USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 10, 2003 To May 11, 2003
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 10, 2003
1 1:10 PM Womens Varsity 8
13
2 1:20 PM Mens Varsity 8
8
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
J. Bice/H. Edelberg/J. Lewis-Arlett/M. Graham/R. Beverly/J. Kaspar/J. Nicol/Z. Mitchell/A. Ward (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
G. Watts/N. Edwards-mueller/A. Kheriotis/B. Gourley/A. Shoemacher/A. Willheim/J. Harp/T. Worley/J. Britton (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Brant-Zawadski/B. Foster/B. Dillman/M. Dabney/J. Soukup/C. Brooks/K. Song/M. Sabo/N. Troop (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Pieri/R. Rezanowicz/M. King/R. Goodwin/J. Viel/A. Baker-Lubin/J. Sowick/A. Fahden/C. Sebelia (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Reivitis/S. Edmonds/K. OShea/S. Proctor/F. Lewis/S. Rubin/M. Mossinger/M. Gonzalez/C. Reibman (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Aron/M. Malecek/C. Tuttle/A. Larabee/M. Spoja/T. Mollenkopf/M. Allen/B. Ebke/D. Pearson (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
D. Neis/A. Collins/R. Harmony/B. Blanco/B. Russo/J. Roth/M. Gomez/B. Hui/Z. Florke (Cox)
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A)
P. Wyatt/S. Hermannsson/G. Mason/M. Van Meter/C. Cooper/S. Walsh/R. Grandov/S. Gibbons/J. Hayward (Cox)
 
3 1:30 PM Mens Frosh 8
5
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Flores/L. Vavasour/A. Mog/N. Ettlin/J. Barnett/M. King/G. Specht/A. Jacob/D. Krasnor (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Pugash/A. Rothschild/S. Engel/N. Parker/A. Schmitt/A. Gomez/J. Winkler/B. ONeill/B. Shpringer (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Warren/S. Dove/J. Bradford/P. Avelino/K. Fernandez/E. Shor/T. Huntley/J. Cordis/E. Feenstra (Cox)
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A)
A. Scherba/I. Roberst/B. Dunn/N. Sammut/T. Shipman/K. Halterman/A. Karmiris/S. Steyer/B. Welch (Cox)
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (B)
S. Quilici/P. Stumbaugh/C. Daly/M. Levin/S. Kent/J. Bentley/D. Lenahan/R. Handlery/M. Kelly (Cox)
 
4 1:40 PM Womens Novice 4
19
5 1:50 PM Mens JV 8
8
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
T. Williamson/A. Goldman/B. Caesar/C. Lockett/P. Caron/T. Bilovsky/J. Brandel/A. Barr/M. Grossberg (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
B. Sparks/T. Desantis/E. Bainbridge/E. Uher/L. Clause/D. Kuiper/B. Dickinson/J. Moultrup/B. Nose (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Wavell/G. Somers/M. Matthews/E. Oatman/G. Schneider/L. Connors/M. Siemonsma/K. Ito/Z. Haskell (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Prendiville/N. Bruegmann/C. Arth/A. Caruthers/M. Krohn/R. Righetti/G. Johnson/J. Rand/A. Koorji (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Baker/M. Budahn/A. Eldon/Y. Katz/J. Iwata/J. King/M. Lally/R. Zahid/M. Berkson (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Lloyd/A. Bott/S. Barnett/A. Pugash/B. Rosenblatt/T. McCrea/D. Rinaldi/C. Cummings/C. Grady (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
C. Salzman/G. Young/T. Miller/T. Wilcox/J. Abe/T. Chetelat/A. Steinberger/B. Miller/C. DiFalco (Cox)
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A)
M. Portman/P. Idiart/D. Ashrafi/T. Santy/K. Ng/K. Alvarado/G. Egan/S. Christensen/S. Shariat (Cox)
 
6 2:00 PM Mens 3rd Varsity 8
6
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
J. Newton/D. Wright/Q. Sorrough Atkins/G. Bronson/C. Davis/I. Foti-Landis/J. Clark/N. Sullivan/R. Rudy (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Herlihy/J. Emison/P. Horn/D. Jeffords/G. Muller/A. Mcfall/Z. Stuck/J. Troop/G. Leung (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. McIntyre/I. Heetderks/D. Houska/A. Colantonio-Ray/C. Miller/R. Gustafson/P. Gerhardt/C. Ball/J. Dinstell (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Freisinger/N. Arlas/T. Babcock/G. Smith/I. Spindler/D. Mozaffarian/H. Gomez/K. Brady/N. Polsky (Cox)
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A)
K. McDowell/B. Teixeira/C. Bonnici/T. Geddes/D. Lenahan/A. Najjar/D. Taylor/C. Leddy/M. Echandi (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
B. Draper/H. Schwimmer/M. Malott/S. Filatov/A. Thimmig/D. Faerstein/J. Bercovich/J. Sada/W. Reed (Cox)
 
