USRowing NW Junior Regionals

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 20, 2005
1 Varsity Mens 8+
8
10 Novice Womens 2x
18
11 Varsity Mens 1x
14
12 Varsity Womens 1x
9
13 JV Novice Womens 4+
18
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Queen/A. Shroyer/A. Ashburn/J. Smith/R. Fogelman (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
H. Ferguson/H. Peck/K. Turkheimer/K. Greenawalt/M. Olanie (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Johnson/R. Squires/A. Fitzpatrick/L. Liloc/K. Eltrich (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Ladner/S. Pridgeon/E. Bean/B. Slattery/N. Noltmier (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
T. Carlson/B. Powell/A. Meyers/E. Dahl/K. Imrisek (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
C. Berner/O. Hiskey/L. Ross/C. Sellers/A. Siegfried (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
K. Warren/A. Klienman/A. Nordstrom/A. Diorio/N. Shaker (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
E. Barber/L. Head/H. Rule/S. McRae/Q. McKinley (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
X. Soto/C. VanCarlson/A. Hoffman/L. Hennessy/D. Giustina (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
U. Wright/J. Eaton/M. Laine/M. Johnson/H. Overman (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
R. Cumming/K. Doherty/L. Joslin/R. Hooper/C. Pfister (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
N. Welch/L. McKallor/J. Douglas/C. Bergman/N. Bordner (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
C. DeArton/L. Brade/G. Biascoechea/M. Tinius/M. Clarke (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
M. Petrich/M. Fisher/C. McGinnis/A. Aguirre/A. Siegfried (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
M. Foutch/L. Avery/D. Golden/K. Nowinski/L. Peizer (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (B)
E. Brennan/N. O'Brien-Legg/A. Konen/E. Newhouse/M. Yami (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
P. Wiley/H. Moore/A. Thompson/S. Thrailkill/L. Woodman (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (C)
K. Stephenson/A. Japhet/A. Donnelly/T. Woolery/J. Dillon (Cox)
 
14 Light Mens 8+
3
15 3rd Light Womens 4+
5
16 JV Womens 8+
9
17 4V Mens 4+
7
18 Light Womens 2x
9
19 2nd Light Womens 4+
7
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Cowger/A. Clement/C. Augsburger/D. Baize/R. Fogelman (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
B. Phillips/B. Phillips/J. Gabelein/S. Tinius/M. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
G. Lautman/E. Dean/A. Posthumus/B. Tolsma/M. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
C. Rogers/L. Thompson/L. Westbrook/E. Fong/A. Jones (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
L. Shoenfeld/A. Greer/I. Akerlind/L. Feld/E. Grey (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Sikorski/A. Mortenson/A. Sibbers/J. Krogness/N. Bordner (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
R. Walker/K. Strong/M. Menia/H. Griffith/W. Alderson (Cox)
 
2 Varsity Womens 8+
11
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
H. Townsend/C. Howe/K. Marrocco/A. Scarminach/C. Augsburger/A. Clement/C. Shove/C. Rees/H. Munson (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Peterson/C. Klein/M. Beckingham/C. McCloskey/P. Titus/J. Holcombe/M. Taft/H. Klein/K. Eltrich (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Mecham/E. Knox/A. Kroll/S. Gribler/K. Short/J. Asbridge/K. Robinson/K. Schmitz/K. Vandree (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
A. Gayman/E. Sheridan/A. Perkins/M. Hoisington/E. Riley/K. Kelley/E. Freeman/K. Feld/P. Kavanagh (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
R. Carew/C. Finnerty-Ludwig/M. Strand/L. Meyer/T. Kinsella/T. Hills/D. Freundlich/S. Costigan/J. Liner (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
J. Mahoney/K. Cloud/H. Johnson/L. Mease/C. Gilbert/L. Kehrl/C. Lamka/C. Dunnell/A. Hardy (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
C. Collins/K. OBrien/D. Brandt/U. Opalka/R. Ditzler/K. Lombard/K. Albro/C. Frost/C. McGibbon (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
J. Hinton/B. Horn/M. Hooley/L. Beckley/E. Moran/H. Campbell/V. Grosscup/G. Lent/L. Saxon (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
L. Kritzer/F. Hayes/J. Gillett/C. White/H. Lauth/H. Jordan-Squires/S. Samuelson/R. Ellenbogen/K. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
M. Dugoni/S. Fausel/M. Cooper/L. Johnson/M. Armstrong/E. Cope/K. Johnson/E. Davis/L. Evjen (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Stenbakken/J. Cromwell/A. Brevick/K. Amsler/C. Linnenkohl/H. Gastwirth/K. Little/K. Marshall/A. Faw (Cox)
 
