Pacific Rowing Club Novice/U17 Regatta

  • Feb 18, 2023
  • sprint
  • Lake Merced
  • San Francisco, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: Pacific Rowing Club
  • USRowing Sanctioned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 18, 2023
7:00 AM Coaches Coxswain Meeting
1 8:00 AM Mens U17 4+
18
    Berkeley High Crew (A)
N. Eichinger/T. Everett/E. Price/T. Ridolfi/A. Young (Cox)
 
    Golden State Rowing Club (A)
M. Eggert/D. Grasman/M. Steimle/J. Chen/L. Scroggins (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Leonard/D. Richardson/N. Loong/A. Romero/O. Dasho (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
N. Fasano/N. Wollenweber/B. Nadjibi/S. Kerr/L. REYNOLDS (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
P. Johnson/M. Hoyt/M. Preston/B. Ahmedov/J. Donahoo (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Bliss-Carrascosa/J. Le/H. Jagerson/N. Brown/Y. Park (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Thangaraj/J. Madwed/J. Boublik-Whiteley/K. Zhu/A. Adalti (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Marsala/J. Leal/D. Hong/S. Bierlink/K. Lee (Cox)
 
    Oakland United Rowing (A)
A. Karigaca/A. King/L. Hill/F. Martin/E. Okumura (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Cravens/A. Ballantyne/H. Magnusson/N. Leach/T. Carman (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
M. Wylie/A. Mathur/J. Palladino/C. Deal/K. Shaikh (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
A. Carlson/R. Smith/T. Strauss/J. Lester/E. Lichtblau (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
T. Carpenter/K. McKenzie/V. Kagolanu/N. Root/N. Krstic (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
F. O'Connor/D. deRoulhac/M. Chan/C. Tiballi/M. Maggs (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (C)
C. Stein/J. Tam/M. Tang/A. Collier/T. Sunga (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
W. Mitchell/E. Stark/R. Bagchi/R. Ishikawa/J. Morris Gothreau (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (C)
A. Bayne/T. Jett/J. Budinger/T. Sin/A. Storey (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (C)
G. Polyzos/J. Johnson/G. Seevers/A. Wren/P. Sayre (Cox)
 
2 8:10 AM Womens U17 2x
5
3 8:20 AM Mens U16 4x+
7
4 8:30 AM Womens U16 4x+
8
5 8:40 AM Womens U17 4+
11
    Berkeley High Crew (A)
T. Rosen/N. Caygill-Walsh/P. Dedlow/A. Saenz/A. Raimi (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
L. Bader/H. Cheetham/S. Coke/A. Buchowski/K. Cherlopalle (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Brooks/B. Ellington/L. Richards/F. Carney/A. Harries-Jones (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
S. Baitoo/O. Baitoo/E. Wainberg/A. Song/A. Kellman (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
G. Hughes/M. Fukuda/C. Mills/H. Bui/E. Ahern (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
I. Karanov/S. Krogan/C. Dowd/J. Kelly/H. Harris (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Wallace/M. Noey/J. He/P. Buck/A. Castellanos (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Blunk/L. Grossman/E. Baldwin/G. O'Brien/B. Carvajal (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Popper/A. Byous/M. Kocaman/M. Steinman/L. Ki (Cox)
 
6 8:50 AM Mens U17 2x
9
9:00 AM Break
7 9:10 AM Womens U17 1x
5
8 9:20 AM Womens U15 4x+
5
9 9:30 AM Mens U17 8+ A
7
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Hamm/J. Tiglao/J. Powell/A. McKenzie/T. Shankar/I. Marquez/J. Weinstein/R. Ramachandran/K. Yoo (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
N. Fasano/S. Kerr/B. Nadjibi/N. Wollenweber/T. Strauss/D. Burke/J. Westmont/J. Lester/J. Morris Gothreau (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Bliss-Carrascosa/T. Carpenter/J. Le/N. Brown/H. Jagerson/K. McKenzie/V. Kagolanu/N. Root/Y. Park (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Marsala/J. Leal/D. Hong/H. Billington/B. Ding/W. Mai/T. Griffis/E. Reid/K. Lee (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Cravens/D. deRoulhac/H. Magnusson/A. Ballantyne/N. Arismendez/A. Wren/F. O'Connor/C. Tiballi/M. Maggs (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
D. Lin/A. Fernandez-del-Campo/A. Perea/J. Dy/J. Rathgeb/J. Arent/R. Duffy/J. Lee/M. Grasso (Cox)
 