7 2:10 PM Womens Ltwt 4
9
8 2:20 PM Womens Frosh
8
9 2:30 PM Mens Novice 4
18
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
S. Golden/O. Frivold/M. ORourke/J. Wachtel/M. Kody (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Flores/N. Hollowell-Dhar/M. King/A. Jacob/R. Geritz (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Clause/M. Hnojewyj/B. Blankenship/D. Krueger/C. Pope (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Dreyfus/J. Sargent/T. Hartmann/K. McDonald/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Wolf/P. Cartmell/A. Suarez/S. Zecchetto/N. Eisenberg (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Wavell/T. Lawrenz/J. Vann/J. Wavell/E. Gambill (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Charley/W. Harsh/S. Goupille/B. Farwell/A. Tight (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. OConnell/B. Brooks/S. Baum/L. Andre/Z. Vlahos (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Arndt/J. Ward/M. Levinbook/M. Castner/D. Melling (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. McCloone/B. Nigri/M. Voigt/F. Balint/B. Washington (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Friedman/C. Tai/J. Smith/A. Hadley/J. Cordis (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Whiting/A. Bhagwat/E. Garsd/J. Jenkin/N. Ritblatt (Cox)
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A)
S. Nordman/K. Halterman/A. Karmiris/E. Giannini/T. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
G. Specht/A. Bice/W. Goldin/F. John/D. Krasnor (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
C. Sickler/P. Pavlidakis/P. Handy/S. Striplin/B. Young (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
J. Katz/Z. Benet/K. Singh/J. Draper/M. Bird (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
C. Sheppard/Z. Cooper/C. Baratto/M. Morihiro/E. Thacker (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
C. Eastly/C. Woempner/F. Mitchell/R. Robinson/L. Cagle (Cox)
 
10 2:40 PM Womens JV 8
11
11 2:50 PM Womens 3rd Varsity 8
8
12 3:00 PM Mens Ltwt 4
10
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
H. Edelberg/J. Bice/Z. Mitchell/J. Lewis-Arlett/A. Ward (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Herlihy/A. Mcfall/G. Muller/J. Stokes/G. Leung (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
B. Bennett/C. Thompson/S. Bowles/G. Koltsov/C. Casbeer (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Eschenroder/O. Zivojnovic/R. Thorley/A. Powell/Z. Haskell (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Engdahl/E. Moreno/H. Wedler/J. Marrone/A. Samet (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Eldon/J. Iwata/M. Mossinger/R. Zahid/C. Reibman (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Rinaldi/C. Egeberg/S. Barnett/N. Arlas/K. Strauss (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Abelkop/E. Kohut/A. Stillings/M. Lambert/S. Ostrow (Cox)
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A)
P. Wyatt/S. Hermannsson/M. Portman/S. Gibbons/M. Echandi (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
N. Miller/S. Frost/W. Lord/N. Furniss/B. Nose (Cox)
 
Sunday, May 11, 2003
13 1:20 PM Womens Novice 4x+
8
14 1:30 PM Womens JV 4
17
15 1:40 PM Womens Varsity 1x
11
16 1:50 PM Mens 2x
12
17 2:00 PM Womens Frosh 4 (final only)
11
18 2:10 PM Mens Ltwt 8
6
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
J. Bice/H. Edelberg/J. Lewis-Arlett/T. Williamson/J. Kaspar/Z. Mitchell/T. Bilovsky/B. Caesar/A. Ward (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
B. Sparks/T. Desantis/E. Bainbridge/E. Uher/L. Clause/J. Emison/P. Horn/J. Moultrup/B. Nose (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. McIntyre/I. Heetderks/D. Houska/A. Colantonio-Ray/A. Taylor/J. Rand/D. Fickett/P. Gerhardt/S. Matsumoto (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Rinaldi/B. Ebke/M. Spoja/G. Smith/S. Barnett/C. Egeberg/I. Spindler/N. Arlas/K. Strauss (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Lambert/E. Kohut/P. Abelkop/A. Stillings/M. Blonski/S. Englert/R. Stewart/M. Chesner/S. Ostrow (Cox)
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A)
P. Wyatt/S. Hermannsson/M. Portman/S. Gibbons/R. Grandov/C. Conner/S. Nordman/S. Christensen/M. Echandi (Cox)
 