20 Novice Mens 2x
18
21 JV Novice Mens 4+
9
22 3V Mens 4+
8
23 JV Mens 2x
9
24 4V Womens 4+
8
25 Youth Mens 8+
3
26 2nd Light Mens 4+
4
27 3V Mens 8+
6
28 Youth Womens 8+
0
29 5V Womens 4+
16
3 3V Womens 4+
10
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Augsburger/S. Sayler/C. Shove/C. Rees/H. Munson (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
L. Harrison/S. Holloway/L. Bailey/R. Dooley/D. Adan (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
M. Eyre/M. Tuesley/K. Mack/K. Altman/A. Chiu (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
A. Woodruff/J. Rabay/J. Kranz/F. Van-Tulder/N. Amirchoupani (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
C. Killien/B. Barrett/E. Herland/E. Lobsenz/A. Fernandes (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. Opalka/R. Taylor/A. Egan/C. Backman/M. Ream (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
S. Maddox/J. Gevatosky/R. Marcus/A. Quartermaine-Br/A. Carr (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
D. Meyer/A. Compton/K. Scott/S. Frantz/J. Sanders (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
K. Swenson/R. Radakovich/D. Tirjer/L. Cooper/S. Alagar-McCartne (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Stoudt/S. Simmers/A. Adamonis/K. Galbraith/A. Nelson (Cox)
 
30 Varsity Mens 4x+
8
31 Varsity Womens 4x+
11
32 Novice Womens 8+
12
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Cowger/D. Baize/D. Smith/E. Rosenlund/S. Trail/J. Smith/H. Sayre/A. Clark/H. Spector (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
A. Thomas/R. Cosser/S. Regan/E. Ditmer/H. Ferguson/H. Peck/K. Turkheimer/K. Greenawalt/M. Olanie (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. McAllister/M. Godwin/H. Hocking/A. Goodrich/K. Johnson/R. Squires/A. Fitzpatrick/L. Liloc/C. Seaman (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
B. Derks/S. Olson/N. Fischer/K. Stephenson/A. Donnelly/A. Japhet/A. Willey/M. Blue/K. Crider (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
N. Mack/A. Meins/C. Berner/M. Fisher/L. Ross/C. Smith/S. Sobel/O. Hiskey/I. Feraudo (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
D. Clark/A. Savio/A. O'Sullivan/R. Herkes/H. Fritts/G. Westcott/S. Wiesner/A. Kuester/K. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
A. Nordstrom/A. Asbridge/K. Chung/S. Velling/M. Timonen/A. Zocher/S. Yi/M. Johnson/C. Lieu (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
C. MacPherson/S. Chalker/H. Grimmel/M. Brown/H. Rule/A. Thomson/D. Golden/L. Head/L. Lacher (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
C. Lee/L. Childs/M. Reinka/M. Land/A. Halone/L. Berg/M. McRae/A. Khalsa/S. Kler (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Seward/S. Victoria/U. Wright/J. Eaton/M. Laine/M. Johnson/R. Vizcaino/E. Eilis/L. Shearer (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
B. McMenamin/M. Timoney/T. Wood/I. Prosser/J. Lee/C. Brown/L. Faulkner/R. Hooper/C. Pfister (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
S. Levy/A. D'Elia/S. Thrailkill/M. Oscar/A. Barbee/J. Hilton/K. Caudle/L. Chapple/C. Reiss (Cox)
 
