Al Urquia Regatta
- Apr 29, 2023
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 29, 2023 | |||||
1 | W - 1x | 4 |
|||
2 | M - 1x | 4 |
|||
3 | W - Jr 1x | 3 |
|||
4 | M - Jr 1x | 5 |
|||
5 | W - 2x | 6 |
|||
6 | M - 2x | 8 |
|||
7 | W - Jr 2x | 2 |
|||
8 | M - Jr 2x | 4 |
|||
9 | W -1- 4x | 4 |
|||
10 | M -1 - 4x | 4 |
|||
11 | W - Jr 4x | 6 |
|||
12 | M - Jr 4x | 4 |
|||
13 | W - 2 - 4x | 0 |
|||
14 | M -2 - 4x | 3 |
|||
15 | W -1 - 4+ | 11 |
|||
16 | M - 1 - 4+ | 14 |
|||
Battlefield High School Athletic Boosters (A) |
W. Stephens/P. Nelson/J. McMurrer/D. Chehadeh/A. Bartolome (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
I. Schiffgens/T. Topolewski/H. Davies/C. Ford/J. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
M. Frate/W. Grenke/J. Gray/C. Shur/E. Platenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
P. Cheng/S. Johannes/C. Bendig/O. Reese/H. Chanamolu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
L. Eramo/S. Kennedy/J. Cyr/J. Bowers/y. Raymondi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Richoux/J. Wallace/M. Then/A. Geis/P. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Rothman/M. Geminden/K. Giamporcaro/R. Suttie/G. Goddard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
A. Pappu/N. Wright/N. West/S. Butani/Z. Kazi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Carlson/W. Talley/N. Heath/E. Beyene/C. Rothandler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
N. Sirivolu/J. Goodhart/V. Nalluri/A. Adewale/S. Duvvapu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A) |
C. Hochstein/A. Altermatt/W. Odell/D. Mastrianni/C. Uy (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
W. Ngo/a. contreras/J. Tigani/N. Bierstine/M. Bach (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
F. Knight/E. Bainbridge/J. Padilla/H. Fricke/P. OMOHUNDRO (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
D. Warren/W. Distifeno/A. Chavez/C. McNamara/D. Mitchum (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | W - Jr - 4+ | 6 |
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
A. Mahuli/N. Beall/S. Vasquez/I. Samant/N. Billis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
C. Gunawardhana/A. Starchenko/G. Ledford/K. Dix/V. Peou (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
H. El Awil/T. Kim/R. Tibbitts/R. Ulrich/H. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
P. Harrison/A. Bajaj/A. Duffy/L. MEHRBAKHSH/L. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (A) |
T. Hanley/E. Pohlhaus/A. Shannon/G. Kayingo/C. Manuel (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
O. Tomelden/L. Ukiteyedi/M. Vega de las Casas/C. Komosa/K. Breton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
18 | M-Jr-4+ | 5 |
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
M. Vassar/L. Ward/B. Russell/S. Kasban/A. Rodgers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
K. Majethia/D. Arrage/I. Romero/F. Dorrity/A. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
A. Mukkamala/R. muthineni/A. Jupally/A. Alagappa/B. Sing (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
I. Balakersky/M. Gallant/A. NURSE/D. Griffith/M. Zavala (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
W. Boland/Q. Funkhouser/S. Lake/A. Luchtefeld/L. Varanelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
19 | W -2 - 4+ | 8 |
|||
20 | M - 2- 4+ | 6 |
|||
Battlefield High School Athletic Boosters (A) |
U. Nijjer/J. Gioffre/B. Ridder/J. Norris/C. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
M. Bozel/J. Sugg/W. Grenke/B. Cai/M. Chupeco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
J. Chun/M. Bendig/I. Umana/S. Sangam/M. Lavigne (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Keith/J. Dargue/I. Jorgenson/M. Koontz/T. HUANG (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
A. Waddell/J. Song/M. Kruse/E. Lim/T. Huang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
L. Santos/S. Busog/L. Lennon/W. Ehrenberg/M. Matelis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
21 | W - 3 - 4+ | 6 |
|||
22 | M - 3 - 4+ | 3 |
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
T. Jones/R. Qureshi/P. Kodali/J. Ingle/C. Gorman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
