USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 10, 2003 To May 11, 2003
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 10, 2003
1 1:10 PM Womens Varsity 8
13
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A)
L. Maciver/S. Tyree/J. Jacob/T. Noll/S. Sowko/J. Provost/A. Zucker/A. Havens/K. Glaeser (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Jeffers/A. Seders/W. Harper/C. Salem/K. Seders/K. Daly/D. Genetti/M. Roberts/G. Koupal (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Anawalt/C. Innes/E. Herron/E. Simenstad/L. McMullan/K. Sylvia/M. Allen/M. Freidman-Seitz/M. Young (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
R. Dearborn/M. Russell/A. Krumbach/B. Burk/C. Reibel/A. Kalionzes/G. Burton/H. Corbin/L. Cowan (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Lofgren/S. Wales/J. Fritz/L. Dabney/J. Austin/E. Van Steenis/M. Irby/J. Geddes/L. Lorman (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
L. Wachtel/L. Harmon/K. Seeger/K. Kilduff/A. Simonson/R. Gilman/A. Shaker/J. Lyon/S. Neidig (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Irmiter/F. Burger/F. Dominis/J. Shribbs/R. Bearsley/A. Berlin/A. Samet/S. Williamson/D. Peglar (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Levin/J. Nicholson/L. Hofmayer/K. Sherman/A. Jones/S. Moore/J. Sutton/A. Kopkhe/J. Dalzell (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Maier/R. Nadal/L. Nowinski/J. Van Andel/J. Meredith/E. Zuckerman/R. Mehan/A. Pfohl/R. Fresquez (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
S. Milam/K. Goulding/J. Fant/M. Morris/M. Maggi/A. Rud/F. Ravella/S. Enderson/S. Tran (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Van Horn/S. Fourness/L. Fourness/E. Wheelis/V. Andrews/B. Leijonflycht/A. Clegg/K. Russo/A. Agostini-Dreyer (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Foley/S. Becker/C. Kunish/M. Cowhey/S. Mccurine/N. Cavanagh/B. Nolan/K. Smart/C. Poskey (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
T. Wemmer/A. Wile/A. Straight/A. Mitrovich/M. Heller/M. Ostrander/B. Rezner/V. Kesinger/L. U (Cox)
 
2 1:20 PM Mens Varsity 8
8
3 1:30 PM Mens Frosh 8
5
4 1:40 PM Womens Novice 4
19
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Burns/L. Bryan/G. Pugliese/B. Conner/J. Strangis (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Keller/M. Dowdy/K. Wanberg/J. Grant/L. Fried (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Luke/A. Reynolds/S. Koskovich/C. Reibel/N. Eisenberg (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Vale/N. Balt/M. Ito/S. McKenna/A. Overby (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Schlisserman/C. Chuter/C. Chuter/J. Duncan/C. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. Adams/A. Bellows/A. Stevens-Hulce/P. Ulyanova/M. Sanborn (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. McCrum/M. Batshoun/J. Bennett/C. Berry/V. Alvarado (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
V. Hall/M. Chan/M. Gatto/J. Tam/E. Milam (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Damore/L. Cullum/A. Wolf/K. Jerdon/B. Roth (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
L. Meehan/L. Dinwiddie/M. Munez-Nunez/R. Sells/J. Van Horn (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Fellman/S. Hartigan/E. Hafner/C. Curson/L. Cagle (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
N. Mullineaux/A. Strunk/K. Forster/M. Ceravolo/K. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Bird/A. Mannina/J. Alexander/L. Pho/M. Fathi (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
A. Ogilvie/I. Cole/B. McGrath/L. Wilhite/J. Gottwald (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
M. Sciarra/K. Redmond/M. Yamtoobian/L. Doyle/A. Raymer (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
A. Scanlan/A. Xenios/C. McColgan/K. Taylor/D. Brown (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
A. Feldman/K. Shubert/K. Segall/N. Gannes/K. Kline (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Barakatt/R. Hori/B. Medina/L. Quiroz/H. Wong (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
N. Taggares/S. Cooke/A. Peck/M. Sullivan/L. Wirsing (Cox)
 
