USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 10, 2003 To May 11, 2003
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 10, 2003
1 1:10 PM Womens Varsity 8
13
2 1:20 PM Mens Varsity 8
8
3 1:30 PM Mens Frosh 8
5
4 1:40 PM Womens Novice 4
19
5 1:50 PM Mens JV 8
8
6 2:00 PM Mens 3rd Varsity 8
6
7 2:10 PM Womens Ltwt 4
9
8 2:20 PM Womens Frosh
8
9 2:30 PM Mens Novice 4
18
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
S. Golden/O. Frivold/M. ORourke/J. Wachtel/M. Kody (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Flores/N. Hollowell-Dhar/M. King/A. Jacob/R. Geritz (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Clause/M. Hnojewyj/B. Blankenship/D. Krueger/C. Pope (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Dreyfus/J. Sargent/T. Hartmann/K. McDonald/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Wolf/P. Cartmell/A. Suarez/S. Zecchetto/N. Eisenberg (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Wavell/T. Lawrenz/J. Vann/J. Wavell/E. Gambill (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Charley/W. Harsh/S. Goupille/B. Farwell/A. Tight (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. OConnell/B. Brooks/S. Baum/L. Andre/Z. Vlahos (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Arndt/J. Ward/M. Levinbook/M. Castner/D. Melling (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. McCloone/B. Nigri/M. Voigt/F. Balint/B. Washington (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Friedman/C. Tai/J. Smith/A. Hadley/J. Cordis (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Whiting/A. Bhagwat/E. Garsd/J. Jenkin/N. Ritblatt (Cox)
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A)
S. Nordman/K. Halterman/A. Karmiris/E. Giannini/T. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
G. Specht/A. Bice/W. Goldin/F. John/D. Krasnor (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
C. Sickler/P. Pavlidakis/P. Handy/S. Striplin/B. Young (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
J. Katz/Z. Benet/K. Singh/J. Draper/M. Bird (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
C. Sheppard/Z. Cooper/C. Baratto/M. Morihiro/E. Thacker (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
C. Eastly/C. Woempner/F. Mitchell/R. Robinson/L. Cagle (Cox)
 
10 2:40 PM Womens JV 8
11
11 2:50 PM Womens 3rd Varsity 8
8
12 3:00 PM Mens Ltwt 4
10
Sunday, May 11, 2003
13 1:20 PM Womens Novice 4x+
8
14 1:30 PM Womens JV 4
17
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
R. Schafer/A. Gonzales/C. West/A. Shaffer/D. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
V. Schiebold/D. Drennan/A. Taylor/M. Kody/C. Baleix (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A)
H. Fordice/D. Kerr/C. Green/S. Tippett/S. Trillia (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Horner/M. Martinyak/A. Dellarochetta/A. Werner/A. Pruzansky (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Baylor/A. Danielson/E. Anderson/A. Partridge/S. Tharayil (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Conkle/L. Fresch/J. Bowles/A. Sherman/H. Seeley (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Contino/D. Hunt/M. Grubb/A. Kircher/J. Guess (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Thomas/T. Taylor/H. Daly/E. Chow/K. Jensen (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Johnson/A. Grossman/N. Russell/E. Ratcliffe/A. Pillsbury (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Dahlberg/A. Krasovec/C. Landon/C. Kwon/C. Suares (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
M. Martin/B. Funderburg/C. Niemeyer/H. Waldo/H. Crombie (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Ladd/H. Damore/M. Wolf/B. Washington/J. Rousseau (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Murphy/A. Tallyn/K. Lang/D. Kelly/R. Pacheco (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Hartigan/L. Miller/K. Smart/E. Hafner/C. Poskey (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Watten/D. Smith/E. Root/K. McEachern/A. Brown (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
T. Vavuris/K. Kobza/L. Rohlfs/M. Elsen/N. Platner (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (B)
A. Robertson/C. Gaffney/M. Affrunti/E. Powers/M. Chun (Cox)
 
15 1:40 PM Womens Varsity 1x
11
16 1:50 PM Mens 2x
12
17 2:00 PM Womens Frosh 4 (final only)
11
18 2:10 PM Mens Ltwt 8
6
19 2:20 PM Womens Varsity 2-
9
20 2:30 PM Womens Intermediate 4x (final only)
9
21 2:40 PM Mens Novice 8 (B)
8
22 2:50 PM Mens Novice 8 (A)
10
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
S. Golden/O. Frivold/M. ORourke/J. Wachtel/C. Schoenstein/J. Nightingale/L. Roos/M. Dobbyn/C. Baleix (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association
W. Post/J. Sargent/T. Pugash/A. Rothschild/J. Dreyfus/Z. Benet/T. Hartmann/K. McDonald/B. Shpringer (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
C. Wolf/A. Suarez/E. Orlander/J. Paz/S. Bowles/S. Zecchetto/A. Garbo/J. Corgel/J. Gottwald (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
C. Wavell/T. Lawrenz/J. Vann/E. Oatman/A. Cohen/R. Thorley/R. Stieve/I. Ahlstrom/E. Gambill (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
T. Caruthers/D. OConnell/B. Brooks/S. Baum/L. Andre/A. Ratcliffe/M. Goldsmith/C. Fowler/Z. Vlahos (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
C. Baker/T. Bass/B. Kniola/R. Zahid/R. French/J. Arndt/J. Ward/N. Proctor/D. Melling (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club
M. Blazer/S. Dove/J. Bradford/P. Avelino/E. Hope/B. Bradford/D. Warren/D. Luhman/E. Feenstra (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
M. Blonski/P. Valeiras/C. Woempner/J. Jenkin/F. Mitchell/S. Englert/R. Stewart/R. Robinson/M. Schwede (Cox)
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew
A. Scherba/I. Roberst/B. Dunn/N. Sammut/T. Shipman/K. Halterman/A. Karmiris/S. Steyer/B. Welch (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
M. Kellogg/J. Clause/M. Hnojewyj/B. Blankenship/A. Andreadis/B. Bertoldo/D. Krueger/P. Torrano/C. Pope (Cox)
 
23 3:00 PM Mens 4x
7
24 3:10 PM Womens Varsity 4
14
25 3:20 PM Mens JV 4
14
26 3:30 PM Mens Varsity 1x
6
27 3:40 PM Womens 2x
16
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
V. Schiebold/D. Drennan
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Jeffers/A. Seders
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Freidman-Seitz/N. Wilson
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Irmiter/N. Nelson
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Cook/R. Mehan
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Elsen/T. Vavuris
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
M. Maggi/H. Waldo
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Cavanagh/M. Cowhey
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
E. Root/M. Ostrander
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
H. Delaney/D. Mcfall
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
A. Kircher/S. Wales
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
L. Nowinski/J. Van Andel
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
L. Rohlfs/K. Kobza
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (B)
A. Rud/C. Gaffney
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
S. Becker/S. Mccurine
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
M. Irby/D. Hunt
 
28 3:50 PM Mens Frosh 4 (final only)
7
29 4:00 PM Womens ltwt 8
6
30 4:10 PM Mens Varsity 2-
10
31 4:20 PM Mens Intermediate 4x (final only)
5
32 4:30 PM Womens Novice 8 (B)
11
33 4:40 PM Womens Novice 8 (A)
11
34 4:50 PM Mens Novice 4x+
5
35 5:00 PM Womens 4x
10
36 5:10 PM Mens Varsity 4
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change