J. Galleher/M. Wenger/D. Albers/C. Casella/I. Yun (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Fitzpatrick/G. Meyer/P. Fu/W. Jansheski/Z. Luong (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | W - Fr - 4+ | 3 |
|||
24 | M - Fr - 4+ | 3 |
|||
25 | W - N - 4+ | 16 |
|||
Battlefield High School Athletic Boosters (A) |
K. Erdahl/J. Fleming/T. Wackett/L. McNealy/M. Henriques (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Gadsden/A. Banks/A. Balaji/A. Martinez-Khaffagi/E. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
S. Togaru/M. Sheehan/S. Lupo/E. Kimmel/J. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
C. Hanlin/M. Umana/A. Estes/F. Rivera-Arcelay/K. Chebat (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
M. McCulloch/L. Weedman/A. Birchfield/A. Lin/N. Haridas (Cox)
|
|
|||
OP Crew (A) |
A. Berger/B. Rosario/M. Mattingly/T. Seay/P. Teavahasakulthong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
N. Palanisamy/E. Weber/C. Goodhart/A. Gay/N. Sanchez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A) |
R. Gemperline/N. Sprick/A. Odell/M. Lynch/E. Neith (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
C. Springer/A. Tolentino/T. Caponetti/S. Varde/S. Wang Andera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
O. Smith/L. Kim/n. Awadin/D. Lee/M. Merrigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Forbes/A. Claussen/T. Pak/N. Rateshtari/T. Hambrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
M. Zimmerman/V. Garfallo/A. Wagner-sist/R. Lattanzio/E. Thorne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Windsor High School (A) |
E. Reynolds/P. Alexander/A. Callender/E. Johnston/S. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
S. Curtis/Z. Benedict/S. Howell/H. Salice/R. Villanueva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (B) |
A. Saraf/N. Thomas/L. Tiller/N. Shirr/A. Saju (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loudoun County High School Crew Club (G) |
E. Manson/R. Nimtz/N. Schoch/K. dePrado/C. Phillips (Cox)/
|
|
|||
26 | M - N - 4+ | 13 |
|||
27 | W - 1 - 8+ | 9 |
|||
28 | M -1 - 8+ | 9 |
|||
29 | W - Jr 8+ | 5 |
|||
30 | M - Jr 8+ | 10 |
|||
31 | W - 2 - 8+ | 7 |
|||
32 | M - 2 - 8+ | 8 |
|||
33 | W - 3 - 8+ | 5 |
|||
34 | M - 3 - 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | W - 4 - 8+ | 0 |
|||
36 | M - 4 - 8+ | 3 |
|||
37 | W - 5 - 8+ | 0 |
|||
38 | M - 5 - 8+ | 0 |
|||
39 | W - Fr - 8+ | 5 |
|||
40 | M - Fr - 8+ | 6 |
|||
41 | W - N - 8+ | 11 |
|||
42 | M - N - 8+ | 11 |
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Eckert/H. Charles/O. Strout/A. Franklin-Mindel/K. Gin/L. Mendoza/J. Walter-Drop/B. Traynor/C. Fears (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
B. Blackford/L. Schall/R. Rondon/R. Huizar/J. Krzystofczyk/A. Krell/T. Arnold/G. Brooks/M. Brewer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
W. Conte/T. Fitzgerald/J. Costello/B. Legall/L. Palmer/A. PENDERGRAFT/A. Simpson/B. Wheeler/C. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Seigman/B. Park/E. Perez/W. Jansheski/L. Zamorano/E. Winegeart/F. Visger/J. Nevlud/C. Keith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
X. Lopez/B. Han/J. Gupta/C. Mancino/T. Webster-Main/R. Aboud/P. Khazanov/B. Arkan/S. Win (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Anello/C. Lindenberg/G. Fairfield/C. Fitzgerald/A. Strickland/L. Koenig/J. DiPietro/A. Shull/A. Price (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A) |
R. Cunningham/C. Hochstein/G. Michael/P. Dodge/B. Thomason/C. Gomez/N. Rios/W. Popp/S. Mauro (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
A. Chapman/W. Martin/Y. Daud/A. Huntington/A. Haglund/K. Munoz/G. Karousos/C. Moreno/A. Pinsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
S. Johnston/O. McManus/M. Mula/L. Bringle/M. Zapata-Trivino/S. Volmer/C. McCord/T. Shaffer/T. Waltzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
W. Hasecke/L. Thurston/H. Nabach/D. Rathjen/R. Graham/C. Gibb/J. Machado/C. Deleon/E. Yue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Saez/G. Brown/G. Surgenor/R. Melley/A. Abgarowicz/L. Burgess/S. Rigaud/B. Lee/E. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change