5 1:50 PM Mens JV 8
8
6 2:00 PM Mens 3rd Varsity 8
6
7 2:10 PM Womens Ltwt 4
9
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
B. Castellanos/M. Bennett/A. Ruhl/J. Jozwick/K. Miller (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Burns/E. Harper/M. Wuerz/K. Erickson/A. Vanni (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Nelson/R. Bearsley/F. Dominis/J. Shribbs/N. Engdahl (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Kwon/A. Krasovec/J. Wood/C. Berry/C. Suares (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
M. Maggi/S. Enderson/M. Martin/E. Cohn/H. Crombie (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Constant/A. Chuckolowski/M. Green/S. Sapper/M. McQuown (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
T. Wemmer/A. Wile/B. Signore/C. Fontanesi/L. U (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
L. Rohlfs/M. Elsen/L. Johnson/A. Platner/N. Platner (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
J. Kaler/N. Cox/K. Carpenter/L. Lee/A. Brown (Cox)
 
8 2:20 PM Womens Frosh
8
9 2:30 PM Mens Novice 4
18
10 2:40 PM Womens JV 8
11
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
R. Schafer/B. Fain/J. Rapisarda/A. Shaffer/C. OHara/A. Cruikshank/C. West/A. Gonzales/B. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
H. Delaney/D. Mcfall/E. Catalano/B. Thomas/E. Muscatell/M. Morici/A. Dellarochetta/K. Solera/A. Pruzansky (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Baylor/A. Danielson/E. Anderson/A. Partridge/K. Kenworthy/S. Schulze/C. Wilkinsen/N. Wilson/S. Tharayil (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Conkle/S. Benjamin/J. Darling/M. Masatani/I. Frost/J. Bowles/Z. Dossa/A. Esmailian/H. Seeley (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. McKay/D. Hunt/M. Grubb/A. Kircher/K. Contino/N. Balt/A. Vale/R. Drury/J. Guess (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Thomas/T. Taylor/H. Daly/J. Gamburd/A. Ketner/E. Chow/B. Morse/K. Ota/K. Jensen (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Coleman/E. Malmquist/V. Peckham/E. Johnson/A. Grossman/R. Khararrazi/F. Bohar/C. Blide/E. Gibson (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
M. Martin/C. Gaffney/M. McLinden/H. Waldo/C. Niemeyer/S. Peruzzaro/M. Affrunti/E. Cohn/H. Crombie (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Gowan/M. Rusin/J. Rousseau/B. Ladd/M. Fitz-Gerald/M. Wolf/S. Helm/A. Hopkins/B. Roth (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
E. Woodcock-Blanke/K. Baker/A. Tallyn/B. Murphy/D. Kelly/B. Case/K. Latow/K. Lang/R. Pacheco (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
E. May/D. Smith/E. Root/K. McEachern/J. Kaler/M. Stewart/B. Signore/C. Fontanesi/A. Brown (Cox)
 
11 2:50 PM Womens 3rd Varsity 8
8
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Ketchum/S. Hale/C. Casey/H. Hartman/D. Rifkin/J. Sears/C. Scollin/S. Kim/S. Kahl (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Molinaro/G. Assayag/C. Turner/A. Farmer/A. Porteous/J. Baratta/M. Ito/M. Yamtoobian/K. Collins (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Compton/N. Russell/H. Fish/T. Kaso/E. Ratcliffe/L. Gerhardt/C. Lewis-Hathaway/L. Kunze/L. Gaither (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
A. Robertson/J. Tam/T. Chan/E. Powers/S. Egan/M. Klause/M. Gatto/M. Buerger/M. Chun (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Watten/N. Cox/L. Ritchie/T. Pierce/B. Foerster/E. Orr/A. Peck/K. Olsen/K. Triemstra (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
J. Grubbs/E. Conklin/M. Morehart/T. Yardley/K. Decker/L. Doyle/M. Sciarra/K. Redmond/A. Raymer (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
R. Frank/M. McCue/S. Gorzkowski/L. Finston/H. Gallup/S. Price/E. McCuaig/J. Espana/A. Pillsbury (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (C)
T. Vavuris/L. Rohlfs/M. Elsen/K. Kobza/A. Feldman/K. Shubert/L. Johnson/A. Platner/K. Kline (Cox)
 
