 4+
7
18 Light Womens 2x
9
19 2nd Light Womens 4+
7
2 Varsity Womens 8+
11
20 Novice Mens 2x
18
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
K. Murphy/I. Goldfarb
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
A. Witt/T. Cowan
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
P. Teigen/T. Carol
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
P. Pratt/D. Hahn
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Kohn/D. Sloan
 
    Lakeside School (A)
N. Shaker/K. VanArsdale
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
S. Hayworth/S. Parish
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Fisher/W. Hough
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Postlewaite/P. Dow
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Smith/K. Zeman
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
P. Alles/S. Wheadon
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
A. Wren/P. Amadon
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
K. McCarty/M. Rutt
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
N. Evans/R. Engelberg
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
J. Woodward/J. Maphumulo
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (C)
G. Ames/J. Williams
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
E. Alvarado/A. Persing
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (D)
C. Ellis/N. Knechtel
 
21 JV Novice Mens 4+
9
22 3V Mens 4+
8
23 JV Mens 2x
9
24 4V Womens 4+
8
25 Youth Mens 8+
3
26 2nd Light Mens 4+
4
27 3V Mens 8+
6
28 Youth Womens 8+
0
29 5V Womens 4+
16
3 3V Womens 4+
10
30 Varsity Mens 4x+
8
31 Varsity Womens 4x+
11
32 Novice Womens 8+
12
33 Varsity Mens 4+
11
34 Varsity Womens 4+
13
35 3rd Light Mens 4+
2
36 Novice Womens 4x+
15
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Batzer/P. Brucato/A. Furlan/A. Stevens/J. Wixon-Genack (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Ladner/R. Sharif/I. Perez/C. Sullivan/N. Noltmier (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
B. Derks/E. Dahl/L. Brade/M. Tinius/K. Imrisek (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
K. Strong/S. Farrar/M. McGill/A. Swanson/A. Rasmussen (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Dolan/A. Whedbee/L. Kaghan/S. Mickelberry/N. Wattana (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Velling/A. Asbridge/K. Chung/M. Johnson/E. Corr (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
K. O'Rourke/A. Torina/G. Ditzler/A. Garella/A. Hoang (Cox)
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Flowers/H. Bearnhardt/R. Taylor/C. Marks/D. Armstrong (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
A. Khalsa/M. McRae/A. Halone/L. Berg/S. Kler (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
P. Wiley/H. Waggoner/A. Thompson/K. Thonn/L. Woodman (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
W. McGinnis/A. Haver/M. Goldstein/C. Edigar/C. Schiefelbein (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
E. Beck/K. Horenstein/A. Buckner/A. Rockoff/A. Orford (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
B. Bradshaw/E. Bean/B. Slattery/A. McPhaden/S. Pridgeon (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
S. Eadon/O. Auld/W. Benyam-Stephano/J. Gehrmann/Q. McKinley (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
J. Park/J. Barrett/S. Thrailkill/L. Chapple/C. Reiss (Cox)
 
37 Novice Mens 1x
16
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
K. Murphy
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
P. Teigen
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
D. Sloan
 
    Lakeside School (A)
R. Cook
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
S. Hayworth
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
H. Struzyna
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Lobdell
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
K. Zeman
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
S. Wheadon
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
I. Goldfarb
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
P. Amadon
 
    Lakeside School (B)
A. Tobin
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
S. Parish
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
T. Andrews
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
J. Woodward
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (C)
S. Eriksen
 
38 2V Womens 4+
9
39 Light Womens 1x
10
4 JV Womens 2x
13
40 Novice Womens 1x
12
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Pridgeon
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
K. Strong
 
    Lakeside School (A)
M. Timonen
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
M. Reinka
 
    Rainier Rowing Club (A)
E. Firn
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
W. McGinnis
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
K. Horenstein
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Lee
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
S. Farrar
 
    Rainier Rowing Club (B)
B. Seberson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
M. Vaga
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
E. Beck
 
41 Varsity Mens 2x
12
42 Novice Mens 4x+
13
43 JV Light Mens 8+
1
44 JV Novice Womens 8+
8
45 2V Mens 4+
10
46 Varsity Womens 2x
13
47 3V Womens 8+
10
48 JV Womens 1x
8
49 Light Mens 4+
7
5 Novice Mens 4+
16
50 Novice Mens 8+
8
51 JV Mens 4x+
6
52 JV Light Womens 8+
2
53 JV Novice Mens 8+
5
54 Light Womens 4+
7
55 HS Womens 8+
9
56 5V Mens 4+
10
57 Light Mens 1x
9
58 JV Womens 4x+
11
59 JV Mens 1x
13
6 Light Mens 2x
9
60 HS Mens 8+
6
61 Youth Mens 4x+
9
62 Youth Womens 4x+
4
7 JV Mens 8+
7
8 Light Womens 8+
5
9 V Novice Womens 4+
19
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Cowger/D. Baize/D. Smith/E. Rosenlund/H. Spector (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
A. Thomas/R. Cosser/S. Regan/E. Ditmer/M. Olanie (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. McAllister/M. Godwin/H. Hocking/A. Goodrich/C. Seaman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Sharif/B. Slattery/E. Bean/C. Sullivan/N. Noltmier (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Willey/S. Olson/N. Fischer/M. Blue/K. Crider (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
N. Mack/A. Meins/M. Green/O. Hiskey/I. Feraudo (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
D. Clark/A. Savio/A. O'Sullivan/R. Herkes/K. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
S. Ellsbury/M. Apland/K. McLeod/J. Gilleland/T. McLeod (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Yi/A. Zocher/M. Timonen/M. Johnson/C. Lieu (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
C. MacPherson/S. Chalker/H. Grimmel/M. Brown/L. Lacher (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
E. Phillips/H. Lyons/D. Clarke/L. Barnard/K. Bauer (Cox)
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
C. Marks/H. Bearnhardt/R. Taylor/D. Armstrong/J. Flowers (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
C. Lee/C. McVey/C. Nance/E. Bisbocci/S. Kler (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
E. Doctor/S. Victoria/M. Seward/H. Overman/L. Shearer (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
B. McMenamin/M. Timoney/T. Wood/I. Prosser/C. Pfister (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Crockett/K. Caudle/L. Chapple/K. Thonn/C. Reiss (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
W. McGinnis/S. Schiefelbein/A. Harley/A. Haver/C. Schiefelbein (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Krogness/E. Hyde/M. Wegner/A. Mortenson/K. Egashira (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (B)
J. Lee/C. Brown/L. Faulkner/R. Hooper/M. Yami (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change