Head of the Lake
- Nov 6, 2022
- head
- Lake Washington
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Washington Rowing Club
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 6, 2022 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | COLL/OPEN | Mens Collegiate/Open 8+ Ben Porter Cup | 7 |
|
2 | 8:04 AM | COLL JV 8+ | Mens Collegiate Jv 8+ | 6 |
|
3 | 8:07 AM | CHAMP 8+ | Champ Women's 8+ Sponsored By Pocock Racing Shell | 10 |
|
4 | 8:12 AM | COLL JV 8+ | Womens Collegiate Jv 8+ | 6 |
|
5 | 8:18 AM | COLL 3V 8+ | Mens Collegiate 3v 8+ | 10 |
|
6 | 8:22 AM | COLL 3V 8+ | Womens Collegiate 3v 8+ | 5 |
|
7 | 8:29 AM | JR 8+ | Mens Jr 8+ Cup | 18 |
|
8 | 8:38 AM | JR 8+ | Womens Jr 8+ Cup | 21 |
|
9 | 8:49 AM | U-17 8+ | Boys U-17 8+ | 17 |
|
10 | 8:58 AM | U-17 8+ | Girls U-17 8+ | 12 |
|
11 | 9:04 AM | COLL/OPEN | Womens Collegiate/Open 4+ | 5 |
|
12 | 9:11 AM | JR 1X | Mens Junior 1x | 15 |
|
13 | 9:16 AM | OPEN 1X | Womens Open 1x Lucy Pocock Stillwell Cup | 3 |
|
14 | 9:18 AM | JR 1X | Womens Junior 1x | 5 |
|
15A | 9:25 AM | MST 1X | Mens Masters 1x Gordon McWilliams Cup A-B | 6 |
|
15B | 9:28 AM | MST 1x D-E | Mens Masters 1x D-E | 4 |
|
15C | 9:30 AM | MST 1x | Mens Masters 1x F | 7 |
|
15D | 9:34 AM | MST 1x | Mens Masters 1x G-I | 7 |
|
16A | 9:38 AM | MST 1X | Womens Masters 1x Sherri Cassuto Cup AA-B | 6 |
|
16B | 9:41 AM | MST 1x | Womens Masters 1x C-D | 5 |
|
16C | 9:44 AM | MST 1x | Womens Masters 1x E-H | 3 |
|
17A | 9:37 AM | MST 8+ | Mens Masters 8+ A-C | 5 |
|
17B | 9:38 AM | MST 8+ | Mens Masters 8+ D-F | 4 |
|
18A | 10:02 AM | MST 8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ A-C | 5 |
|
18B | 10:05 AM | MST 8 | Mixed Masters 8+ D-F | 4 |
|
19 | 10:13 AM | CHAMP 4+ | Champ Men's 4+ Sponsored By Pocock Racing Shells | 7 |
|
20A | 10:17 AM | MST 8+ | Womens Masters 8+ A-B | 7 |
|
20B | MST 8+ | Womens Masters 8+ C-D | 7 |
||
20C | MST 8+ | Womens Masters 8+ E-H | 4 |
||
21 | 10:30 AM | OPEN 1X | Mens Open 1x William Tytus Cup | 5 |
|
22A | 10:33 AM | MST 4X | Mens Masters 4x A-C | 5 |
|
22B | MST 4x | Mens Masters 4x D-E | 4 |
||
22C | MST 4x | Mens Masters 4x F-G | 4 |
||
23A | 10:40 AM | MST 4X | Mixed Masters 4x A-B | 5 |
|
Green Lake Crew |
C. Crannell/M. Slavcheva/K. Draude/P. Mahon
|
4.7 (34)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
2.4 (32)
|
||||
Renton Rowing Center |
J. Munger/H. Hardy/K. Upton/C. WONG
|
0.9 (30)
|
|||
Wenatchee Row and Paddle Club |
S. Brooks/S. Rudell/L. Rudell/F. Krainski
|
3.5 (33)
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association |
S. Slocum/F. Ristow/I. Cox/K. Baehr
|
16.2 (40)
|
|||
23B | MST 4x | Mixed Masters 4x C-G | 4 |
||
24 | 10:48 AM | JR 2X | Mens Jr 2x | 16 |
|
25 | 11:08 AM | OPEN | Break | ||
26 | 11:06 AM | OPEN | Womens Collegiate 2- | 12 |
|
27 | 11:12 AM | JR 2X | Womens Jr 2x | 14 |
|
28 | 11:23 AM | U-17 2X | Boys U-17 2x | 16 |
|
29 | 11:31 AM | U-17 2X | Girls U-17 2x | 10 |
|
30A | 11:36 AM | MST 2X | Mixed Masters 2x A-B | 4 |
|
30B | MST 2x | Mixed Masters 2x C-D | 6 |
||
30C | MST 2x | Mixed Masters 2x E-H | 6 |
||
31 | 11:47 AM | JR 4X+ | Mens Jr 4x Coxed | 13 |
|
32 | 11:54 AM | U-17 4X+ | Boys U-17 4x Coxed | 11 |
|
33 | 12:00 PM | JR 4X+ | Womens Jr 4x Coxed | 10 |
|
34 | 12:05 PM | U-17 4X+ | Girls U-17 4x Coxed | 11 |
|
35A | 12:14 PM | MST 4X | Womens Masters 4x A-B | 4 |
|
35B | MST 4x | Womens Masters 4x C-D | 6 |
||
35C | MST 4x | Womens Masters 4x E-F | 6 |
||
35D | MST 4x | Womens Masters 4x G | 6 |
||
36 | 12:33 PM | MST 4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|
37A | 12:33 PM | MST 4+ | Womens Masters 4+ C-D | 5 |
|
37B | MST 4+ | Womens Masters 4+ E-G | 5 |
||
38 | 12:43 PM | JR 4+ | Mens Jr 4+ Cup | 17 |
|
39 | 12:52 PM | JR 4+ | Womens Jr 4+ Cup | 8 |
|
40A | 12:56 PM | MST 2X | Mens Masters 2x A | 7 |
|
40B | MST 2x | Mens Masters 2x B-E | 4 |
||
40C | MST 2x | Mens Masters 2x F-G | 4 |
||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
O. Laurence/G. Naden
|
141.9 (64)
|
|||
Wenatchee Row and Paddle Club (A) |
M. Butler/D. Hyde
|
112.9 (60)
|
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (B) |
165.9 (67)
|
||||
College Club Seattle (B) |
R. Colven/M. Biery
|
112.9 (60)
|
|||
41A | 1:06 PM | MST 2X | Womens Masters 2x A-D | 4 |
|
41B | MST 2x | Womens Masters 2x E-H | 9 |
||
42 | 1:11 PM | PC 2X | Parent Child 2x | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change