12 3:00 PM Mens Ltwt 4
10
Sunday, May 11, 2003
13 1:20 PM Womens Novice 4x+
8
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
L. Pho/J. Alexander/A. Bird/D. Minton/R. Farzan (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Vale/E. Van Steenis/N. Balt/S. McKenna/A. Overby (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
V. Hall/M. Chan/M. Buerger/M. Klause/E. Milam (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
A. Strunk/S. Cooke/L. Lee/E. Orr/M. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
A. Scanlan/A. Xenios/K. Taylor/K. Scott/V. Alvarado (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
B. Fellman/H. Thompson/K. Rindell/E. Beecroft/S. Colegrove (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Shwartz/K. Foley/C. Kunish/S. Becker/L. Cagle (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Wood/D. Detloff/K. Trawick/K. Pena/D. Hazlehurst (Cox)
 
14 1:30 PM Womens JV 4
17
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
R. Schafer/A. Gonzales/C. West/A. Shaffer/D. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
V. Schiebold/D. Drennan/A. Taylor/M. Kody/C. Baleix (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A)
H. Fordice/D. Kerr/C. Green/S. Tippett/S. Trillia (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Horner/M. Martinyak/A. Dellarochetta/A. Werner/A. Pruzansky (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Baylor/A. Danielson/E. Anderson/A. Partridge/S. Tharayil (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Conkle/L. Fresch/J. Bowles/A. Sherman/H. Seeley (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Contino/D. Hunt/M. Grubb/A. Kircher/J. Guess (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Thomas/T. Taylor/H. Daly/E. Chow/K. Jensen (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Johnson/A. Grossman/N. Russell/E. Ratcliffe/A. Pillsbury (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Dahlberg/A. Krasovec/C. Landon/C. Kwon/C. Suares (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
M. Martin/B. Funderburg/C. Niemeyer/H. Waldo/H. Crombie (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Ladd/H. Damore/M. Wolf/B. Washington/J. Rousseau (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Murphy/A. Tallyn/K. Lang/D. Kelly/R. Pacheco (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Hartigan/L. Miller/K. Smart/E. Hafner/C. Poskey (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Watten/D. Smith/E. Root/K. McEachern/A. Brown (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
T. Vavuris/K. Kobza/L. Rohlfs/M. Elsen/N. Platner (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (B)
A. Robertson/C. Gaffney/M. Affrunti/E. Powers/M. Chun (Cox)
 
15 1:40 PM Womens Varsity 1x
11
16 1:50 PM Mens 2x
12
17 2:00 PM Womens Frosh 4 (final only)
11
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Cole/B. Fain/G. Connolly/L. Schafer/C. Chevalier (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A)
J. Sloan/K. Jacobsen/J. Moritz/L. Donaldson/P. Kasdin (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
D. Chua/A. Payne/T. Werner/C. Brown/E. Carey (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Sunseri/C. Burke/L. Henderson/L. Kelly/A. Woodard (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Bahremand/T. Lucas/N. Grubb/C. Campbell/C. Dobson (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Ketner/C. Chuter/A. Shaker/K. Glantz/C. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
V. Hall/M. Chan/M. Gatto/M. Klause/E. Milam (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
K. Engle/E. Dilley/R. Kapka/C. May/H. Wong (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Rindell/C. Curson/K. Kelly/T. Guiney/S. Colegrove (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
E. Kleber/M. Ceravolo/L. Dameron/L. Wirsing/K. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
M. Richardson/N. Gannes/K. Johnson/K. Segall/N. Platner (Cox)
 
18 2:10 PM Mens Ltwt 8
6
19 2:20 PM Womens Varsity 2-
9
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Anawalt/C. Innes
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
R. Dearborn/M. Russell
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Irby/J. Geddes
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
L. Wachtel/K. Kilduff
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Meredith/A. Pfohl
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
F. Ravella/S. Enderson
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
V. Andrews/K. Russo
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Cowhey/N. Cavanagh
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
S. Maier/R. Nadal
 
