Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta
- Nov 9, 2008
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 9, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mens HS 2x | 27 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
H. Robins/J. Burchmore
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
|
||||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. Dante/C. Moscardi
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
J. Kitzen/R. Pavelka
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kelly/W. Dannemann
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Buckenheimer/A. Campbell
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Menkevich/B. Duffy
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Slocum/B. Yeager
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
X. Alexander/J. O'Neill
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Tweardy/N. Hoell
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
T. Wallace/A. Facciolo
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ashton/C. Law
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
C. Sullivan/P. Rapuano
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
P. Sweitzer/S. Bissell
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
T. Allen/M. Amigot
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
C. Aronson/J. Mastera
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
M. Jackson/N. Jackson
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
T. Farrell/R. Lee
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
M. Brodkin/Z. Kovach
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Bachelors Barge Club (C) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
B. Hoeft/R. Stone
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (C) |
R. Hanavan/C. Campbell
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (C) |
T. Howard/J. Gr
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (F) |
A. Sheetz/L. Viola
|
|
|||
2 | Womens HS 2x | 15 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
|
||||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
P. Cesky/E. Bogdan
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
H. Miller/S. Chen
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
S. McSweeney/T. DePaola
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
B. Nilan/M. Nilan
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
P. Kelley/S. Liffmann
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
G. Cutler/A. Brooks
|
|
|||
St. Luke's School (A) |
|
||||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
E. Romano/E. Schieffer
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gordon/J. Roloff
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
E. Flynn/B. Gribbin
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
R. Parrino/L. Gorman
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (B) |
T. Durovsik/C. McKinney
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
4 | Mens HS JV 8+ | 19 |
|||
5 | Womens HS JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
6 | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
7 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
8 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
L. Keller/S. Morton/N. Rykiel/P. Ukrainets/C. Calloway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
S. Williamson/J. Bemis/O. Bordelon/A. Cara/S. Escherich (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
R. Schott/D. Brooks/C. Hill/S. Gompers/N. Winigrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
A. A/B. B/C. C/D. D/1. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
L. Turner/T. Stewart/C. Moll/N. Cresse/C. Stutzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
|
||||
Institute of Notre Dame (C) |
K. Saliski/M. Sitko/J. Milto/B. Stoop/L. Superczynski (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) | 30 |
|||
10 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
11 | Mens 4+ | 18 |
|||
12 | Womens 4+ | 14 |
|||
13 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
18 | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
21 | Mixed Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
22 | Mixed Masters 4x | 9 |
|||
23 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 28 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Harrod/E. Hewitt/T. Johnson/D. Kim/A. Kunze/C. O'Donoghue/M. Payne/M. Sauble/S. Morton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
J. Martin/C. Dougherty/A. MacAvoy/B. Berry/C. Anderson/H. Albright/M. Onimus/Z. Dyer/D. Romeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
M. Craighead/D. Boyle/P. Tortora/D. Campbell/M. Osborne/J. Donnelly/D. Sanchez/B. Kalker/W. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A) |
J. Geraci/M. Proffitt/T. O'Hara/C. Taliaferro/S. Devlin/T. West/C. Iovino/C. Vance/M. Leach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Allocco/L. Colagrossi/O. Grueterich/O. More/C. Meredith/B. Kim/N. Klamka/J. Manganiello/M. Madfes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
T. Hodges/W. Hines/D. Bowen/S. Morrison/N. Remetz/D. Angilella/G. Penny/E. Monzo/C. Celluci (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
W. Begley/N. Shafer/A. Rotzal/M. Ferrier/G. Lynch/N. Walchonski/C. Weiler/C. Bush/R. McCreavy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
S. Hummel/P. Thatos/C. Voto/C. Kassabian/R. Can/A. Delaney/L. Smilios/D. Merola/A. Kavourias (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Bordelon/P. Castrovinci/I. Robert/E. Maier/J. Wenning/A. Vernon/S. Mesh/S. Vorenkamp/G. Zales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Reed/V. Capcino/J. Rockemore/B. Desher/M. Alexander/P. Nilan/T. Palamidis/A. Suarez/J. McCarron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Rhome/A. Chardonnet/K. Xiao/K. Huang/D. Byrd/J. Sloate/P. Corelli/S. Gong/K. Sarkisian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
B. Connors/J. Kraskin/M. Gavlik/S. Teitler/C. Reifsnyder/C. Croughan/H. Cohan/B. Lee/J. Mann (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. Christou/P. Feinstein/N. Stavola/J. Roesberg/B. Read/M. Ricciardi/A. Gladkowski/S. Delimaris/D. Bergmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
B. McCarty/J. Mathews/M. Priore/M. Prytko/H. Stadnik/L. Backus/S. Kearney/A. Jurcisin/M. Gemperline (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
J. Hartman/M. Diamond/M. Minnich/k. chan/B. Savage/D. Joseph/C. Grega/S. Murray/M. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
R. Sherrer/M. Siler/T. Smith/S. Wich/D. Hunt/T. Dudley/J. Fennell/M. Fraizer/S. Ugast (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
|
||||
Fairfield Prep (B) |
O. Ball/M. Steinert/A. Vegliante/D. JACKSON/G. Angiolillo/B. Westerholm/N. Scutari/T. Boran/R. Nick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
S. LeBreton/T. Frey/H. Wechsler/G. Miller/C. Bannon/W. Geffs/C. Bannon/C. Hegarty/L. Menten-Weil (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
K. Dierkes/M. Jacobsen/M. Vecchione/S. Obermeier/M. Draganescu/J. Shettsline/E. Nelling/J. Delaney/T. Longacre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
La Salle College High School (C) |
N. Seigel/M. Stilwell/R. Sosnader/R. Ward/C. Alexander/A. Shafer/A. Lafond/A. Brecht/J. Harkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (D) |
|
||||
24 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
25 | Mens HS 4x | 19 |
|||
26 | Womens HS 4x | 17 |
|||
27 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
28 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Mens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
30 | Womens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
31 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) | 16 |
|||
32 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) | 17 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
S. Redding/N. Jones/A. Dendrinos/A. Lavery/D. Scheetz/A. Quinn/K. Muff/K. Hoffman/M. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
|
||||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A) |
C. Schrand/M. Ryder/H. Cummings/M. Buis/E. Green/K. O'hara/K. Stewart/K. Miller/M. Leach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
C. Mayberry/A. Ball/A. Young/P. Abbhi/N. Kreuter/C. Candland/K. McCarty/L. Lamont/K. Alisberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Mahoney/F. Loeber/C. Loeber/E. Gartland/E. Davis/M. Lapan/G. Pedone/A. Arsenault/H. Schaffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
O. Nowinski/K. Riley/M. Schanne/J. Ruane/C. McGinnis/K. Rymal/T. Baccile/M. Houston/K. Messina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Hartman/G. Mariotti/S. Blair/J. Somes/M. MacCormick/S. Hernandez/D. Kaney/L. Bereznak/L. Press (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
L. Partington/K. Harris/B. Beary/M. Mulkerrin/C. Raynor/S. Nye/M. Swain/D. Walker/J. Mann (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wilson/A. Brooks/S. Rosenberg/G. Cutler/A. Craig/E. Paul/J. Podrat/K. Vogel/S. Shapiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
|
||||
Institute of Notre Dame (C) |
K. McCoach/S. Cooney/N. Savage/B. Stoop/R. Rackson/C. Harryman/L. Superczynski/K. Van Stone/T. Troisi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
|
||||
33 | "Dad Vail" Mens Ltwt 8+ (Bill Braxton Memorial Cup) | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change