USRowing SW Junior Championship
- May 10, 2003 To May 11, 2003
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 10, 2003 | |||||
1 | 1:10 PM | Womens Varsity 8 | 13 |
||
2 | 1:20 PM | Mens Varsity 8 | 8 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
J. Bice/H. Edelberg/J. Lewis-Arlett/M. Graham/R. Beverly/J. Kaspar/J. Nicol/Z. Mitchell/A. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
G. Watts/N. Edwards-mueller/A. Kheriotis/B. Gourley/A. Shoemacher/A. Willheim/J. Harp/T. Worley/J. Britton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
G. Brant-Zawadski/B. Foster/B. Dillman/M. Dabney/J. Soukup/C. Brooks/K. Song/M. Sabo/N. Troop (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
C. Pieri/R. Rezanowicz/M. King/R. Goodwin/J. Viel/A. Baker-Lubin/J. Sowick/A. Fahden/C. Sebelia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
J. Reivitis/S. Edmonds/K. OShea/S. Proctor/F. Lewis/S. Rubin/M. Mossinger/M. Gonzalez/C. Reibman (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
D. Aron/M. Malecek/C. Tuttle/A. Larabee/M. Spoja/T. Mollenkopf/M. Allen/B. Ebke/D. Pearson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
D. Neis/A. Collins/R. Harmony/B. Blanco/B. Russo/J. Roth/M. Gomez/B. Hui/Z. Florke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A) |
P. Wyatt/S. Hermannsson/G. Mason/M. Van Meter/C. Cooper/S. Walsh/R. Grandov/S. Gibbons/J. Hayward (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 1:30 PM | Mens Frosh 8 | 5 |
||
4 | 1:40 PM | Womens Novice 4 | 19 |
||
5 | 1:50 PM | Mens JV 8 | 8 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
T. Williamson/A. Goldman/B. Caesar/C. Lockett/P. Caron/T. Bilovsky/J. Brandel/A. Barr/M. Grossberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
B. Sparks/T. Desantis/E. Bainbridge/E. Uher/L. Clause/D. Kuiper/B. Dickinson/J. Moultrup/B. Nose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Wavell/G. Somers/M. Matthews/E. Oatman/G. Schneider/L. Connors/M. Siemonsma/K. Ito/Z. Haskell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
R. Prendiville/N. Bruegmann/C. Arth/A. Caruthers/M. Krohn/R. Righetti/G. Johnson/J. Rand/A. Koorji (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
C. Baker/M. Budahn/A. Eldon/Y. Katz/J. Iwata/J. King/M. Lally/R. Zahid/M. Berkson (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Lloyd/A. Bott/S. Barnett/A. Pugash/B. Rosenblatt/T. McCrea/D. Rinaldi/C. Cummings/C. Grady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
C. Salzman/G. Young/T. Miller/T. Wilcox/J. Abe/T. Chetelat/A. Steinberger/B. Miller/C. DiFalco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A) |
M. Portman/P. Idiart/D. Ashrafi/T. Santy/K. Ng/K. Alvarado/G. Egan/S. Christensen/S. Shariat (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 2:00 PM | Mens 3rd Varsity 8 | 6 |
||
7 | 2:10 PM | Womens Ltwt 4 | 9 |
||
8 | 2:20 PM | Womens Frosh | 8 |
||
9 | 2:30 PM | Mens Novice 4 | 18 |
||
10 | 2:40 PM | Womens JV 8 | 11 |
||
11 | 2:50 PM | Womens 3rd Varsity 8 | 8 |
||
12 | 3:00 PM | Mens Ltwt 4 | 10 |
||
Sunday, May 11, 2003 | |||||
13 | 1:20 PM | Womens Novice 4x+ | 8 |
||
14 | 1:30 PM | Womens JV 4 | 17 |
||
15 | 1:40 PM | Womens Varsity 1x | 11 |
||
16 | 1:50 PM | Mens 2x | 12 |
||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
B. Foster/M. Sabo
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
M. Hendrickson/C. Seeger
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hughes/J. McClendon
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
J. Reivitis/M. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
M. Allen/B. Draper
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
B. Hui/B. Russo
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
B. Saylor/M. Eger
|
|
|||
Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A) |
K. McDowell/C. Bonnici
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