33 Varsity Mens 4+
11
34 Varsity Womens 4+
13
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
H. Townsend/M. McGuire/K. Marrocco/C. Howe/K. Wishart (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. Dwyer/M. Molskness/M. Houk/R. Ellis/M. Olanie (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Peterson/J. Holcombe/M. Beckingham/C. McCloskey/K. Eltrich (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Mecham/E. Knox/S. Gribler/A. Kroll/K. Vandree (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
A. Gayman/E. Sheridan/A. Perkins/M. Hoisington/P. Kavanagh (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
R. Carew/L. Meyer/T. Kinsella/C. Finnerty-Ludwig/J. Liner (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
J. Mahoney/H. Johnson/L. Mease/K. Cloud/A. Hardy (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
K. OBrien/D. Brandt/U. Opalka/C. Collins/C. McGibbon (Cox)
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
B. Parish/S. Mckinstry/D. Wood/L. Ryder/C. Edmonds (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
J. Hinton/B. Horn/M. Hooley/L. Beckley/L. Saxon (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
F. Hayes/H. Lauth/J. Gillett/R. Ellenbogen/J. Sanders (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
M. Dugoni/S. Fausel/M. Cooper/L. Johnson/L. Evjen (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Stenbakken/K. Amsler/A. Brevick/C. Linnenkohl/A. Faw (Cox)
 
35 3rd Light Mens 4+
2
36 Novice Womens 4x+
15
37 Novice Mens 1x
16
38 2V Womens 4+
9
39 Light Womens 1x
10
4 JV Womens 2x
13
40 Novice Womens 1x
12
41 Varsity Mens 2x
12
42 Novice Mens 4x+
13
43 JV Light Mens 8+
1
44 JV Novice Womens 8+
8
45 2V Mens 4+
10
46 Varsity Womens 2x
13
47 3V Womens 8+
10
48 JV Womens 1x
8
49 Light Mens 4+
7
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Good/G. Berteau/J. Pfister/G. Thomas/A. Balcom (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
R. Shaub/P. Clancy/D. Perkins/R. Natalizio/R. Howe (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
M. McArthur/D. Seematter/A. Ratzke/A. Lueth/J. Bricker (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
C. Sweet/T. Walchenbach/A. Hilton/B. Schmechel/H. Gregory (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
C. Otte/J. Wheeler/D. Lee/M. Ginsberg/J. Strom (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Goldberg/D. Hull/A. Buntin/M. Fisher/K. Tu (Cox)
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
T. Stanton/J. North/J. Kissler/J. Levin/G. Bullis (Cox)
 
5 Novice Mens 4+
16
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Pfister/G. Berteau/B. Good/G. Thomas/A. Balcom (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
C. Ball/M. Smith/G. Kramer/N. Patterson/T. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. Perkins/P. Clancy/I. Grant/R. Natalizio/R. Howe (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Cox/C. Murphy/D. Steel/B. Olson/J. Dillon (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
P. Teigen/T. Carol/E. Bannister/P. Amadon/M. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
R. Cook/A. Martin/K. VanArsdale/A. Tobin/N. Shaker (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
R. Amado-Cattaneo/E. Buckmiller/G. Stegman/A. Myerson/D. Foy (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Smith/J. Bauer/A. Vasek/A. Johnson/K. Bauer (Cox)
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
Z. Dolan/S. Hayworth/B. Sharp/C. Guilford/S. Parish (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
C. Bark-Leers/T. Steadman/I. Boise/R. Fahey/A. Remington (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
A. Monk/M. Schober/A. Grill/J. Krettler/J. Newhouse (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. McCarty/B. Stallman/J. Lobdell/M. Rutt/C. Morrison (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
K. Cyra/N. Clarke/N. Crozier/D. Motroni/N. Bordner (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
J. Crider/P. Sant/K. Elliott/I. Mohammad/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
A. Wren/N. Knechtel/C. Ellis/A. Palmer/P. Enos (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (B)
W. Grandy/E. Justice/K. Perrone/D. Streckert/M. Lindenmeyer (Cox)
 
