American Heritage River Fall Classic
- Nov 2, 2008
- head
- Trenton Channel
- Wyandotte, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Wyandotte Boat Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 2, 2008 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mixed 8+ | 11 |
||
2 | 8:40 AM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 0 |
||
3 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
4 | 8:50 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 0 |
||
5 | 8:50 AM | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
||
6 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
7 | 9:00 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
8 | 9:10 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
9 | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
10 | 9:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
11 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
12 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 13 |
||
13 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
14 | 10:00 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
15 | 10:10 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
16 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
||
17 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
||
18 | 10:30 AM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
19 | 10:40 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 1 |
||
20 | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
21 | 10:50 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
22 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
23 | 11:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 11 |
||
24 | 11:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
25 | 11:30 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 8 |
||
26 | 11:40 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 5 |
||
27 | 11:40 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 7 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
P. Siebeneck/T. O'Donnell/A. Kajca/T. Finlayson/K. Miles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
M. Montpetit/R. Lee/A. Blazevic/Z. Seelig/T. Dickieson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
M. Andrew/S. Huddleson/S. Papoulis/Z. Dowling/N. Call-Boyce (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
R. Metzger/K. Shinaver/K. Stanley/C. McHugh/E. Sholl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Rigogne/P. Levering/N. Croak/J. Skelding/A. Holmes (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (B) |
J. Sullivan/C. Kowalinski/M. Fairchild/J. Bae/J. Bryant (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 11:50 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 13 |
||
29 | 12:00 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
30 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
31 | 12:10 PM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
32 | 12:20 PM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
33 | 12:20 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
34 | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
35 | Mens Collegiate 2x | 1 |
|||
36 | 12:40 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 13 |
||
37 | 12:50 PM | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
||
38 | 1:00 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 0 |
||
39 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
40 | 1:10 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
41 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
D. Clevenger/C. Gbur/P. Neal/B. Sherman/K. Lortz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
C. Turner/G. Short/A. Swinton/F. DiPietro/K. Xie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Bove/A. Fly/C. Mandel/Z. Jatkowski/c. montague (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
S. Genise/N. Krassenstein/B. Brant/E. Solic/J. Milone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
E. French/A. Stefanick/C. Lemko/P. Olexa/A. Healy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
J. Coen/R. Snyder/M. Kubiak/A. McHugh/J. Daniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
T. Behl/J. Rowsell/M. DeClercq/W. Cyr/T. Duncan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
|
||||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
42 | 1:20 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
43 | 1:20 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 5 |
||
44 | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
45 | 1:40 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
46 | 1:40 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
47 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
Awards Ceremony |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change