Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 9, 2004
1 10:00 AM Womens Rec Singles
4
1 10:00 AM Mens Rec Singles
5
2 10:20 AM Womens Open/Masters Women
40
2 10:20 AM Mens Masters/Veteran Singles
70
3 10:40 AM Womens Open/Masters Pairs
6
3 10:40 AM Mens Open/Masters Pairs
3
4 11:00 AM Womens High School & Novice Fours
31
5 11:20 AM Mens High School & Lightweight Eights
33
    Chaminade High School (A)
M. Jonas/D. Hegermiller/G. Hawxhurst/M. Nickerson/E. Cassidy/A. Wong/P. Ciullo/W. Orgera/A. Altimari (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
F. Persico/B. Ko/L. Orthwein/D. Tuttle/A. Miller/J. Bertoldi/N. Grava/S. Greenfield/R. Mooney (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
W. Bogdanowicz/J. Bennici/G. Conners/J. Crowley/K. Crowley/C. Cummings/J. Dean/M. Depucchio/M. Shallow (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
C. Pioli/R. Parker/A. Gasparian/R. Tougias/W. Murray/J. Rosen/B. David/J. Wysocki/T. Machado (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
M. Giannetti/A. Richards/S. Harckham/S. Pariser/D. Fast/S. Magnusson/C. De Los Angeles/D. Cheng/A. Boardman (Cox)
 
    Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team (A)
G. Barrett/G. Gautherin/P. Thierry/K. Hanson/P. Lindssay/D. Jamison/J. Salter/A. Schwartz/K. Ierardi (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
S. Lashway/K. McCarthy/N. Girolamo/D. Melnick/M. Vayda/C. Daole-Wellman/T. LaBarge/J. Dahl/B. Eastman (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Macies/T. Gillespie/C. Dwyer/J. Collins/M. Kohl/G. Kline/J. Hodgeman/S. Hodgeman/J. Fawcett (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
R. Morris/C. McMurray/A. Barstys/L. Trubkeich/Q. Casal/R. Genovese/J. Kleiner/C. Cutter/W. Shearer (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
O. Roman/B. Klien/W. Perdrizet/M. Wheelock/J. Merriman/E. VandeBerg/P. Flanigan/K. Kulo/B. Belanger (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. Smart/G. Vidal/M. Warner/W. Schrade/E. Seeley/T. Nesel/D. Valentini/E. Bollin/D. Wellspeak (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
N. Diston/G. Jordan/A. Kjellgren/N. Steinruek/J. Lawrence/C. Katz/T. Webster/C. Colusurdo/D. Fein (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
J. Starkey/V. Morello/M. Zola/R. Schubert/J. Padliano/A. Giarratano/R. Dow/J. Sanchez/G. Pitch (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
N. Binder/R. Heinemann/J. Fryer/A. McLaren/A. Caola/S. Bachelder/C. Frendl/D. Anderson/T. Genna (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Engin/J. Hilf/M. Ianise/E. Fleckenstein/S. Amand/W. Silverman/J. Rosen/H. Klien/A. Ballou (Cox)
 
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A)
A. Rothmeier/P. Reiser/J. Pappalardo/R. Rezanowicz/G. Hopkins/R. Suplee/B. Elkins/D. Lewis/M. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
G. Izzo/G. Gietz/M. Kokoska/J. Prial/R. Lawkins/J. Palermo/S. Filosa/K. Taylor/J. Izzo (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
J. Don/M. Drago/E. Evans/P. Fonseca/J. Gallaro/D. Goulet/R. Halligan/B. Konicki/C. Devine (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (B)
D. Alam/V. Ceci/A. Condon/J. Conte/B. Lane/J. Roberts/G. Tiramani/G. Tiramani/J. Finkelstein (Cox)
 
    Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team (B)
C. McCahill/N. Wilkins/T. Morin/R. DaCosta/D. Kaherl/S. Bagley/E. Satherlie/S. Goodno/E. Brown (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
T. Pilkin/N. Sizer/C. Pellitier/G. McGhan/P. McGhan/M. McGhan/E. Masi/C. Pelletier/S. Sussman (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
D. Tizio/T. Michell/C. Finnerty/R. Mangione/J. Calvarusso/A. Lee/G. Kleitch/J. Mercuciano/R. Boone (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
A. Soloperto/R. Levins/B. Donovan/M. Betley/M. Galica/P. Kneeland/G. Griffin/R. Young/M. Genna (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Tamoney/T. Swaim/L. Showalter/H. Swados/P. Reinstein/C. OSullivan/B. Gifford/M. Strongin/H. Moore (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
D. Kirrane/K. McCaffrey/G. Henriquez/J. Bellesheim/K. Allen/M. Matyjek/P. Miro/C. Currao/R. Hegermiller (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (C)