19 2:20 PM Womens Varsity 2-
9
20 2:30 PM Womens Intermediate 4x (final only)
9
21 2:40 PM Mens Novice 8 (B)
8
22 2:50 PM Mens Novice 8 (A)
10
23 3:00 PM Mens 4x
7
24 3:10 PM Womens Varsity 4
14
25 3:20 PM Mens JV 4
14
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
C. Davis/C. Lockett/J. Brandel/A. Goldman/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Herlihy/D. Kuiper/B. Dickinson/A. Mcfall/G. Leung (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
B. Bennett/B. Corre/D. Perlman/B. Matsunaga/C. Casbeer (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Daniels/L. Connors/M. Siemonsma/J. Ellis/E. Thacker (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
H. Wedler/G. Pieper/J. Marrone/E. Moreno/S. Williamson (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Prendiville/A. Caruthers/C. Arth/N. Bruegmann/R. Gillespie (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Iwata/M. Lally/Y. Katz/E. Hindenberger/P. Corbin (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Lloyd/A. Bott/T. Babcock/C. Cummings/D. Pearson (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. McCloone/B. Nigri/M. Voigt/F. Balint/B. Washington (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Lee/A. Williams/F. Mitchell/R. Stewart/C. Poskey (Cox)
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A)
G. Egan/T. Santy/K. Ng/P. Idiart/S. Shariat (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
P. Caron/B. Sweeney/B. Caesar/A. Barr/R. Rudy (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
N. Furniss/D. Jeffords/Z. Stuck/J. Troop/B. Nose (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Freisinger/A. Pugash/B. Rosenblatt/T. McCrea/W. Reed (Cox)
 
26 3:30 PM Mens Varsity 1x
6
27 3:40 PM Womens 2x
16
28 3:50 PM Mens Frosh 4 (final only)
7
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
J. Barnett/L. Vavasour/A. Mog/N. Ettlin/D. Krasnor (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Sickler/A. Hamacher/S. Dickinson/M. Ardizzone/C. Pope (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Pugash/A. Rothschild/S. Engel/N. Parker/M. Bird (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
T. Sharp/Z. Cefaratti/B. Brown/B. Arico/D. Donald (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
T. Caruthers/A. Ratcliffe/M. Goldsmith/E. OConnor/P. Labberton (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
T. Bass/K. Murray/B. Kniola/M. Hindenberger/C. Gath (Cox)
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A)
A. Scherba/N. Sammut/B. Dunn/I. Roberst/B. Welch (Cox)
 
29 4:00 PM Womens ltwt 8
6
30 4:10 PM Mens Varsity 2-
10
31 4:20 PM Mens Intermediate 4x (final only)
5
32 4:30 PM Womens Novice 8 (B)
11
33 4:40 PM Womens Novice 8 (A)
11
34 4:50 PM Mens Novice 4x+
5
35 5:00 PM Womens 4x
10
36 5:10 PM Mens Varsity 4
12
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
M. Graham/R. Beverly/J. Kaspar/J. Nicol/M. Grossberg (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Shoemacher/G. Watts/A. Kheriotis/T. Worley/J. Britton (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Ghadooshahy/J. Lois/B. Spoer/B. Priselac/C. Casbeer (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Soukup/M. Dabney/K. Song/C. Brooks/N. Troop (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Hughes/J. McClendon/T. Ferrara/C. Cormier/N. Engdahl (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. King/R. Goodwin/J. Viel/A. Baker-Lubin/A. Koorji (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Edmonds/J. Reivitis/K. OShea/S. Proctor/C. Reibman (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Aron/M. Malecek/C. Tuttle/A. Larabee/C. Grady (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
B. Hui/J. Roth/C. Salzman/G. Young/Z. Florke (Cox)
 
    Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy Crew (A)
C. Cooper/S. Walsh/G. Mason/M. Van Meter/J. Hayward (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
N. Edwards-mueller/B. Gourley/J. Harp/A. Willheim/B. Nose (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
C. Pieri/R. Rezanowicz/J. Sowick/A. Fahden/C. Sebelia (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change