50 Novice Mens 8+
8
51 JV Mens 4x+
6
52 JV Light Womens 8+
2
53 JV Novice Mens 8+
5
54 Light Womens 4+
7
55 HS Womens 8+
9
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
H. Townsend/C. Howe/K. Marrocco/M. McGuire/N. Jablonski/A. Scarminach/S. Sayler/B. Compton/C. Schilling (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. Dwyer/M. Molskness/M. Houk/R. Ellis/C. Kleinschmidt/C. Beck/H. Ferguson/C. Theobald/M. Olanie (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
L. Harrison/B. Coffin/E. Knox/J. Asbridge/S. Holloway/S. Rauma/K. Tipton/L. Ryman/J. Dillon (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
E. Freeman/E. Sheridan/A. Perkins/M. Hoisington/K. Mack/E. Easton-Calabria/L. Christie/G. Lautman/A. Boyd (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
R. Carew/C. Finnerty-Ludwig/M. Strand/L. Meyer/T. Kinsella/T. Hills/D. Freundlich/S. Costigan/J. Liner (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
L. Mease/K. Cloud/C. Lamka/A. Hutchinson/E. Lobsenz/G. Fridley/L. Hull/C. Killien/A. Hardy (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
K. Lombard/R. Ditzler/A. Opalka/R. Taylor/H. Gallagher/C. Thompson/C. Frost/H. Clamoungou/C. McGibbon (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
J. Hinton/B. Horn/E. Moran/L. Beckley/A. Quartermaine-Br/R. Marcus/V. Grosscup/S. Maddox/L. Saxon (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
C. Collins/K. OBrien/D. Brandt/M. Roberts/K. Jensen/C. Backman/M. Barber/I. Grover/T. Breese (Cox)
 
56 5V Mens 4+
10
57 Light Mens 1x
9
58 JV Womens 4x+
11
59 JV Mens 1x
13
6 Light Mens 2x
9
60 HS Mens 8+
6
61 Youth Mens 4x+
9
62 Youth Womens 4x+
4
7 JV Mens 8+
7
8 Light Womens 8+
5
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
M. McGuire/N. Jablonski/A. Scarminach/S. Sayler/C. Shove/A. Clement/C. Augsburger/H. Sayre/C. Rees (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
T. Schorsch/B. Coffin/A. Rodland/S. McMurray/J. Gabelein/S. Rauma/B. Phillips/E. Dykgraaf/H. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
L. Christie/K. Mullins/S. MacLean/L. Nelson/G. Lautman/E. Dean/A. Posthumus/B. Tolsma/K. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
A. Teo/E. Opheim/L. Robinson/D. Minugh/C. Rogers/L. Thompson/L. Westbrook/E. Fong/A. Jones (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
L. Rooke/L. Potter/A. Hutchinson/A. Greer/I. Akerlind/L. Feld/L. Shoenfeld/R. Chan/M. Amkraut (Cox)
 
9 V Novice Womens 4+
19
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Cowger/D. Baize/D. Smith/E. Rosenlund/H. Spector (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
A. Thomas/R. Cosser/S. Regan/E. Ditmer/M. Olanie (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. McAllister/M. Godwin/H. Hocking/A. Goodrich/C. Seaman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Sharif/B. Slattery/E. Bean/C. Sullivan/N. Noltmier (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Willey/S. Olson/N. Fischer/M. Blue/K. Crider (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
N. Mack/A. Meins/M. Green/O. Hiskey/I. Feraudo (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
D. Clark/A. Savio/A. O'Sullivan/R. Herkes/K. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
S. Ellsbury/M. Apland/K. McLeod/J. Gilleland/T. McLeod (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Yi/A. Zocher/M. Timonen/M. Johnson/C. Lieu (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
C. MacPherson/S. Chalker/H. Grimmel/M. Brown/L. Lacher (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
E. Phillips/H. Lyons/D. Clarke/L. Barnard/K. Bauer (Cox)
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
C. Marks/H. Bearnhardt/R. Taylor/D. Armstrong/J. Flowers (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
C. Lee/C. McVey/C. Nance/E. Bisbocci/S. Kler (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
E. Doctor/S. Victoria/M. Seward/H. Overman/L. Shearer (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
B. McMenamin/M. Timoney/T. Wood/I. Prosser/C. Pfister (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Crockett/K. Caudle/L. Chapple/K. Thonn/C. Reiss (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
W. McGinnis/S. Schiefelbein/A. Harley/A. Haver/C. Schiefelbein (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Krogness/E. Hyde/M. Wegner/A. Mortenson/K. Egashira (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (B)
J. Lee/C. Brown/L. Faulkner/R. Hooper/M. Yami (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change