M. Siemonsma/K. Ito
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
T. McCrea/A. Pugash
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
K. Puchner/N. Haussecher
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
A. Williams/J. Lee
|
|
|||
17 | 2:00 PM | Womens Frosh 4 (final only) | 11 |
||
18 | 2:10 PM | Mens Ltwt 8 | 6 |
||
19 | 2:20 PM | Womens Varsity 2- | 9 |
||
20 | 2:30 PM | Womens Intermediate 4x (final only) | 9 |
||
21 | 2:40 PM | Mens Novice 8 (B) | 8 |
||
22 | 2:50 PM | Mens Novice 8 (A) | 10 |
||
23 | 3:00 PM | Mens 4x | 7 |
||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
N. Miller/G. Muller/W. Lord/S. Frost
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
B. Spoer/J. Lois/A. Ghadooshahy/B. Priselac
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
G. Brant-Zawadski/G. Schneider/G. Somers/B. Dillman
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
M. Mossinger/M. Gonzalez/S. Rubin/F. Lewis
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. Draper/T. McCrea/A. Pugash/A. Bott
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
B. Blanco/T. Miller/M. Gomez/D. Neis
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Eger/B. Saylor/E. Kohut/A. Stillings
|
|
|||
24 | 3:10 PM | Womens Varsity 4 | 14 |
||
25 | 3:20 PM | Mens JV 4 | 14 |
||
26 | 3:30 PM | Mens Varsity 1x | 6 |
||
27 | 3:40 PM | Womens 2x | 16 |
||
28 | 3:50 PM | Mens Frosh 4 (final only) | 7 |
||
29 | 4:00 PM | Womens ltwt 8 | 6 |
||
30 | 4:10 PM | Mens Varsity 2- | 10 |
||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
J. Lois/B. Priselac
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. Song/M. Dabney
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
C. Seeger/M. Hendrickson
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
K. OShea/S. Proctor
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
T. Mollenkopf/A. Lloyd
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
R. Harmony/A. Collins
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Bandler/B. Carriker
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
B. Saylor/M. Eger
|
|
|||
Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A) |
R. Grandov/P. Idiart
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
J. Lee/A. Williams
|
|
|||
31 | 4:20 PM | Mens Intermediate 4x (final only) | 5 |
||
32 | 4:30 PM | Womens Novice 8 (B) | 11 |
||
33 | 4:40 PM | Womens Novice 8 (A) | 11 |
||
34 | 4:50 PM | Mens Novice 4x+ | 5 |
||
35 | 5:00 PM | Womens 4x | 10 |
||
36 | 5:10 PM | Mens Varsity 4 | 12 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
M. Graham/R. Beverly/J. Kaspar/J. Nicol/M. Grossberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Shoemacher/G. Watts/A. Kheriotis/T. Worley/J. Britton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
A. Ghadooshahy/J. Lois/B. Spoer/B. Priselac/C. Casbeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
J. Soukup/M. Dabney/K. Song/C. Brooks/N. Troop (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hughes/J. McClendon/T. Ferrara/C. Cormier/N. Engdahl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
M. King/R. Goodwin/J. Viel/A. Baker-Lubin/A. Koorji (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
S. Edmonds/J. Reivitis/K. OShea/S. Proctor/C. Reibman (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
D. Aron/M. Malecek/C. Tuttle/A. Larabee/C. Grady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
B. Hui/J. Roth/C. Salzman/G. Young/Z. Florke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A) |
C. Cooper/S. Walsh/G. Mason/M. Van Meter/J. Hayward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
N. Edwards-mueller/B. Gourley/J. Harp/A. Willheim/B. Nose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
C. Pieri/R. Rezanowicz/J. Sowick/A. Fahden/C. Sebelia (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change