10 9:40 AM Mens U17 8+ B
6
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Wylie/A. Mathur/C. Stein/M. Presa/G. Buchanan/A. Collier/A. Forbes/J. Tam/T. Sunga (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Hoff/R. Smith/J. Goodrich/E. Stark/A. Carlson/L. Anthony/P. Meesey/R. Ishikawa/E. Lichtblau (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Bayne/J. Budinger/T. Sin/T. Jett/R. Law/N. Krstic/J. Wong/S. Cheung/A. Adalti (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Martin-Gulutzan/R. Vijay/E. Kong/T. Ding/A. Furber/M. Stein/A. Norris Garay/S. Bierlink/F. Cawley (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
G. Polyzos/L. Madden/G. Seevers/J. Johnson/N. Chernoff/R. Patel/M. Chan/M. Li/T. Carman (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Judson/D. Pedersen/C. Salz/D. Puccinelli/T. Durgy/R. Bagchi/B. King/N. Hosseini/L. REYNOLDS (Cox)
 
11 9:50 AM Womens U16 4+
4
12 10:00 AM Mens U16 2x
4
13 10:10 AM Mens U17 1x
10
14 10:20 AM Mens U15 4x+
5
15 10:30 AM Womens U17 8+ A
8
    Berkeley High Crew (A)
T. Rosen/A. Saenz/P. Dedlow/N. Caygill-Walsh/V. Nelbree/Z. Glass/C. Ravel/L. Cobb/M. Lightfoot (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Brooks/B. Ellington/L. Richards/F. Carney/M. Steinman/M. Kocaman/A. Byous/S. Popper/A. Harries-Jones (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
M. Zepeda/P. Choriatis/S. Baitoo/O. Baitoo/E. Wainberg/A. Song/F. Dandler/H. Hoeppner/A. Kellman (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
G. Hughes/M. Fukuda/A. Wheeler/H. Robison/A. Toan/C. Kung/C. Mills/H. Bui/I. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
I. Karanov/S. Krogan/C. Dowd/J. Kelly/C. Dowler/A. Chen-Oretsky/D. Phillips/K. Land/H. Harris (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
E. Walti/A. Tin/i. schlampp/J. Ewing/E. Lehane/A. Karageuzian/M. Briones/C. Macauley/S. Cline (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Revitch/C. Stevens/H. Nadjibi/C. Ferris/N. Einy/E. Gardner/M. Garnett/N. Berman/L. Bosshard (Cox)
 
16 10:40 AM Womens U17 8+ B
4
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Belek/C. Beneda/S. Goffin/P. Anawalt/E. Bentley/C. Klimenko/G. Franceschi/A. Wilmes/L. Ki (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Brooks/B. Ellington/B. Knight/C. Ferris/L. Richards/B. Revitch/A. Byous/S. Popper/A. Harries-Jones (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. von Metzsch/J. Murray/B. BuyanUrt/M. Dunsmore/a. Dickinson/L. Minor/D. Gohres/G. Johsnon/S. Joshi (Cox)
 
10:50 AM Break
17 11:00 AM Mens U16 4+
9
    Berkeley High Crew (A)
B. Trotmore/E. Murillo/J. Rosenbach/M. Kaplan/M. Glater-Chacon (Cox)
 
    Golden State Rowing Club (A)
S. Brodie/E. Duransoy/S. Swain/J. Hammond/M. Steimle (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Judson/D. Puccinelli/B. King/N. Hosseini/A. Wu (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
J. Alanouf/J. Chang/J. Jong/R. Lee/D. Costello (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
T. Ding/H. Billington/D. McCabe/W. Mai/L. Ribay (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
S. Centra/C. Crawford/H. Nguyen/E. Nguyen/A. Bitar (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (B)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (C)
J. Avery/M. Shen/I. Rocha/D. Simpson/C. Tran (Cox)
 
18 11:10 AM Womens U16 2x
6
19 11:20 AM Mens Novice 8+
13
    Berkeley High Crew (A)
C. Scott/E. Alden/R. De Carion/N. Larson/J. Nathan/S. Fletcher/N. Boyd/G. Martin-Fryscak/R. Bender (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Wylie/A. Mathur/J. Palladino/A. Strongylos/G. Buchanan/T. Droese/A. Forbes/M. Simmons/K. Shaikh (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Hoff/D. Wozniak/J. Goodrich/J. Gordon/A. Sicklick/D. Burke/J. Westmont/L. Anthony/J. Bobrow (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Zhu/R. Law/T. Jett/J. Horkan/K. O'Connor/J. Wong/O. Lundgren/H. Sagar/N. Krstic (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Martin-Gulutzan/E. Reid/L. Gaidos/H. Billington/D. McCabe/J. Braun/W. Mai/T. Ding/L. Ribay (Cox)
 
    Oakland United Rowing (A)
A. Karigaca/T. Bautts-Day/A. King/J. Ackerman/L. Hill/M. Spagat Spalding/F. Martin/K. Wang/E. Okumura (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
G. Polyzos/L. Madden/N. Arismendez/J. Johnson/G. Seevers/R. Patel/G. Wang/M. Li/P. Sayre (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
H. Rowlett/M. Baur-Costa/J. Leach/A. Whyte/E. Franklin/R. Hitchens/E. Krobatsch/Y. Leung/L. Gunasekara (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
B. Ruane/J. Rathgeb/J. Ware/W. Bucoy/K. Devlin/M. Arieta/R. Duffy/J. Lee/A. Warden (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
M. Stein/G. Kim/A. Youn/J. Malutta/A. Young/D. Spicer/E. Urbano/I. Kaynor/F. Cawley (Cox)
 