H. Smith/C. Covney/G. Eaton-Koch/B. Hanna/R. Simon/J. Cohen/D. Miller/D. Tilly/A. Fisher (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C)
J. Lowenthal/M. Larson/S. Kiley/K. Kennedy/M. Jaques/H. Taylor/S. Munistar/J. Gonzalez/S. Buhra (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (C)
W. Walter/C. Mariani/S. Bigda/M. Barston/M. Metzmaker/T. Leonard/A. Madigan/A. Maynard/C. Stiffler (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
W. Woodacre/R. Byrne/K. Murphy/A. Dennis/W. Heberich/J. Plamermo/Z. Rich/A. Knust/M. Escallon (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (D)
N. Occhino/T. Graham/S. Tuffy/D. Agostinacchio/K. Marsicovetere/C. Gund/M. Bittner/S. Sepe/T. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (D)
B. Nickel/H. Floriman/T. Berkery/M. Sorenson/M. Bader/J. Conway/J. Geager/M. Fee/D. Kiley (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (D)
S. Breen/T. Owen/C. Sanden/C. Kapsaroff/N. Hoffman/D. Macpherson/H. Katz/A. Simon/Z. Sims (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (D)
W. Seidler/C. Sullivan/L. Harwood/M. Lavin/A. Keeley/R. Wojcik/M. Lombardi/K. Prior/S. Daniels (Cox)
 
6 11:40 AM Mens Lightweight Singles
4
6 11:40 AM Mens Open Singles
11
7 12:00 PM Womens Open & Masters Fours
22
8 12:20 PM Mens High School & Novice Singles
7
8 12:20 PM Womens High School & Novice Singles
5
9 12:40 PM Mens Open & Masters Eights
17
    Amherst College Alumni Rowing Association (A)
B. Smith/C. Smith/D. Smith/E. Smith/F. Smith/G. Smith/H. Smith/I. Smith/A. Smith (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
J. Marios/C. Ward/J. Besser/S. Mckiernan/C. Wagner/K. Boyle/C. Petruzzio/J. Bourneff/D. Constintino (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
M. Leard/J. Lovaglio/J. Maliszewski/M. Mastrumauro/T. McCue/T. Meehan/J. Minogue/A. Monte/K. Rallis (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Paterson/P. Watkins/A. Sacchetti/A. Porterfield/C. Stepanian/G. Strom/D. Greten/R. Skoglund/N. Tweed (Cox)
3.1 (33)
    Dowling College (A)
V. Matovic/G. Nedeljkovic/V. Paunovic/A. Babic/M. Trnavcevic/B. Maletic/B. Szczyrba/M. Piper/D. DiPiero (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
B. Labelle/J. Taverna/J. Mullen/J. Burns/C. McNamara/S. Gilroy/C. Miller/R. Wilhelm/R. DAveni (Cox)
0.0 (19)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Adams/R. Humphrey/B. Mulvey/M. Greene/M. McGrath/M. Dinges/J. Bean/T. Hirst/D. Baker (Cox)
38.3 (48)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
P. Roy/E. Dannemann/D. Horan/T. Junker/M. Nemeth/H. Wayne/B. Walsh/R. Wetmore/K. Gallagher (Cox)
45.9 (50)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
P. Mutolo/K. Harlin/B. Walsh/D. Kennedy/M. McGuire/D. Dalger/E. Mayfield/K. McLoughlin/D. Dorio (Cox)
7.0 (36)
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
A. Eckstein/K. Ellsworth/H. Flanagan/A. Harold/T. Lu/A. Miller/B. Peinciak/B. Sanchez/A. Mercep (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A)
A. Chin/J. Winick/W. Ritchie/D. Zaragoza/R. Suplee/D. Lewis/B. Elkins/F. Hays/M. Goldstein (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
M. Brown/C. Dietz/G. Sherman/J. Mascia/C. Cole/C. Heller/S. Rawl/J. Petersen/D. Van den Akker (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
J. Nemeth/M. O/N. OHara/M. OMalley/M. Pierce/C. Piltin/D. Ribeiro/R. Schwab/B. Mulligan (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Walker/J. Keh/H. Schmuck/M. Hyde/J. Dawson/C. Richardson/S. Bailey/F. Thys/S. McAuliffe (Cox)
28.1 (45)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
P. Beedling/P. Noel/G. Williams/P. Purdy/S. Lynam/A. Taylor/T. Kohr/M. Mannion/J. Hsueh (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
H. Swartz/D. Hong/N. Wenstrup/J. Hopkins/E. Sasinowski/C. Raemy/D. Goetz/D. McIntosh/A. Thomas (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Compote Rowing Association (D)
T. Luz/M. Healy/C. DeSouza/B. Walker/N. Weinberger/P. Negus/B. Hawkey/J. Cooper/M. Maisano (Cox)
38.3 (48)
10 1:00 PM Mens High School Octuple
2
10 1:00 PM Womens Open & Masters Eights
23
    Amherst College Alumni Rowing Association (A)