20 2:30 PM Womens Intermediate 4x (final only)
9
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Horner/M. Martinyak/A. Werner/K. Solera
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Grubb/G. Assayag/A. Molinaro/S. Wales
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Kwon/A. Krasovec/C. Landon/E. Zuckerman
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
T. Chan/S. Peruzzaro/E. Cohn/K. Goulding
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Shwartz/K. Foley/S. Becker/C. Kunish
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. Rezner/K. McEachern/K. Olsen/E. May
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
K. Contino/L. Dabney/C. Turner/A. Farmer
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
T. Vavuris/M. Elsen/L. Rohlfs/K. Kobza
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
B. Fellman/S. Colegrove/A. Mullengar/E. Hafner
 
21 2:40 PM Mens Novice 8 (B)
8
22 2:50 PM Mens Novice 8 (A)
10
23 3:00 PM Mens 4x
7
24 3:10 PM Womens Varsity 4
14
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A)
L. Maciver/S. Tyree/J. Jacob/T. Noll/K. Glaeser (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Seders/R. Jeffers/C. Salem/W. Harper/G. Koupal (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Allen/E. Herron/L. McMullan/C. Innes/M. Young (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
R. Dearborn/M. Russell/A. Krumbach/B. Burk/L. Cowan (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Lofgren/L. Dabney/J. Fritz/J. Geddes/L. Lorman (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
L. Wachtel/K. Kilduff/K. Seeger/L. Harmon/S. Neidig (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
R. Bearsley/F. Dominis/J. Shribbs/F. Burger/D. Peglar (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Nicholson/K. Sherman/L. Hofmayer/S. Moore/J. Dalzell (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Maier/R. Nadal/E. Cook/E. Zuckerman/M. Berkson (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
S. Milam/K. Goulding/M. Morris/J. Fant/S. Tran (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Gowan/M. Rusin/J. Rousseau/A. Hopkins/B. Roth (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
A. Straight/A. Mitrovich/A. Wile/T. Wemmer/L. U (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
K. Daly/K. Seders/D. Genetti/M. Roberts/A. Vanni (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
A. Levin/A. Jones/A. Kopkhe/J. Sutton/E. Gibson (Cox)
 
25 3:20 PM Mens JV 4
14
26 3:30 PM Mens Varsity 1x
6
27 3:40 PM Womens 2x
16
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
V. Schiebold/D. Drennan
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Jeffers/A. Seders
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Freidman-Seitz/N. Wilson
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Irmiter/N. Nelson
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Cook/R. Mehan
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Elsen/T. Vavuris
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
M. Maggi/H. Waldo
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Cavanagh/M. Cowhey
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
E. Root/M. Ostrander
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
H. Delaney/D. Mcfall
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
A. Kircher/S. Wales
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
L. Nowinski/J. Van Andel
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
L. Rohlfs/K. Kobza
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (B)
A. Rud/C. Gaffney
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
S. Becker/S. Mccurine
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
M. Irby/D. Hunt
 
28 3:50 PM Mens Frosh 4 (final only)
7
29 4:00 PM Womens ltwt 8
6
30 4:10 PM Mens Varsity 2-
10
31 4:20 PM Mens Intermediate 4x (final only)
5
32 4:30 PM Womens Novice 8 (B)
11
33 4:40 PM Womens Novice 8 (A)
11
34 4:50 PM Mens Novice 4x+
5
35 5:00 PM Womens 4x
10
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Simenstad/K. Sylvia/K. Kenworthy/C. Wilkinsen
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Krumbach/I. Frost/J. Darling/G. Burton
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Lofgren/J. Fritz/D. Hunt/A. Kircher
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Pfohl/R. Nadal/J. Meredith/R. Mehan
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
M. Martin/A. Rud/B. Funderburg/M. McLinden
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Cowhey/N. Cavanagh/S. Mccurine/B. Nolan
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Heller/A. Mitrovich/D. Smith/V. Kesinger
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
L. Johnson/A. Platner/K. Kobza/M. Elsen
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
H. Delaney/E. Catalano/B. Thomas/D. Mcfall
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Irmiter/N. Nelson/F. Burger/J. Shribbs
 
36 5:10 PM Mens Varsity 4
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change