    Oakland United Rowing (B)
S. English/L. Wagner/I. Schweickert/Y. Sirak/T. Naidoo/D. Nguyen/C. Naidoo/O. LIANG/F. Klatt Breed (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
L. Curtil/M. Eiger/V. Kambak/D. KEALEY/N. Bloch/P. Ajami/w. espe/L. Badenhope/B. Mainardi (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
T. Bennett/J. Sullivan/E. Smith/O. Radalj/J. Peterson/S. Altamirano/C. Wraga/b. mingo/H. Whitney (Cox)
 
20 11:30 AM Womens Novice 8+
10
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Yoder/E. Beaudoin-Rousseau/R. Bogonovich/s. Rummelhoff/K. Douglas/J. Valencia/A. Liu/I. Madson/K. Cherlopalle (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Belek/C. Beneda/S. Goffin/P. Anawalt/E. Bentley/C. Klimenko/G. Franceschi/A. Wilmes/C. Solomon (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Clark/E. Patrick/M. Branse/S. Shepherd/S. Rogness/I. Shellenberger/N. Johl/Z. Alexander/H. Sun (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
P. Walburg/K. Carter/K. Bersamin/G. Johsnon/J. Murray/A. Williamson/M. Dunsmore/D. Gohres/A. Horvath (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
O. Cinder/J. He/A. Barrett/P. Buck/L. Aue/S. Schult/I. Green/K. Avila/A. Castellanos (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
J. Heruty/L. chavaree/K. Landers/S. Gassel/K. Ozaeta/A. Weatherill/M. Briones/C. Macauley/S. Filice (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
K. Lowenstein/E. Garrett/C. O'Connell/A. Bratti/C. Haswell/L. Reinhardt/M. Anibale/R. Runyan/E. Roper (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
I. Yee/J. Pellegrini/J. Lok/E. McIntyre/M. Iparraguirre/M. Yee/M. Hernandez/D. Carmignani/K. Manangan (Cox)
 
21 11:40 AM Mixed Middle School Program 8+ 750 meters
3
22 11:55 AM Mixed Middle School Program 4x+ 750 meters
7
23 12:10 PM Womens Novice 4+
7
24 12:20 PM Mens Novice 4+
9
12:30 PM Break
25 12:40 PM Mens U16 1x
1
26 12:50 PM Mens U17 4x
7
27 1:00 PM Mens U16 8+
8
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Degraff/D. McInerney/A. Avutu/K. Chiu/A. Deshpande/L. Austin/C. Brown/D. Hooks/W. Keller (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Judson/D. Wozniak/A. Sicklick/D. Puccinelli/C. Salz/J. Gordon/B. King/N. Hosseini/A. Wu (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
H. Umipig/G. Klein/J. Alanouf/G. Duncanson/R. Campbell/J. Chang/J. Jong/R. Lee/D. Costello (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
W. Mai/T. Ding/K. Nikolov/H. Billington/D. McCabe/C. Hammerman/G. Kim/J. Braun/F. Cawley (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
G. Wang/L. Madden/N. Arismendez/L. Badenhope/N. Chernoff/M. Li/D. Kulas/M. Eiger/P. Sayre (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Griffin/D. Pedersen/T. Durgy/C. Chiang/A. Nassi/N. Egan/T. Clifford/G. Sichel/G. Scott (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
 
28 1:10 PM Womens U16 1x
1
29 1:20 PM Womens U17 4x
6
30 1:30 PM Womens U16 8+
8
    Berkeley High Crew (A)
E. McGlone/A. Cottle/S. Wong/A. Jameson/A. Alcala/A. Kamdar/A. Fries/L. Wilmore/K. Shaller (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Liu/I. Madson/O. Wayne/N. Kapoor/J. Yoder/C. Scott/H. Kesavan/M. Okubo/M. Teh (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Revitch/C. Stevens/H. Nadjibi/C. Ferris/N. Einy/E. Gardner/M. Garnett/N. Berman/L. Bosshard (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
L. Pellican/A. Nejad/H. Jensen/A. Lakhani/C. Finegold/R. Algama/S. Zweig/V. Farano/E. Riney (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Brenner/L. MacDonald/C. Julian/A. Wheeler/M. Fukuda/C. von Metzsch/G. Johsnon/S. Ghoshal/a. Dickinson (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
H. Smith/F. Kunney/S. Hansen/E. Lewis/S. Van Ness/E. Kirschner/M. Hirsch/E. Bahk-Pi/A. Lau (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Belek/S. Goffin/C. O'Connell/A. Bratti/C. Haswell/L. Reinhardt/M. Anibale/R. Runyan/E. Roper (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
N. Jones/A. Jones/A. Satterwhite/S. Esguerra/m. ottoveggio/E. Brodeur/L. Portillo/B. Feirman/C. Baquiran (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change