Shing Mun River Regatta I
- Jul 17, 2022
- head
- Shing Mun River
- Sha Tin, Sha Tin (HKG)
- Hosted By: Hong Kong, China Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, July 17, 2022 | |||||
Open Events (2000m) | |||||
1 | Men's Open 8+ | 5 |
|||
Hong Kong Baptist University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lam/C. Chan/C. Ching/H. Chan/C. Tam/C. Yeung/C. Chan/K. Ng/C. Lau (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Chinese University of Hong Kong Rowing Club (A) |
C. Tai/L. Fung Justin/C. Au/H. Leung/W. Ho/C. Lap/L. Chung/C. Choi/W. Anna (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Rowing Team (A) |
Y. Cheung/Y. Li/S. Chan/S. Lui/C. Au Yeung/Y. Cheng/C. Wong/C. Lee/H. Lai (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Rowing Club (A) |
C. Chan/L. Long/C. Ho/L. Ching/C. Fai/Y. Chung/K. Lui/C. Kiu/L. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Hong Kong Rowing Club (A) |
H. Tam/W. Chan/K. Leung/T. Yeung/J. Alberto Espino Pitti/H. Leung/K. Ng/T. Lai/Y. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Men's Open 2x | 5 |
|||
3 | Women's Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
4 | Women's Open 4- | 2 |
|||
Hong Kong Baptist University Rowing Club (A) |
W. Chan/H. Ying/C. Mak/L. Hui
|
|
|||
The University of Hong Kong Rowing Club (A) |
T. Kiu/H. Tse/V. Leung/l. lun
|
|
|||
5 | Women's Open 1x | 3 |
|||
6 | Men's Open 4+ | 3 |
|||
7 | Men's Open 4- | 6 |
|||
Hong Kong Baptist University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lam/C. Chan/C. Ching/K. Wong
|
|
|||
Composite: LTRC, STGRC (A) |
P. Lai/S. Liu/C. Chan/W. Chan
|
|
|||
The Chinese University of Hong Kong Rowing Club (A) |
T. Ching/L. Fung Justin/C. Au/H. Leung
|
|
|||
The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Rowing Club (A) |
L. Long/L. Long/K. Lui/C. Kiu
|
|
|||
The University of Hong Kong Rowing Club (A) |
H. Wong/W. Lau/H. Kit, Kyle/J. Au
|
|
|||
Composite: LTRC, STGRC (B) |
K. Lau/H. Chan/C. Wong/H. Mak
|
|
|||
8 | Men's Open 1x | 6 |
|||
The Chinese University of Hong Kong Rowing Club |
T. Yiu
|
|
|||
The Chinese University of Hong Kong Team Alumni Association |
S. Wong
|
|
|||
The Chinese University of Hong Kong Team Alumni Association |
W. Wong
|
|
|||
The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Rowing Club |
A. Emin
|
|
|||
The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Rowing Club |
T. Lau
|
|
|||
The University of Hong Kong Rowing Club |
H. Lo
|
|
|||
9 | Women's Open 8+ | 7 |
|||
Hong Kong Baptist University Rowing Club (A) |
W. Chan/T. Ng/C. Mak/H. Ying/W. Tung/Y. Chu/T. Ng/L. Hui/K. Kwok (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Star Rowing Club (A) |
H. Wong/T. Tsoi/Y. Lam/S. Ip/H. Tse/T. Cheng/S. Lau/S. Yu/K. Mok (Cox)
|
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (A) |
J. Chan/C. Au/T. Lui/B. Wu/N. Tam/F. Lo/F. Wong/A. Lee/C. Eng (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Chinese University of Hong Kong Rowing Club (A) |
P. Chan/W. Leung/N. Chiu/C. Chan/C. Lau/W. Sze/N. Cheng/T. Kwok/S. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Rowing Team (A) |
L. Tsz Yan/L. Hei/W. Tung/H. Lee/N. Tung/Y. Tsang/H. Cheung/W. Wong/Y. Ching (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Cheng/W. Cheng/W. Chan/H. Yeung/T. Wong/C. Chan/H. Zheng/O. Cheung/W. Fong (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Hong Kong Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Leung/H. Lee/P. Chong/C. Wong/Y. Ho/Y. Kam/Y. Tang/V. Leung/T. Kiu (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Women's Open 2x | 8 |
|||
Junior Events (1000m) | |||||
11 | Men's Junior 1x | 1 |
|||
12 | Men's Junior 4x+ | 0 |
|||
13 | Women's Junior 2x | 0 |
|||
14 | Women's Junior 4x+ | 0 |
|||
Masters Events (1000m) | |||||
15 | Men's Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
16 | Women's Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
17 | Men's Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
18 | Women's Masters 2x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change