Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta
- Nov 9, 2008
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 9, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mens HS 2x | 27 |
|||
2 | Womens HS 2x | 15 |
|||
3 | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
4 | Mens HS JV 8+ | 19 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
P. Zaleski/B. Hancox/M. mariani/R. Hidayat/C. Smith/J. Zajdel/A. Snyder/C. Baxter/M. D'Imperio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
B. Doran/R. Wallace/D. Kerrisk/N. Awad/W. Gaughan/N. Hilton/B. Lowden/T. Granath/C. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A) |
L. Whitley/J. Bloomquist/C. Cummings/E. Pleasants/T. Rodgers/C. Curtis/N. Mirra/J. Cremers/P. O'Shaughnessy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
J. Krupp/M. Grand/B. Harris/S. Zales/E. Evensen/O. Viera/M. Colodny/E. Berman/M. Reddin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Dubin/S. Cheatle/T. Mansfield/J. Hui/D. Finger/J. Epstein/J. Belaguas/E. Watts/B. Croop (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (B) |
|
||||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
|
||||
Fairfield Prep (B) |
M. Kirk/B. Hurd/C. Inzucchi/C. Marr/J. Jowdy/C. Taborda/I. Connell/S. Dumoulin/J. Hubert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
Fairfield Prep (C) |
S. Lawless/M. Rein/B. Quigley/S. Venables/K. Molinaro/T. Nosenzo/A. Miklave/W. Barlow/C. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (D) |
C. Mott/P. Morris/L. Holcomb/B. Sylvia/J. Gale/n. Maginsky/X. Hegeman/A. Burns/W. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Womens HS JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
6 | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
7 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
8 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
9 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) | 30 |
|||
10 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
11 | Mens 4+ | 18 |
|||
12 | Womens 4+ | 14 |
|||
13 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
18 | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
21 | Mixed Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
22 | Mixed Masters 4x | 9 |
|||
23 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 28 |
|||
24 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
25 | Mens HS 4x | 19 |
|||
26 | Womens HS 4x | 17 |
|||
27 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
28 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Mens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
30 | Womens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
31 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) | 16 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
B. Muhr/J. Jones/J. Rabar/C. O'Kane/J. Keeley/M. Messina/C. Laughlin/M. Johnson/R. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
D. Dartnell/L. D'Ambrosio/P. Simeone/M. Gibbons/J. Simpson/S. Junod/M. Weniger/N. D'Imperio/T. Ciamaichelo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
|
||||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
M. Ioli/T. DeMarco/P. Chimenti/C. Babikian/J. McKissick/K. Molina/P. Flynn/P. Kokias/M. Donoghue (Cox)
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A) |
S. Taliaferro/M. Smith/M. Tiaba/S. Kahle/A. Vaccari/S. Fortier/J. Overton/M. Daddio/M. Mayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
I. Miller/C. Nathanson/K. Hanson/H. Zhang/D. DiPalma/C. Croughan/E. Jonassen/B. Stein/K. Duarte (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
M. Klepacki/T. Ehmer/T. Bender/K. Nally/M. Eckman/K. Priest/Y. Krukhtyak/D. DiCastelnuoco/M. Sbei (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
|
||||
Hawk Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
D. Dd/D. Ddd/E. E/E. Ee/E. Eee/F. F/F. Ff/F. Fff/D. D (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (C) |
|
||||
32 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) | 17 |
|||
33 | "Dad Vail" Mens Ltwt 8+ (Bill Braxton Memorial Cup) | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change