USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 10, 2003 To May 11, 2003
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 10, 2003
1 1:10 PM Womens Varsity 8
13
2 1:20 PM Mens Varsity 8
8
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
J. Bice/H. Edelberg/J. Lewis-Arlett/M. Graham/R. Beverly/J. Kaspar/J. Nicol/Z. Mitchell/A. Ward (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
G. Watts/N. Edwards-mueller/A. Kheriotis/B. Gourley/A. Shoemacher/A. Willheim/J. Harp/T. Worley/J. Britton (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Brant-Zawadski/B. Foster/B. Dillman/M. Dabney/J. Soukup/C. Brooks/K. Song/M. Sabo/N. Troop (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Pieri/R. Rezanowicz/M. King/R. Goodwin/J. Viel/A. Baker-Lubin/J. Sowick/A. Fahden/C. Sebelia (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Reivitis/S. Edmonds/K. OShea/S. Proctor/F. Lewis/S. Rubin/M. Mossinger/M. Gonzalez/C. Reibman (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Aron/M. Malecek/C. Tuttle/A. Larabee/M. Spoja/T. Mollenkopf/M. Allen/B. Ebke/D. Pearson (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
D. Neis/A. Collins/R. Harmony/B. Blanco/B. Russo/J. Roth/M. Gomez/B. Hui/Z. Florke (Cox)
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A)
P. Wyatt/S. Hermannsson/G. Mason/M. Van Meter/C. Cooper/S. Walsh/R. Grandov/S. Gibbons/J. Hayward (Cox)
 
3 1:30 PM Mens Frosh 8
5
4 1:40 PM Womens Novice 4
19
5 1:50 PM Mens JV 8
8
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
T. Williamson/A. Goldman/B. Caesar/C. Lockett/P. Caron/T. Bilovsky/J. Brandel/A. Barr/M. Grossberg (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
B. Sparks/T. Desantis/E. Bainbridge/E. Uher/L. Clause/D. Kuiper/B. Dickinson/J. Moultrup/B. Nose (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Wavell/G. Somers/M. Matthews/E. Oatman/G. Schneider/L. Connors/M. Siemonsma/K. Ito/Z. Haskell (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Prendiville/N. Bruegmann/C. Arth/A. Caruthers/M. Krohn/R. Righetti/G. Johnson/J. Rand/A. Koorji (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Baker/M. Budahn/A. Eldon/Y. Katz/J. Iwata/J. King/M. Lally/R. Zahid/M. Berkson (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Lloyd/A. Bott/S. Barnett/A. Pugash/B. Rosenblatt/T. McCrea/D. Rinaldi/C. Cummings/C. Grady (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
C. Salzman/G. Young/T. Miller/T. Wilcox/J. Abe/T. Chetelat/A. Steinberger/B. Miller/C. DiFalco (Cox)
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A)
M. Portman/P. Idiart/D. Ashrafi/T. Santy/K. Ng/K. Alvarado/G. Egan/S. Christensen/S. Shariat (Cox)
 
6 2:00 PM Mens 3rd Varsity 8
6
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
J. Newton/D. Wright/Q. Sorrough Atkins/G. Bronson/C. Davis/I. Foti-Landis/J. Clark/N. Sullivan/R. Rudy (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Herlihy/J. Emison/P. Horn/D. Jeffords/G. Muller/A. Mcfall/Z. Stuck/J. Troop/G. Leung (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. McIntyre/I. Heetderks/D. Houska/A. Colantonio-Ray/C. Miller/R. Gustafson/P. Gerhardt/C. Ball/J. Dinstell (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Freisinger/N. Arlas/T. Babcock/G. Smith/I. Spindler/D. Mozaffarian/H. Gomez/K. Brady/N. Polsky (Cox)
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A)
K. McDowell/B. Teixeira/C. Bonnici/T. Geddes/D. Lenahan/A. Najjar/D. Taylor/C. Leddy/M. Echandi (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
B. Draper/H. Schwimmer/M. Malott/S. Filatov/A. Thimmig/D. Faerstein/J. Bercovich/J. Sada/W. Reed (Cox)
 
7 2:10 PM Womens Ltwt 4
9
8 2:20 PM Womens Frosh
8
9 2:30 PM Mens Novice 4
18
10 2:40 PM Womens JV 8
11
11 2:50 PM Womens 3rd Varsity 8
8
12 3:00 PM Mens Ltwt 4
10
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
H. Edelberg/J. Bice/Z. Mitchell/J. Lewis-Arlett/A. Ward (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Herlihy/A. Mcfall/G. Muller/J. Stokes/G. Leung (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
B. Bennett/C. Thompson/S. Bowles/G. Koltsov/C. Casbeer (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Eschenroder/O. Zivojnovic/R. Thorley/A. Powell/Z. Haskell (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Engdahl/E. Moreno/H. Wedler/J. Marrone/A. Samet (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Eldon/J. Iwata/M. Mossinger/R. Zahid/C. Reibman (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Rinaldi/C. Egeberg/S. Barnett/N. Arlas/K. Strauss (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Abelkop/E. Kohut/A. Stillings/M. Lambert/S. Ostrow (Cox)
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A)
P. Wyatt/S. Hermannsson/M. Portman/S. Gibbons/M. Echandi (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
N. Miller/S. Frost/W. Lord/N. Furniss/B. Nose (Cox)
 
Sunday, May 11, 2003
13 1:20 PM Womens Novice 4x+
8
14 1:30 PM Womens JV 4
17
15 1:40 PM Womens Varsity 1x
11
16 1:50 PM Mens 2x
12
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Foster/M. Sabo
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Hendrickson/C. Seeger
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Hughes/J. McClendon
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Reivitis/M. Gonzalez
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Allen/B. Draper
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
B. Hui/B. Russo
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Saylor/M. Eger
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A)
K. McDowell/C. Bonnici
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
M. Siemonsma/K. Ito
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
T. McCrea/A. Pugash
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
K. Puchner/N. Haussecher
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
A. Williams/J. Lee
 