B. Jones/C. Jones/D. Jones/E. Jones/F. Jones/G. Jones/H. Jones/I. Jones/A. Jones (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Clark University Crew (A)
M. Berger/D. Gedenberg/M. Kuwahara/R. Van Raan-Welch/L. Clement/S. Cannon/S. Brooks/L. Zancewicz/L. Block (Cox)
0.0 (19)
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
K. Bisordi/E. Blair/N. Blumenstein/M. Carroll/E. Chalko/M. Clarke-Jones/A. Dempsey/M. Droney/L. Angelo (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Dowling College (A)
I. Lukic/M. Vlatkovic/A. Hurst/L. Sassone/K. McGrath/M. Sobotko/S. Jee/J. Scott/A. Mould (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
S. Behan/R. Miller/K. Kislevitz/M. Voluto/B. Lipolt/B. Szefc/J. Sable/S. Gallup/C. Lyons (Cox)
58.7 (53)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Tully/A. Burda/M. King/P. Petacchi/R. Soltes/S. Beaudry/W. Hirst/S. Herman/S. Watson (Cox)
25.1 (44)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
C. Petersen/K. Elinevsky/D. Olivier/C. MacColl/E. McAnulty/S. Linowski/N. Potvin/B. Wolfe/R. Heggum (Cox)
22.2 (43)
    Northeastern University Womens Crew (A)
I. Ascinte/S. Barkan/K. Glessner/A. Griffith/K. Crawford/M. Barsalour/K. Albert/C. Rountree/A. Ripley (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Turnball/B. Faurot/G. Katz/M. Woolford/B. Lysobey/W. Russell/M. Flaherty/B. Zucker/M. Maisano (Cox)
42.0 (49)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Walz/M. Mariani/K. Ward-Waller/H. Pinkerton/E. Allen/S. Pfuhl/K. Weibe/L. Mistretta/A. Newkirk (Cox)
0.1 (28)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Streeter/J. Gaynor/L. Kuwik/K. Tolcser/L. Farrell/M. Burnham/S. Wolin/S. Nealon/L. Berger (Cox)
42.0 (49)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Cuseo/T. Piekara/M. Soriano-Taylor/M. Maruyama/M. Onderdonk/L. Raggio/S. Richards/R. Ahghel/C. Brackett (Cox)
14.7 (40)
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
A. Stoddard/K. Affleck/J. Samph/E. Moore/L. E mercer/J. Boulais/A. Buck/L. Westfall/M. Riley (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
T. Barlock/E. Mastrianni/J. Lentini/J. Stahl/D. Lucaroni/S. Allen/R. Mahoney/S. Tucci/C. Tulis (Cox)
25.1 (44)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Johnston/E. Nash/A. Daly/B. Buco/A. Pratt/C. Picknally/S. Kolb/M. Casale/S. Solheim (Cox)
0.0 (20)
    Yale SOM (A)
A. Thompson/D. Waters/S. Wood/M. LaPlante/L. Hill/K. Rodgers/C. Davidson/S. Costanzo/C. Liles (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
Y. One/Y. One/Y. One/Y. One/Y. One/Y. One/Y. One/Y. One/Y. One (Cox)
0.0 (4)
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
K. Freeman/C. Hakason/M. Hume/A. Humphreys/V. Jackson/B. Lauzon/C. McDonald/L. McGregor/C. Duignan (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Northeastern University Womens Crew (B)
D. Gracey/K. Hayes/A. Durrant/V. Dyka/A. Bruno/J. Davenport/H. Vanderspurt/E. Fisher/S. Natale (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
Y. Two/Y. Two/Y. Two/Y. Two/Y. Two/Y. Two/Y. Two/Y. Two/Y. Two (Cox)
0.0 (4)
    College of the Holy Cross (C)
M. Quinn/B. Rhatigan/D. Rissmiller/M. Roupon/M. Russell/M. Seavey/A. Talcott/A. Urquhart/C. Plunkett (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Northeastern University Womens Crew (C)
C. Mulka/K. Toy/R. Stephenson/S. Brooks/C. Reidy/A. Schmidt/L. Rowse/A. Sweeney/A. Coon (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Northeastern University Womens Crew (D)
T. Karver/E. TenEyck/B. Roche/T. Calder/K. Smith/M. Ferenz/K. Colletti/A. Kost/J. DEPermentier (Cox)
0.0 (27)
10 1:00 PM Womens High School Octuple
2
11 2:20 PM Mens Open & Masters Doubles
20
11 2:20 PM Mixed Doubles
8
11 2:20 PM Womens Open & Masters Doubles
13
12 2:40 PM Womens High School Eights
23
13 3:00 PM Mens High School Fours
18
13 3:00 PM Mens Novice Fours
5
14 3:20 PM Mens Open & Masters Fours
15
14 3:20 PM Womens Lightweight Fours
3
14 3:20 PM Mens Lightweight Fours
2
15 3:40 PM Womens Open & Masters Quads
10
15 3:40 PM Mens Open & Masters Quads
15
16 4:00 PM Womens Novice Eights
18
16 4:00 PM Mens Novice Eights
19
16 4:00 PM Mixed Eights
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change