USRowing Central Youth Championships
- May 6, 2023 To May 7, 2023
- sprint
- Oklahoma River
- Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- USRowing Owned
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 6, 2023 | |||||
1 | Mens U17 1x | 12 |
|||
2 | Womens U17 1x | 8 |
|||
Episcopal Collegiate School |
A. McCormick
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas |
N. Rastin
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club |
A. Hoefert
|
|
|||
Little Rock Athletic Club |
L. Lindley
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
|
||||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
|
||||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
|
||||
Wichita Rowing Association |
|
||||
3 | Mens Youth 2x | 17 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
E. Miller/D. Orozco
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
W. Edwards/A. Brock-Utne/
|
|
|||
Episcopal Collegiate School (A) |
A. Zamilpa/O. Crank
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
C. Inglis/B. Guerriero
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
D. Zavala/H. Colbeth/
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
L. Rodriguez/G. Nowlin
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of Northwest Arkansas, Inc (A) |
J. Meyer/A. Hare
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
|
||||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
I. McGowan/B. Kelly
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
s. derricott/J. Mckinney
|
|
|||
Whitefield Academy (A) |
H. Schulewitz/T. Green/
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (B) |
O. Murray/P. Bacus
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
C. Spence/B. Osterstock
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of Northwest Arkansas, Inc (B) |
L. Middlebrook/K. Davis
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B) |
|
||||
Whitefield Academy (B) |
D. Downing/E. Disney
|
|
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2x | 18 |
|||
5 | Mens Youth 8+ | 7 |
|||
6 | Womens Youth 8+ | 8 |
|||
7 | Mens U15 4x+ | 3 |
|||
8 | Womens U15 4x+ | 4 |
|||
9 | Mens U17 8+ | 5 |
|||
10 | Womens U17 8+ | 4 |
|||
11 | Mens U17 4x | 6 |
|||
12 | Womens U17 4x | 5 |
|||
13 | Mens U16 4x+ | 6 |
|||
14 | Womens U16 4x+ | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 6 |
|||
16 | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 8 |
|||
17 | Mens Youth 1x | 9 |
|||
Episcopal Collegiate School |
O. Crank
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas |
C. Inglis
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas |
B. Guerriero
|
|
|||
Little Rock Athletic Club |
C. Snyder
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
M. Xu
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
|
||||
Rowing Club of Northwest Arkansas, Inc |
J. Meyer
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
D. Godfrey
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
|
||||
18 | Womens Youth 1x | 9 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
R. Jones
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew |
M. McCracken
|
|
|||
Episcopal Collegiate School |
L. Hansen
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas |
M. Harrington
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
A. Basanese
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
|
||||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
|
||||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association |
H. McMahan
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association |
E. Oakes
|
|
|||
19 | Mens U16 8+ | 2 |
|||
20 | Womens U16 8+ | 4 |
|||
21 | Mens Youth 2- | 5 |
|||
22 | Womens Youth 2- | 6 |
|||
23 | Open Gender Youth 2x | 0 |
|||
24 | Mens U17 4+ | 9 |
|||
25 | Womens U17 4+ | 13 |
|||
26 | Mens U17 2x | 11 |
|||
27 | Womens U17 2x | 10 |
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
B. Nolan/N. Flores/
|
|
|||
Episcopal Collegiate School (A) |
H. Crank/A. Crank
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
M. Chein/L. Girata
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
A. Evans/A. Juracek
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
N. Frackowiak/A. Schneeman
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
P. Brown/E. Williams
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B) |
|
||||
The Hockaday School (B) |
E. Truelove/S. Duncan
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Youth 4- | 5 |
|||
29 | Womens Youth 4- | 5 |
|||
30 | Mens Youth 4x | 9 |
|||
31 | Womens Youth 4x | 13 |
|||
32 | Mens Youth 4+ | 12 |
|||
33 | Womens Youth 4+ | 18 |
|||
34 | Mens/Womens/Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
35 | Mens/Womens Youth PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
36 | Mens/Womens Youth PR2 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mixed Youth PR2 2x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mixed Youth PR3 2x | 0 |
|||
39 | Mixed Youth PR3 4+ | 0 |
|||
40 | Mens Youth Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
41 | Womens Youth Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
42 | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
43 | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
44 | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 8 |
|||
45 | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 8 |
|||
46 | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
47 | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
48 | Mens Youth Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
49 | Womens Youth Novice 2x | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change