17 2:00 PM Womens Frosh 4 (final only)
11
18 2:10 PM Mens Ltwt 8
6
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
J. Bice/H. Edelberg/J. Lewis-Arlett/T. Williamson/J. Kaspar/Z. Mitchell/T. Bilovsky/B. Caesar/A. Ward (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
B. Sparks/T. Desantis/E. Bainbridge/E. Uher/L. Clause/J. Emison/P. Horn/J. Moultrup/B. Nose (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. McIntyre/I. Heetderks/D. Houska/A. Colantonio-Ray/A. Taylor/J. Rand/D. Fickett/P. Gerhardt/S. Matsumoto (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Rinaldi/B. Ebke/M. Spoja/G. Smith/S. Barnett/C. Egeberg/I. Spindler/N. Arlas/K. Strauss (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Lambert/E. Kohut/P. Abelkop/A. Stillings/M. Blonski/S. Englert/R. Stewart/M. Chesner/S. Ostrow (Cox)
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A)
P. Wyatt/S. Hermannsson/M. Portman/S. Gibbons/R. Grandov/C. Conner/S. Nordman/S. Christensen/M. Echandi (Cox)
 
19 2:20 PM Womens Varsity 2-
9
20 2:30 PM Womens Intermediate 4x (final only)
9
21 2:40 PM Mens Novice 8 (B)
8
22 2:50 PM Mens Novice 8 (A)
10
23 3:00 PM Mens 4x
7
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Miller/G. Muller/W. Lord/S. Frost
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
B. Spoer/J. Lois/A. Ghadooshahy/B. Priselac
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Brant-Zawadski/G. Schneider/G. Somers/B. Dillman
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Mossinger/M. Gonzalez/S. Rubin/F. Lewis
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Draper/T. McCrea/A. Pugash/A. Bott
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
B. Blanco/T. Miller/M. Gomez/D. Neis
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Eger/B. Saylor/E. Kohut/A. Stillings
 
24 3:10 PM Womens Varsity 4
14
25 3:20 PM Mens JV 4
14
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
C. Davis/C. Lockett/J. Brandel/A. Goldman/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Herlihy/D. Kuiper/B. Dickinson/A. Mcfall/G. Leung (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
B. Bennett/B. Corre/D. Perlman/B. Matsunaga/C. Casbeer (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Daniels/L. Connors/M. Siemonsma/J. Ellis/E. Thacker (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
H. Wedler/G. Pieper/J. Marrone/E. Moreno/S. Williamson (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Prendiville/A. Caruthers/C. Arth/N. Bruegmann/R. Gillespie (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Iwata/M. Lally/Y. Katz/E. Hindenberger/P. Corbin (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Lloyd/A. Bott/T. Babcock/C. Cummings/D. Pearson (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. McCloone/B. Nigri/M. Voigt/F. Balint/B. Washington (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Lee/A. Williams/F. Mitchell/R. Stewart/C. Poskey (Cox)
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A)
G. Egan/T. Santy/K. Ng/P. Idiart/S. Shariat (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
P. Caron/B. Sweeney/B. Caesar/A. Barr/R. Rudy (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
N. Furniss/D. Jeffords/Z. Stuck/J. Troop/B. Nose (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Freisinger/A. Pugash/B. Rosenblatt/T. McCrea/W. Reed (Cox)
 
26 3:30 PM Mens Varsity 1x
6
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Berg
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Allen
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Saylor
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
B. Dillman
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
K. Puchner
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
M. Eger
 
27 3:40 PM Womens 2x
16
28 3:50 PM Mens Frosh 4 (final only)
7
29 4:00 PM Womens ltwt 8
6
30 4:10 PM Mens Varsity 2-
10
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
J. Lois/B. Priselac
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Song/M. Dabney
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Seeger/M. Hendrickson
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. OShea/S. Proctor
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Mollenkopf/A. Lloyd
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
R. Harmony/A. Collins
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Bandler/B. Carriker
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Saylor/M. Eger
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A)
R. Grandov/P. Idiart
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
J. Lee/A. Williams
 
31 4:20 PM Mens Intermediate 4x (final only)
5
32 4:30 PM Womens Novice 8 (B)
11
33 4:40 PM Womens Novice 8 (A)
11
34 4:50 PM Mens Novice 4x+
5
35 5:00 PM Womens 4x
10
36 5:10 PM Mens Varsity 4
12
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
M. Graham/R. Beverly/J. Kaspar/J. Nicol/M. Grossberg (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Shoemacher/G. Watts/A. Kheriotis/T. Worley/J. Britton (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Ghadooshahy/J. Lois/B. Spoer/B. Priselac/C. Casbeer (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Soukup/M. Dabney/K. Song/C. Brooks/N. Troop (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Hughes/J. McClendon/T. Ferrara/C. Cormier/N. Engdahl (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. King/R. Goodwin/J. Viel/A. Baker-Lubin/A. Koorji (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Edmonds/J. Reivitis/K. OShea/S. Proctor/C. Reibman (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Aron/M. Malecek/C. Tuttle/A. Larabee/C. Grady (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
B. Hui/J. Roth/C. Salzman/G. Young/Z. Florke (Cox)
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A)
C. Cooper/S. Walsh/G. Mason/M. Van Meter/J. Hayward (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
N. Edwards-mueller/B. Gourley/J. Harp/A. Willheim/B. Nose (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
C. Pieri/R. Rezanowicz/J. Sowick/A. Fahden/C. Sebelia (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change